GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 23rd Apr 2019


RACE 1 4:09 PM
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45543 1WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green
2 74244 2GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford
3 68424 3ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd
4 45565 4CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher
5 687 5TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan
6 83F 6MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell
7 58576 7BROKEN RULES Robert Proctor
8 87874 8CONKACOIN Trevor Whitford
RACE 2 4:32 PM
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66263 1WESLYN BALE Samantha Grenfell
2 7874 2WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor
3 78534 3ROTARUA Michael Kusznir
4 24647 4CHEROKEE FAWN John Galea
5 6245F 5FIVE THIRTY Jason Sharp
6 23468 6ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer
7 57665 7EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell
8 74627 8LADY ORACLE Matthew Lanigan
RACE 3 4:54 PM
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15665 1HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis
2 21651 2BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee
3 35424 3ZIPPING CHANCE Deborah White
4 88537 4DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green
5 86866 5UNITY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell
6 43424 6BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd
7 62716 7KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton
8 62213 8WHERE'S MAX Emma Palma
R 32644 9SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd
R 43773 10MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew
RACE 4 5:11 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (MAIDEN < 3 STARTS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35 1HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer
2 2LITTLE MIA Louie Bicchieri
3 5T 3MAGIC OCTAGON Jason Sharp
4 56 4REGAL REEF Jason Hardy
5 6 5MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid
6 6CROWN SIMBA Correy Grenfell
7 23 7XALA BALE Steven Collyer
8 3 8ELITE COCONUT Paul Gabriel
R 9CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri
R 10CROWN ZINDY Correy Grenfell
RACE 5 5:30 PM
PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54776 1MONOAK Suzanne Mannion
2 47415 2WYBIE BLUE Deborah White
3 51865 3GITCHA LOADED Lewis Green
4 64226 4KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate
6 55454 6NESSIE BALE Correy Grenfell
7 41462 7KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt
8 3121F 8MEPUNGA SPECTRE Jeffrey Britton
RACE 6 5:48 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS No.1
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62143 1CONDE Wade Green
2 17446 2DYNA BELLA Lori Courts
3 57547 3SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate
4 15324 4NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt
5 35764 5KISSABLE Gary Mannion
6 55374 6SPIDER REGIS Kate Jackson
7 55651 7RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate
8 4255F 8RONRAY LEGEND Luke Harris
R 23164 9IMPALA John Paraskevas
R 78756 10MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford
RACE 7 6:06 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG No.1
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 28367 1TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor
2 74463 2RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt
3 32123 3CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait
4 31422 4MASK Michael Gibbons
5 46654 5GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett
6 16764 6LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis
7 36334 7DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew
8 64415 8DISCOVERED Gary Peach
R 65826 9TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack
R 11675 10MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel
RACE 8 6:24 PM
NARDI PRODUCE No.2
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23164 1IMPALA John Paraskevas
2 78756 2MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford
3 27877 3PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford
4 72881 4ABYSSAL Robert Chivell
5 26226 5MONKEY MITE Steven Collyer
6 65765 6PSYCHEDELIC JAY Paul Cusack
7 76343 7MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons
8 27855 8TRIPLE AGENT John Hamilton
R 75444 9CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd
RACE 9 6:39 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47287 1MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford
2 44536 2DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri
3 32644 3SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd
4 76655 4DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri
5 47523 5ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons
6 43773 6MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew
7 36615 7KILLANA Nathan Hunt
8 28676 8LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack
R 68636 9MAYHEM FLYER Kristie Collyer
R 17266 10RED HOT DREAM Deborah White
RACE 10 6:54 PM
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS No.2
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65826 1TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack
2 74765 2LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel
3 13552 3SOBERED UP Gary Hansen
4 46866 4HAWKIE Kevin Ward
5 53676 5NICK'S NEVER Shaun Baulch
6 11675 6MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel
7 24854 7ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford
8 14614 8SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan
R 145F8 9QUE ALLEN Glenn Campbell
R 34147 10KATLIN Stan Bauer
RACE 11 7:14 PM
PET PANELS.COM.AU No.3
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76717 1KUBLA DE KAHN Leon Lacy
2 75745 2FLYING SAM Brian Jones
3 84773 3WELL ARMED Robert Chivell
4 37236 4SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd
5 55444 5HELLO COBBER Scott Melville
6 34147 6KATLIN Stan Bauer
7 61474 7YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green
8 145F8 8QUE ALLEN Glenn Campbell
R 14346 9DODGE AN' STEELE Luke Harris
R 58435 10CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts
RACE 12 7:38 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY No.4
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76547 1ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel
2 28787 2GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley
3 54424 3KING OF MERRIMU Michael Gibbons
4 46367 4YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green
5 58435 5CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts
6 14346 6DODGE AN' STEELE Luke Harris
7 46245 7BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell
8 41218 8JANALI Terrence Reid
R 45842 9ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher
R 74555 10SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville