TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 27th Mar 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK SUNI Carly Poulter 22.791 6.1
2 7 7CRACKERJACK PACK Jordan Cooper 22.936 2.9
3 8 8PAISLEY BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.437 31.9
4 6 6BUSH MARTINI Matthew Lanigan 23.438 3.4
5 3 3KING OF DADS Neil Lavelle 23.498 12
6 1 1BLACKPOOL HOLLY Renee Kenyon 23.644 4.4
7 4 4SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.751 25
S - 5RAPID FAITH Brett Mackie 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GET UP HONEY Julie-anne Hopper 23.084 2.5
2 2 2RUNAWAY NURSE Jason Sharp 23.115 7.4
3 8 8CRACKERJACK JOEY Jordan Cooper 23.121 10.1
4 4 4MYSTIC FAITH Brett Mackie 23.206 5.4
5 5 5MAXIMUM MILKY Carly Poulter 23.245 15.3
6 7 7SMOOTH OPERATOR Matthew Lanigan 23.536 11.5
7 6 6SILKY RIOT Paul Galea 23.641 6.1
8 3 3MARLEESE BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.684 21.8
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 26.27 3.3
2 5 5STAR BLAZER Angela Langton 26.286 6.6
3 8 8FABRIOLA ACAI Andrea Dailly 26.365 9
4 4 4FABRIOLA DILL Andrea Dailly 26.864 23.7
5 6 6MEPUNGA MISSILE Jeffrey Britton 26.934 3.8
6 7 7UPTOWN TRIXIE Ian Hopper 26.94 15.4
7 1 1TINSEL DOLL Matthew Lanigan 26.947 4.2
8 2 2LUMEN HUSTLE Matthew Marshall 27.186 91.6
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JACKSON COUNTY Robert Crawford 22.745 12.8
2 1 1STEAMPUNK WOLF Jessica Sharp 22.879 2.6
3 3 3BERKEL BOY John Frewin 23.017 18.6
4 8 8SAINT RUFUS Robert Walsh 23.137 28
5 7 7SHOTS FIRED Brendan Pursell 23.42 3.1
6 5 5EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp 23.577 6.3
7 6 6FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 23.865 8.8
8 4 4RED WINE FEVER Paul Matthews 23.884 24.2
R - 9EMPOWERED Darren Petersen 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUDDY BOY TURBO Matthew Lanigan 26.132 6
2 1 1BRAITH BALE Andrea Dailly 26.159 3
3 3 3VERITASERUM Ian Cockerell 26.187 43.1
4 8 8MEPUNGA MILA Jeffrey Britton 26.218 8.8
5 6 6BLACK QUE Robert Crawford 26.646 16.4
6 7 7CHARLIE BALE Andrea Dailly 26.715 3.9
7 4 4LEKTRA SHADOW Andrea Dailly 26.719 9.4
8 5 5SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 26.842 7.9
R - 9NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 25.904 5
2 6 6WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan 25.909 3.1
3 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.017 3.5
4 5 5ZIANNA ROSE Robert Crawford 26.032 11.6
5 1 1DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 26.062 4.7
6 7 7COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 26.066 37.9
7 4 4MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 26.461 19.9
S - 3BIG BASH ELLYSE Jessica Hampshire 0
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 22.487 3.6
2 1 1BLACKPOOL AMMO Renee Kenyon 22.654 2.3
3 7 7NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.744 47.3
4 8 8FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 22.841 20.4
5 2 2FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 22.905 57.2
6 5 5CHARGING YAALA Brendan Pursell 22.989 3.7
7 3 3MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 23.073 13
8 4 4MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 23.104 24.6
R - 9RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SECURITY CODE Angela Langton 25.741 1.5
2 2 2BONAFIDE John Barbara 25.828 4.9
3 8 8WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 25.946 8.9
4 7 7ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp 25.966 5.5
5 6 6PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 26.372 140.3
6 5 5YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.403 58.8
7 1 1LEKTRA PERRY Brandyn Grenfell 26.97 59
S - 4LAP IT UP Ian Hopper 0
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHEROKEE CASH John Galea 22.9 3.9
2 8 8LIMBURG NEMESIS Brendan Pursell 22.931 2.7
3 5 5CAYDEN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.963 14.9
4 7 7DIAMA MISS Jessica Sharp 23.106 8.8
5 3 3AMP METER James Fowler 23.331 15.4
6 2 2FLYING YUNA Jason Sharp 23.563 18.8
7 6 6RUN HIDE SEEK Jessica Sharp 23.635 4.9
8 1 1WOLF SHADOW Marcus Lloyd 24.107 22.6
R - 9EMPOWERED Darren Petersen 0
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BE SO GOOD Paul Galea 22.693 2.3
2 3 3TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 22.71 5.6
3 1 1APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp 22.893 4.3
4 4 4RUN FROM REALITY Jason Sharp 22.948 4.9
5 5 5JAYLA BALE Luke Harris 23.014 15.8
6 6 6SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 23.028 23.5
7 2 9EMPOWERED Darren Petersen 23.045 97.2
8 7 7LADY FABIO Robert Bate 23.112 42.6
S - 2WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 11
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OKAY SAM John Barbara 22.836 4.1
2 1 1BIG DON'T ARGUE Stefano Cassar 22.87 1.8
3 2 2JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 22.909 60.4
4 3 3TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 22.918 4.7
5 7 7WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 23.108 14
6 6 6CRAKALAKIN CAITY Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.124 38.9
7 8 8DYNA ELEANA Rebecca Gibbons 23.163 19.3
S - 5HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis 0
R - 9RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 0
RACE 12
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 22.559 2.2
2 7 7LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.792 4.5
3 1 1RENITA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 23.009 3.3
4 4 4DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 23.063 17.6
5 3 3BIG BOY PADDY Keith Lancaster 23.177 12.6
6 5 5MAJOR WINSTON David Jensen 23.255 18.3
7 8 8HOT CRUISER Neil Lavelle 23.263 51
S - 2BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 0
R - 9RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 0