TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 13th Dec 2019


RACE 1 7:07 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4 1TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward
2 75 2JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey
3 34725 3NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen
4 4OLD GILL Thomas Boehmke
5 55 5ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey
6 38 6PAI GOW POKER Jessica Sharp
7 46 7SHURI Matthew Lanigan
8 77 8VALENTINA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
R 64565 9JUST WALLY Peter Fulton
RACE 2 7:27 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman
2 66545 2ABSOLUTE SCENES Peter Fulton
3 7 3NOT ARANDT Margaret Brealey
4 64 4MERNDA MAGIC Gary Hansen
5 6223 5CHEROKEE CASH John Galea
6 625 6OUR MISSY GRACE Jason Sharp
7 4333 7WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray
8 5 8CUTENESS Bruce Stirling
R 64565 9JUST WALLY Peter Fulton
RACE 3 7:49 PM
MEAT BUCKET STEAKS HT3
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 8 1LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey
2 62325 2ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd
3 354F6 3TRISKELION Matthew Lanigan
4 28645 4WHY NOT JAMIE Wayne Gray
5 5BERKEL BOY John Frewin
6 6 6MY NAME'S ARANDT Margaret Brealey
7 7MAXIMUM JENNY Jordan Cooper
8 33328 8DON'T SAY DO Kelvin Iles
R 64565 9JUST WALLY Peter Fulton
RACE 4 8:07 PM
MELTSHOP MEN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34241 1FYODOR BALE Brandyn Grenfell
2 24133 2JAGORA BALE Correy Grenfell
3 261 3CHEROKEE CAT John Galea
4 35343 4ABSOLUTE RUBY Robert Britton
5 1624 5DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell
6 54147 6APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp
7 7614 7HARDAWAY SAMARA Shaun Hughes
8 53218 8ON KEY Calven Russell
R 21687 9MISS CITY GIRL David Burnett
R 37554 10TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker
RACE 5 8:27 PM
GOLDEN PLAINS FIRST NATIONAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11763 1MAXIMUM JAN Kevin Ward
2 16118 2STAGGER LOOT Noel Carthew
3 44243 3WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons
4 75245 4QUICK TRANSITION Emma Palma
5 54626 5FIRST ORDER Thomas Boehmke
6 4T416 6BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot
7 15163 7KAWHI John Barbara
8 45235 8FRANKI JAY Dave Reid
RACE 6 8:49 PM
DAMOLI FORKLIFT SERVICES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47354 1CAPTAIN COMET Robert Britton
2 18133 2ZAMBORA ANDY Shelly-ann Warde
3 37651 3MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton
4 25213 4BROCKY Thomas Boehmke
5 12164 5SECURITY CODE Angela Langton
6 13661 6BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen
7 33232 7THEO'S THUNDER Brendan Pursell
8 22372 8BRONSKI BEAT Brendan Pursell
R 35765 9ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell
R 54725 10OUR ROCK MAN Gary Hansen
RACE 7 9:08 PM
DISCOUNT FENCING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23573 1AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts
2 53545 2NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner
3 31271 3NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts
4 62438 4LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot
5 21511 5COYOTE UGLY Geoff Smith
6 11626 6CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith
7 62328 7LIBBY'S DREAM Leanne Burke
8 55565 8MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell
R 46324 9WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray
RACE 8 9:27 PM
WALKERS CARTERS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12332 1WINLOCK DYNO Anita Gibbons
2 66577 2SODA WITCH Samantha Grenfell
3 21148 3HABIB Keith Lloyd
4 42242 4ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody
5 33564 5WILBURY Craig Elliot
6 74224 6FONZARELLI Thomas Boehmke
7 64121 7BAGEERA Glenn Campbell
8 23422 8MEDINA Robert Britton
RACE 9 9:49 PM
PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35563 1RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd
2 36337 2KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt
3 61564 3SAINT BETH Robert Walsh
4 37236 4PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh
5 5266F 5STOIKOS James Forbes
6 47446 6TIGGERLONG BACK Samantha Grenfell
7 83411 7SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis
8 26462 8MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons
R 73415 9SMARTY PANTS Clifford Smith
R 25524 10ADORI Nathan Hunt
RACE 10 10:08 PM
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15386 1NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp
2 51833 2SWIFT SUCCESSION Joe Palma
3 78413 3BLACKPOOL LOKI Adrian Kenyon
4 53485 4OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch
5 38716 5BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton
6 63121 6BEGONIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
7 45826 7STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar
8 11432 8BELLE EXPRESS Matthew Reid
R 67467 9DARK JUSTICE Jason Hardy
RACE 11 10:27 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42341 1TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell
2 65231 2BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt
3 68225 3BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley
4 74542 4MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp
5 71288 5BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell
6 56172 6CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Gibbons
7 T5857 7BINGO BOON Craig Elliot
8 71723 8DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith
R 46324 9WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray
RACE 12 10:50 PM
NARDI PRODUCE (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24615 1WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray
2 45323 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne
3 53241 3EXPRESS ANGEL Matthew Reid
4 45426 4PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham
5 26853 5LATINIZE Laurie Mallia
6 78223 6GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell
7 17118 7KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys
8 53575 8BLACKPOOL FUNK Adrian Kenyon
R 64615 9FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman
R 54166 10MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh