TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Thursday, 21st Nov 2019


RACE 1
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 10ZIPPING REUBEN 0
A - 9FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 0
A 1 1CHEROKEE CASH John Galea 0
A 2 2AMP METER Ronald Mccullagh 0
A 3 3RAGIN' FORCE Andrea Chapple 0
A 4 4CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 0
A 5 5TARRA ROCKET Ashley Craven 0
A 6 6MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 0
A 7 7FOOT PEG Judith Mccullagh 0
A 8 8JAYLA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 1SOFT JOE David Baker 0
A - 3TEKKI FELIX David Crawford 0
A - 5TEKKI BLU BLOOD David Bottrell 0
A - 6TAYA BALE Shane Jack 0
A 2 2BREAKFAST CREEK Matthew Lanigan 0
A 4 4BOLSHOI BALLET Robert Crawford 0
A 7 7OUR MISSY GRACE Jason Sharp 0
A 8 8WINSTON BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
RACE 3
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9MAJESTIC WAY Darren Kee 0
A - 10NATSU BALE Correy Grenfell 0
A 1 1CHASING LIGHTS Jason Thompson 0
A 2 2RED CURRY Marlene Dopper 0
A 3 3HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 0
A 4 4LEGASOV BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
A 5 5CLASSIFIED Peter Presutto 0
A 6 6DUKEY DUKE Tas Karasavidis 0
A 7 7CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 0
A 8 8PETITE CHARLOTTE Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 4
PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 1YERAN Nathan Hunt 0
A - 3ADORI Nathan Hunt 0
A 2 2DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 0
A 4 4SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton 0
A 6 6RAPID REVENUE Lucas Booth 0
A 7 7STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 0
A 8 8ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 0
RACE 5
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 0
A 1 1SODA WITCH Correy Grenfell 0
A 2 2MAGIC VOGUE Glenn Campbell 0
A 3 3WILBURY Craig Elliot 0
A 4 4BARCIA PRINCE Jeffrey Britton 0
A 5 5KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 0
A 6 6RIO MIA Deborah Coleman 0
A 7 7SKY WESLEY Correy Grenfell 0
A 8 8UNWANTED LADY Brooke Berry 0
RACE 6
TAB PROVINCIAL PLATE HEAT
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 0
A 2 2SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 0
A 3 3KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 0
A 4 4EARN THE FRANK Tim Britton 0
A 5 5GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 0
A 6 6WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan 0
A 7 7BANDWAGON Peter Presutto 0
A 8 8WALDORF Tim Britton 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 4LAP IT UP Ian Hopper 0
A - 8YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 0
A 1 1BRONSKI BEAT Brendan Pursell 0
A 2 2NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 0
A 3 3FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia 0
A 6 6RENEWED Deborah Coleman 0
A 7 7RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 0
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 2SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 0
A 1 1KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 0
A 3 3GREY GHOST Jeffrey Britton 0
A 4 4PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 0
A 5 5CEE JAY'S BOY Jason Thompson 0
A 6 6SHE'S GIFTED Deborah Coleman 0
A 7 7ZIPPING LEROY Robert Camilleri 0
A 8 8ORIGAMI ANGEL Angela Langton 0
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES (3-6 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 8TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 0
A 1 1FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 0
A 2 2DIMITROV Craig Treherne 0
A 3 3JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
A 4 4FRAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
A 5 5OPTIMUS STEEL Robert Britton 0
A 6 6MEDINA Robert Britton 0
A 7 7MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 5CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Gibbons 0
A - 7HUSKY BEATLE Dallan Klemke 0
A 1 1SUNSET NAVANA Michael Bewley 0
A 2 2NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 0
A 3 3LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 0
A 4 4THEO'S THUNDER Brendan Pursell 0
A 6 6BIG ARTIE BANNER Deborah Coleman 0
A 8 8RUN MAGGIE RUN Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 11
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 8RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 0
A 1 1BENALI Tim Britton 0
A 2 2GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 0
A 4 4SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 0
A 6 6THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 0
RACE 12
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 3SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 0
A - 9LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
A 1 1PANDORA'S PROOF Theresa Welsh 0
A 2 2WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 0
A 3 10PLEASE STAND UP Suzanne Mannion 0
A 4 4BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 0
A 5 5MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 0
A 6 6ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 0
A 7 7LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 0
A 8 8HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 0