TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 18th Jun 2019


RACE 1 3:26 PM
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 462 1OCON PEREZ Jason Sharp
2 66 2MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins
3 67 3RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland
4 F8636 4MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell
5 32 5CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri
6 77276 6LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel
7 25372 7INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti
8 25438 8CROWN XENA Correy Grenfell
R 37 9ELITE COCONUT Paul Gabriel
RACE 2 3:47 PM
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6555 1NIALL BALE Correy Grenfell
2 67883 2HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy
3 3557 3UNBUCKLED Aaron Farley
4 33423 4HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin
5 57662 5EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell
6 55365 6CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White
7 34F47 7INGA MIKEY Mary Inguanti
8 636 8DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley
RACE 3 4:07 PM
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56664 1BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd
2 1F568 2CHARLIE'S FEET Shane Jack
3 65566 3JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown
4 55532 4MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson
6 86774 6DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew
7 6147 7KEITHY BALE Correy Grenfell
8 155 8PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp
RACE 4 4:29 PM
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41522 1CROWN BENJI Correy Grenfell
2 62342 2OH SPOLLY Nicole Lund
3 25458 3RAYLENE BALE Correy Grenfell
4 36334 4SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd
6 86335 6STORMING VIXEN David Taylor
7 47521 7BONEY POWER Joanne Power
8 45441 8DUSTY LACE Debbie Bewley
RACE 5 4:47 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (1+ WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6784F 1STEVIE JANE Paul Mathieson
2 72363 2BLACKJACK CRUISE Kevin Finn
3 46787 3JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder
4 42876 4FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack
5 56445 5CHEROKEE FAWN John Galea
6 66878 6SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder
7 84347 7ZORO BALE Keith Lancaster
8 67376 8EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar
RACE 6 5:04 PM
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44177 1LOROUPE Deborah White
2 36365 2URBAN RULER Gary Mannion
3 17553 3SCOTT DYNAMISM Tony Attard
4 55667 4GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney
5 56534 5OVER AND AWAY John Callus
6 77134 6I'M CIRCUS Andrea Chapple
7 74144 7LEEROY ROX John Rennie
8 75236 8GIANT JARVIS Marcus Lloyd
RACE 7 5:24 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35317 1SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd
2 84312 2DYNA DIEDRE Laurie Mallia
3 37744 3DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell
4 27632 4WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts
5 31658 5CRACKERJACK TIM Lori Courts
6 54528 6SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer
7 55272 7MASK Michael Gibbons
8 75577 8TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack
RACE 8 5:48 PM
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47312 1MI ROMA Steven Edgar
2 12883 2CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher
3 62552 3TEARAWAY TRAIN Debbie Bewley
4 65372 4MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh
5 63436 5MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts
6 65466 6SISCO BELLA John Galea
7 62364 7IT'S A DIVA Murray Collyer
8 51232 8HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy
RACE 9 6:07 PM
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72388 1QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton
2 56246 2MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd
3 26774 3YEP YEP Samantha Taylor
4 18877 4JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster
5 85425 5MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington
6 67277 6TAKING OFF Shane Jack
7 41332 7TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne
8 21375 8NESSIE BALE Correy Grenfell
R 62252 9JUST OVER Kevin Ward
RACE 10 6:27 PM
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5664F 1BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White
2 26216 2KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons
3 51467 3CALCANEAL Kathryne Tabb
4 46155 4FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney
6 82654 6FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen
7 12585 7NICK'S NEVER Shaun Baulch
8 17777 8TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti
RACE 11 6:51 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84314 1DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer
2 13784 2PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown
3 47634 3ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel
4 47755 4AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher
5 46677 5KUBLA DE KAHN Leon Lacy
6 52462 6FLYING SAM Brian Jones
7 86348 7LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd
8 56668 8PLEASE STAND UP Suzanne Mannion