TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 3rd Apr 2020


RACE 1
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp 22.98 10.9
2 7 7CURIOUS FAITH Brett Mackie 23.149 5.6
3 4 4DOUBLE ZERO Joseph Xerri 23.245 9.2
4 8 8ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.25 15.4
5 2 2CREATE A SCENE Robert Crawford 23.268 2.7
6 1 1SELF ASSURED Matthew Lanigan 23.601 4.1
7 6 6KING OF DADS Neil Lavelle 23.875 8.3
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FIREBALL FRANK Adam Richardson 22.709 1.6
2 8 8BLACKPOOL HOLLY Renee Kenyon 23.063 20.7
3 6 6CYCLONE RUBY LEE Nick Koutsourakis 23.066 6.7
4 2 2CUTE INDEED Bruce Stirling 23.139 25.5
5 7 7SNOOKER QUE Robert Crawford 23.14 7.5
6 4 4MYSTIC FAITH Brett Mackie 23.214 6.4
7 3 3CLONMORE Bruce Wellington 23.782 35.5
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BE SO GOOD Paul Galea 22.654 2.6
2 6 6APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp 22.707 9.2
3 1 1STEAMPUNK WOLF Jessica Sharp 22.74 5.8
4 5 9BERKEL BOY John Frewin 22.865 23.1
5 4 4JACKSON COUNTY Robert Crawford 23.015 7.9
6 7 7CHEROKEE CASH John Galea 23.027 5.2
7 3 3LIMBURG NEMESIS Brendan Pursell 23.078 6.4
S - 5TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 0
S - 8CAYDEN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
R - 10RUN FROM REALITY Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9ALWAYS HO HO Andrea Dailly 25.934 8.9
2 3 3CHARLIE BALE Andrea Dailly 26.006 4.6
3 8 8TWIN PICK Jeffrey Britton 26.104 3.7
4 1 1QUAIL BALE Andrea Dailly 26.285 5.4
5 4 4DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 26.475 5.2
6 5 5LILY POTTER Lisa Cockerell 26.559 18.7
7 6 6CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 26.613 70.5
8 2 2MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 26.646 7.5
S - 7BLACKPOOL GRACE Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 10CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp 25.96 8.8
2 8 8LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 26.054 6.2
3 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.236 10
4 1 1WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 26.247 22.2
5 3 3WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan 26.554 3.3
6 5 5BONAFIDE John Barbara 26.904 5.4
7 4 4SECURITY CODE Angela Langton 27.015 4.4
8 7 7ZIANNA ROSE Robert Crawford 27.434 23.8
R - 9DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 0
RACE 6
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 22.518 1.5
2 2 2BLACKPOOL AMMO Renee Kenyon 22.641 4.5
3 1 1THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22.686 11.4
4 3 3RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 22.924 12.6
5 6 6PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 23.171 14.8
6 7 7GOJEK Sean Lithgow 23.226 55.9
7 8 8SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 23.341 51.8
8 5 5HARLEY MERRETT Brett Nye 23.4 26.5
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 22.7 3.3
2 3 3HADEEL BALE Correy Grenfell 22.766 6.8
3 4 4FANCY FRANCENE Brendan Pursell 22.818 13.1
4 6 6MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 22.943 2.5
5 7 7UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 22.95 10.8
6 8 8CURIOUSER Matthew Clark 23.202 10.6
7 5 5BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 23.34 13.4
S - 2HEADSPACE Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 25.858 2.3
2 5 5RUN BY NIGHT Jeffrey Britton 26 3.6
3 1 1ASTON LINDOP Jack Campbell 26.113 8.8
4 8 8ANGIE LING Stan Bauer 26.253 26.7
5 6 6MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 26.308 23.4
6 2 2ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 26.385 5.9
7 7 7MAJOR PURSUIT Robert Crawford 26.46 12.7
8 3 9MAGIC WILL Glenn Campbell 26.562 25.8
S - 3STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper 22.938 1.6
2 4 4BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 23.073 9.1
3 1 1CAWBOURNE MIMMA Glenn Campbell 23.208 7.9
4 3 3BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 23.283 11.6
5 6 6EASTERN FAITH Brett Mackie 23.557 17
6 8 8MIDNIGHT HAWK Andrea Bahen 23.689 11.1
F 5 5GET UP HONEY Julie-anne Hopper 13.1
F 7 7BIG BUCK Keith Lloyd 46.2
R - 9TOYED Clint Capuano 0
R - 10FLYING YUNA Jason Sharp 0
RACE 10
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 22.449 2.4
2 3 3DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.734 4.1
3 6 9FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 23.087 8.5
4 1 1UNA'S BOY Laurie Mallia 23.089 7.9
5 8 8LILY'S LAD Andrew Xerri 23.544 8.1
6 5 5RUN HIDE SEEK Jessica Sharp 23.878 20.6
7 2 2TALKING NUMBERS Jason Sharp 24.099 14.1
8 4 4APPALACHIAN Chloe Dew 24.471 32.3
S - 6BERKEL BOY John Frewin 0
R - 10FLYING YUNA Jason Sharp 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DONE IT AGAIN Brett Nye 22.613 3.8
2 5 5SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 22.76 3.6
3 8 8MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 22.936 3.1
4 7 7RODRIGO BALE Correy Grenfell 22.961 12.1
5 4 4BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 23.058 8.3
6 2 2SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 23.082 16.9
7 1 1YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 23.127 29.9
8 6 6GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 23.22 55.9
RACE 12
PARKER PUMPS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.834 5
2 6 6PUSH START Kevin Ward 22.948 16
3 4 4BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 23.153 3
4 5 5RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.232 18.1
5 1 1LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 23.279 7.5
6 3 3BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 23.376 21.9
7 7 7MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 23.668 14.5
F 2 2SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 3.6
R - 9MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 0
R - 10MY BOY JOEY James Fowler 0