TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 13th Sep 2019


RACE 1
GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON SQUIRE Raymond Brittain 23.123 5.7
2 7 7MISS CITY GIRL David Burnett 23.218 2.2
3 1 1MAJESTIC WAY Darren Kee 23.29 6.1
4 8 8LIMERICK PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.583 9.8
5 5 5MAXIMUM JEMMA Michael Gibbons 23.733 11.5
6 6 6CRACKERJACK ONE Anita Gibbons 23.918 10.2
7 4 4CRACKERJACK JAWS Lori Courts 24.024 15.2
8 2 2CAN'T SPELL Glenn Campbell 24.494 36
R - 9LANA'S IMAGE Joy Mcdowall 0
R - 10PAMMA Ronald Wood 0
RACE 2
FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 THIS SUNDAY!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 25.821 1.9
2 6 6WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.577 13.6
3 1 1WHO CRY NOW Mark Strahan 26.58 4.7
4 4 4CAPRICIOUS Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.811 14.8
5 3 3BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon 26.833 5.2
6 2 2CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 26.938 13.2
7 8 8HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 27.016 20.1
RACE 3
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 22.964 11.7
2 3 3BONAFIDE John Barbara 23.162 1.3
3 4 4ASTON MEILLEUR Des Douch 23.191 6.6
4 1 1YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 23.253 8.1
5 8 8ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain 23.377 17.2
6 7 7SUPER SWITCH Craig Trickett 23.503 32
S - 5OUR RYKER Raymond Brittain 0
S - 6WHERE'S MAX Joe Palma 0
RACE 4
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MARTELL Jeffrey Britton 26.274 3.6
2 5 5BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 26.359 20.4
3 1 1LILY POTTER Lisa Cockerell 26.435 5.6
4 8 8WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan 26.579 4.1
5 4 4YELLER BALE Correy Grenfell 26.637 20.8
6 6 6SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 26.758 5
7 3 3PRINCESS RACHMA Des Douch 26.917 6.7
8 2 2TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 27.184 28.3
R - 9SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma 0
RACE 5
HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEARLESS John Barbara 25.863 2.3
2 7 7SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.262 13.9
3 3 3PRANCING TURBO Matthew Lanigan 26.45 5.3
4 2 2MAJOR INNINGS Matthew Lanigan 26.668 4.9
5 6 6QUIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.743 59.9
6 4 4EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 26.849 3.8
S - 1SPANDAU BALLET Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 6
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HABIB Keith Lloyd 26.075 7.5
2 2 2ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 26.135 11.3
3 3 3MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 26.224 3.1
4 6 6BALLISTIC YAALA Keith Lloyd 26.227 5.1
5 1 1MEPUNGA DOYLE Jeffrey Britton 26.397 3.1
6 5 5FOXZAMI THRILLER Elizabeth Steel 26.411 11
7 7 7STRAWBERRY SWIRL Matthew Lanigan 26.445 27.3
S - 4MEDINA Robert Britton 0
S - 9AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 0
S - 10MEPUNGA LOCK Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 7
AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd 25.826 3
2 3 3CAWBOURNE SCAR Glenn Campbell 26.081 10.2
3 6 6MANITOBA Steven Collyer 26.298 37.4
4 1 1RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 26.335 2.2
5 8 8ASTON ASAHI Des Douch 26.745 6.4
6 2 2GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.793 10.3
7 4 4COMPLETED Rita Gatt 26.847 55.2
RACE 8
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COCOON Matthew Lanigan 25.833 1.6
2 4 4ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 26.352 17.9
3 5 5LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 26.366 4.4
4 7 7GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.466 16.3
5 6 6BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 26.481 5.5
6 2 2PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 26.493 30.6
S - 3MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 0
S - 8ANTARCTIC LASS Brendon Jones 0
RACE 9
HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VIVATAR Angela Langton 25.892 2
2 2 2ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 26.107 11.8
3 3 3NOTORIOUS MAC Des Douch 26.344 6.3
4 7 7VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 26.476 28.6
5 4 4ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 26.568 9.6
6 8 8HOT JEAN John Barbara 26.58 4.3
7 6 6KINLOCH MOSS David Geall 26.764 14.8
RACE 10
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 22.483 8.4
2 1 1STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 22.594 1.4
3 7 7ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.729 10.1
4 4 4NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.736 16.1
5 2 2THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22.805 8.4
6 6 6SEDAKA Dylan Bate 22.922 13.6
7 3 3FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 23.259 34.1
RACE 11
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.719 3.2
2 5 5SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 22.878 8.8
3 7 7DARKLIGHT John Barbara 22.933 6.4
4 8 8CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 23.037 8.3
5 4 4MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.052 9.4
6 6 6JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 23.227 26.3
7 1 1LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 23.342 3.3
8 2 2BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.66 44.1
R - 9YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 0
R - 10WINLOCK SLIM Anita Gibbons 0
RACE 12
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DEVIL'S CARTEL Michael Bewley 22.843 3.1
2 6 10CROUCHER Ronald Wood 23.094 5.5
3 4 4MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 23.308 6.8
4 7 7SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 23.555 45.5
5 2 2BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 23.577 5.7
6 5 5MASK Michael Gibbons 23.647 22.1
7 1 1TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 23.655 4.9
8 3 3FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.832 11.8
S - 6POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 0
R - 9MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 0