TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 16th Aug 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MADAM ROSMERTA Ian Cockerell 26.21 2
2 8 8BELLE EXPRESS Matthew Reid 26.235 11.7
3 4 4ROCK ME GORGEOUS Robert Crawford 26.338 7.8
4 7 7HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 26.637 39.4
5 1 1SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 26.686 11.6
6 3 3GRINDELWALD Lisa Cockerell 26.822 2.9
7 2 2I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Robert Crawford 27.005 48.1
RACE 2
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BULK BILLED Robert Crawford 22.751 4.3
2 7 7MOONIE CONVOY Sean Cachia 22.993 6.1
3 4 4SOMETHING SPICEY Peter Gabriel 23.035 8.5
4 1 1SUPREME APPLE Val Awramenko 23.199 7.4
5 8 8KISS MWAH Jessica Sharp 23.207 3.6
6 2 2TRINDAD SCORPION Nicole Cachia 23.263 5.2
7 3 3NORDIC PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.538 18.2
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OPTIMUS STEEL Robert Britton 22.489 1.3
2 8 8HE'S AN ACE Brendan Pursell 22.823 5.9
3 3 3JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.901 12.6
4 1 1YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 23.05 15.5
5 5 5WHERE'S MAX Joe Palma 23.078 41.8
6 4 4SCENIC WARRIOR Michelle Mallia-magri 23.25 17.7
7 2 2HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 23.371 32.9
S - 6SODA WITCH Correy Grenfell 0
S - 9SHAUN JOHN John Carr 0
S - 10VALLETTA MIST Matthew Nash 0
RACE 4
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MARTELL Jeffrey Britton 25.818 2.2
2 1 1MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan 26.207 3.8
3 7 7DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo 26.252 8.9
4 6 6ANGIE LING Matthew Lanigan 26.326 8.7
5 5 5TAMOU BALE Heather Collins 26.529 30.5
6 3 3LOT COIN BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 26.561 8.7
7 2 2SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 26.624 20
8 4 4PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 26.788 25
R - 9DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 0
RACE 5
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.782 6.4
2 5 5MAHJONG MAGIC Soner Ugursay 22.894 6.9
3 2 2GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 22.975 26.7
4 1 1DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 22.98 12.2
5 4 4KNOCK THE CLOCK Glen Burns 23.218 2.5
6 3 3GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 23.331 4.2
7 6 6AYIA SOPHIA Jeff Gorgioski 23.508 13.6
8 7 7FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 23.521 16.9
RACE 6
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA MOLLY Matthew Lanigan 25.826 1.6
2 6 6SPECTRA STYLE Sean Cachia 26.061 26.5
3 8 8TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell 26.188 4.1
4 5 5LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 26.302 9.2
5 7 7DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 26.355 21.7
6 4 4RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 26.365 44.3
7 2 2GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.402 16.1
8 3 3MANNY ALLEN Wade Green 26.654 39.9
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22.555 22.1
2 6 6MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 22.863 6.4
3 3 3ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.87 19.9
4 4 4PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 22.887 30.6
T 8 8DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 1.1
S - 1IN ORBIT Elizabeth Lloyd 0
S - 2ELUSIVE ANAKE Nicole Lund 0
RACE 8
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 25.928 9.1
2 2 2HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 26.036 1.7
3 3 3ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 26.128 20.6
4 7 7ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 26.154 8.6
5 1 1RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 26.293 4.8
6 6 6SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.314 12.1
7 4 4LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 26.406 31.2
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAJOR PURSUIT Robert Crawford 22.609 2
2 3 3GINNY WEASLEY Ian Cockerell 22.747 4.8
3 4 4ROMANOWSKI Soner Ugursay 23.142 6.7
4 6 6EXPRESSO LOVE David Taylor 23.164 14.6
5 8 8ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.235 27.5
6 2 2DIRTY STELLA Michael Bewley 23.324 15.6
7 1 1TURNAROUND TINA Leslie Mitchell 23.427 9.5
T 7 7ROCKET EXPRESS Nicole Bailey 20.9
R - 9MARLISE BALE Michelle Mallia-magri 0
R - 10MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 0
RACE 10
P & R FOOD SERVICES (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC WILL Glenn Campbell 26.001 6.1
2 8 8BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 26.011 5.5
3 6 6CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 26.284 3.7
4 7 7JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 26.386 10.2
5 4 4WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 26.508 3
6 2 2DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 26.528 44
7 3 3HIGH TENACITY Debbie Bewley 26.556 8.9
RACE 11
BURNS ARCHER REALTY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin 22.395 1.3
2 8 8INTER SANTINA Heather Collins 22.602 12.9
3 3 3FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 22.674 8
4 1 1KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.767 37.8
5 4 4MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.833 7.9
6 6 6BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.09 33.1
7 7 7WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 23.292 33.8
RACE 12
TTS ELECTRICS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 22.865 27.3
2 7 7LAVA YOU BEAUTY David Burnett 23.215 3.8
3 1 1ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 23.338 2.4
4 8 8FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 23.372 7.9
5 2 2WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 23.561 14.1
6 4 4BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 23.577 10.5
7 5 5DEANO’S MOJO Samantha Taylor 23.873 6
S - 6SAWAN SAWAN Anthony Karabitsakos 0