TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 19th Jul 2019


RACE 1 6:52 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1SAD BUT TRUE Brendan Pursell
2 362 2JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd
3 52 3ZENISHA BALE Renee Kenyon
4 4SHAMROCK LAVA Brendan Pursell
5 6 5THUG ROSE Rebecca Romyn
6 6KRISPY OREO Malcolm Davis
7 4 7SHORTEST STRAW Brendan Pursell
8 8HE'S AN ACE Brendan Pursell
R 9BOBBY LAVA Brendan Pursell
RACE 2 7:12 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41 1ULYSSA BALE Correy Grenfell
2 33517 2LILY POTTER Lisa Cockerell
3 4437 3COYOTE UGLY Jessica Sharp
4 7 4WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell
5 468 5GINNY WEASLEY Ian Cockerell
6 22125 6HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer
7 33245 7DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons
8 22 8ARLINGTON Terrence Reid
RACE 3 7:35 PM
NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36522 1SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan
2 74818 2BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes
3 27222 3BLACKPOOL NUGGET Renee Kenyon
4 1487 4HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp
5 74577 5HE'S A NATURAL Jess Grima
6 45756 6BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat
7 38842 7QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton
8 37216 8ALTER EGO Rita Gatt
R 57355 9SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne
RACE 4 7:54 PM
TTS ELECTRICS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57213 1HABIB Keith Lloyd
2 1212 2MAN ABSCONDED Brendan Pursell
3 46314 3MYSTERIOUS MARA Jason Sharp
4 14234 4PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey
5 53113 5GLOBAL RULER Christian Redenbach
6 27241 6FOUL SNOOKER Matthew Nash
7 11 7SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto
8 44322 8YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell
R 22125 9HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer
- 1545 10BAGS ON SHAZZA Raymond Henness
RACE 5 8:14 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35115 1LADY DANGER Angela Langton
2 66664 2MEPUNGA PRIDE Joy Mcdowall
3 64237 3SUPERIOR BONT David Condon
4 32155 4SNAGS MCKENZIE David Burnett
5 37241 5MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh
6 71616 6BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea
7 21243 7TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan
8 13284 8KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton
R 45116 9GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell
RACE 6 8:34 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83211 1NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas
2 21471 2MID LIFE CRISIS Brendan Pursell
3 24473 3LAVA YOU BEAUTY David Burnett
4 F1635 4ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan
5 31141 5ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd
6 15433 6CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts
7 14257 7CALLUM'S SON Craig Treherne
8 55132 8CROWDZA DANCIN' Robert Britton
R 45116 9GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell
RACE 7 8:57 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52424 1LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam
2 36413 2ORIGAMI ANGEL Angela Langton
3 28223 3SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima
4 18213 4LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews
5 15141 5WHITER SHADE Craig Treherne
6 64445 6DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp
7 74267 7GO COMMANDO Peter Knott
8 85714 8SAETTA Brendan Pursell
R 45116 9GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell
RACE 8 9:14 PM
PARKERS PUMPS GDR
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Box Form Name Trainer
1 82455 1TRIPLE AGENT John Hamilton
2 42342 2SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon
3 21241 3DYNA QUOTA Nicole Stanley
4 74244 4RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp
5 42612 5ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody
6 2P151 6ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn
7 35437 7MEPUNGA DEBBIE Chloe Dew
8 27186 8SHE WILL BLOOM Brendan Pursell
RACE 9 9:34 PM
BIG SHOW'S HOT DOGS
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44843 1PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd
2 25355 2MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett
3 14537 3WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley
4 33464 4HOT JEAN John Barbara
6 11116 6SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd
7 35417 7NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner
8 16262 8THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis
RACE 10 9:57 PM
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22115 1KNOCK THE CLOCK Glen Burns
2 11145 2LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson
3 64175 3GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid
4 42845 4WRACKMERE Nicole Stanley
5 24341 5SUVLA BAY Barry Reid
6 38284 6MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton
7 13353 7JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett
8 81286 8CAWBOURNE GET UP Jack Campbell
RACE 11 10:14 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58355 1HEAD BANGER Jessica Sharp
2 13117 2LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima
3 16765 3CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt
4 27222 4LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall
5 85371 5LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan
6 16468 6MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts
7 61442 7KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons
8 43641 8CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes
R 23214 9ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock
RACE 12 10:37 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63362 1MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts
2 58551 2MAGIC WILL Glenn Campbell
4 71486 4SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne
5 56716 5BAGEERA Glenn Campbell
7 82125 7SPECTRA STYLE Sean Cachia
8 46247 8LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis