TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 23rd Aug 2019


RACE 1 7:08 PM
GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72623 1RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma
2 52 2MOONIE CONVOY Sean Cachia
3 23287 3ZIPPING MARTHA Heather Collins
4 43428 4NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp
6 5 6SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates
7 3F323 7DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp
8 5453 8WATCHED Russell Edwards
RACE 2 7:28 PM
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31522 1HE'S AN ACE Brendan Pursell
2 22123 2JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd
3 21424 3OUR RYKER Raymond Brittain
4 63616 4MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell
5 17516 5XALYNN BALE Steven Collins
6 14245 6WHERE'S MAX Joe Palma
7 175 7MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp
8 78482 8ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh
- 66356 9SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma
R 86652 10CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White
RACE 3 7:48 PM
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22164 1ARLINGTON Terrence Reid
2 45445 2TAMOU BALE Heather Collins
3 18 3YELLER BALE Correy Grenfell
4 1553 4LLOYD BALE Adrian Kenyon
5 21834 5ZIPPING SHERMAN Steven Collins
6 4351 6REIKO HOUDINI Matthew Lanigan
7 53362 7ALAMO JOE Jeffrey Britton
8 64126 8ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain
- 66356 9SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma
RACE 4 8:08 PM
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27532 1MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan
2 22243 2FOUL SNOOKER Matthew Nash
3 42531 3MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard
4 21713 4ZEKEL BALE Correy Grenfell
5 17427 5MEPUNGA DOYLE Jeffrey Britton
6 71445 6MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp
7 34188 7ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell
8 32135 8SEGOVIA'S DREAM Russell Edwards
RACE 5 8:28 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14566 1LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson
2 11127 2SHE'S GIFTED Deborah Coleman
3 77566 3KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp
4 51324 4HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth
6 22126 6SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan
7 21271 7ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan
8 21737 8MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett
RACE 6 8:48 PM
GEELONG WINTER CUP HT1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33442 1AYO JOY John Frewin
2 32211 2CROWDZA DANCIN' Robert Britton
3 32361 3CAWBOURNE SCAR Glenn Campbell
4 32215 4PRANCING TURBO Matthew Lanigan
5 32163 5SWEET AS EMM Brendan Pursell
6 11613 6LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash
7 35274 7SAINT WEST Correy Grenfell
8 65286 8MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall
R 52354 9UNIQUE QUALITY Heath Mcadam
R 54351 10COUNTING PENNIES Heath Mcadam
RACE 7 9:07 PM
AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL - WINTER CUP HT2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14525 1CAWBOURNE GET UP Jack Campbell
2 22311 2BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd
3 87117 3MAJOR INNINGS Matthew Lanigan
4 53355 4QUIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell
5 12737 5CROWDZA STARRING Robert Britton
6 53632 6NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam
7 14625 7START A RIOT Keith Hellmuth
8 28225 8LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson
R 52354 9UNIQUE QUALITY Heath Mcadam
R 54351 10COUNTING PENNIES Heath Mcadam
RACE 8 9:30 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:596
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74422 1STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell
2 83448 2SILVER SMARTY David Burnett
3 13674 3ABSTRACT MISS Renee Kenyon
4 11152 4MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton
5 25312 5STAR REIKO Andrea Chapple
6 12264 6CUTLASS Rosalyn Hume
7 55161 7SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes
8 21353 8STRIKING SUCCESS Matthew Lanigan
R 52354 9UNIQUE QUALITY Heath Mcadam
R 42342 10RAGNAR BALE Correy Grenfell
RACE 9 9:47 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52682 1SPECTRA STYLE Sean Cachia
2 18625 2MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer
3 45453 3ZANTHRE ALLEN Correy Grenfell
4 34225 4WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders
5 45177 5GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell
6 33634 6LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall
7 13815 7MEPUNGA LOCK Jeffrey Britton
8 12184 8ZIPPING NORTON Robert Camilleri
R 52354 9UNIQUE QUALITY Heath Mcadam
R 54351 10COUNTING PENNIES Heath Mcadam
RACE 10 10:12 PM
NARDI PRODUCE FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11411 1PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin
2 34736 2FRANKI JAY Dave Reid
3 62232 3MAHJONG MAGIC Soner Ugursay
4 73841 4COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard
5 52241 5LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia
6 32783 6GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke
7 42472 7INTER SANTINA Heather Collins
8 47352 8LAVA YOU BEAUTY David Burnett
R 22153 9ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins
R 75644 10KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons
RACE 11 10:28 PM
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32225 1RUM DUM Keith Hellmuth
2 74411 2SUPERIOR BONT David Condon
3 51325 3BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh
4 88658 4FRAN BALE Correy Grenfell
5 22153 5ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins
6 24341 6INTER LANA Heather Collins
7 16161 7BLACKPOOL FUNK Adrian Kenyon
8 62142 8LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare
R 11355 9MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid
R 12467 10GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards
RACE 12 10:43 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77516 1GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid
2 41511 2CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes
3 11136 3BLACKPOOL MARVEL Renee Kenyon
4 54131 4TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard
5 26617 5LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall
6 63176 6MINTER BEE STAR Sean Cachia
7 43452 7DARKLIGHT John Barbara
8 67534 8RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara
R 11355 9MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid
R 12467 10GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards