GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 9th Apr 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRUE Jason Sharp 26.447 4.7
2 4 4LADY ORACLE Matthew Lanigan 26.45 1.7
3 8 8ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.83 16.6
4 3 3WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 26.834 19.4
5 6 6ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 26.883 11.3
6 7 7HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 27.019 27.8
7 1 1LIMBURG SPRITE Cornelis Reivers 27.182 8.1
8 5 5WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 27.273 38.5
R - 9EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KILLANA Nathan Hunt 23.471 5.5
2 7 7ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd 23.697 14.8
3 1 9ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 23.698 21.2
4 6 6FOUR KEEPS Gregory Couldridge 23.76 21.8
5 4 4WALK WITH YESSAM Michael Said 23.819 2.9
6 8 8KENDRA VEGAS Luke Harris 23.826 5.1
7 5 5FLAMING FABIO Gregory Couldridge 23.91 3.3
S - 1PANDORA'S GLORY Shaun Baulch 0
S - 3FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 3
PARKER PUMPS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ABBY'S TOY John Barbara 23.127 1.7
2 4 4BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.211 27.6
3 7 7MARLISE BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.265 4
4 3 3SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.302 29.4
5 5 5BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee 23.306 11.9
6 1 1LONESOMENESS Margery Quick 23.428 6.3
7 6 6MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew 23.555 74.2
8 8 8NIAMH'S DOUBLE Lewis Green 23.647 35
RACE 4
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS LULU Chloe Dew 23.281 1.5
2 7 7ZIPPING NAVY Correy Grenfell 23.282 4.9
3 5 5BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 23.305 14
4 6 6FABAMENA Gregory Couldridge 23.466 22.9
5 4 4SAUCY SAV Katherine Brooks 23.608 20.2
6 1 1SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd 23.688 11.8
7 3 3RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.951 13.3
S - 2MAYHEM FLYER Kristie Collyer 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 26.314 30.7
2 5 5OSIRIS CHILD Andrea Chapple 26.328 2.9
3 7 7HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 26.334 5.2
4 8 8FOR THE ALLIANCE Jeffrey Britton 26.613 3.2
5 2 2HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis 26.638 13.5
6 4 4TRIBAL STRIKER Andrea Chapple 26.642 5.9
7 1 1GALWAY ICON Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.712 25.2
8 3 3ARGYLE FRANKLIN Katherine Brooks 26.874 55.2
R - 9JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 0
R - 10JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IT'S A DIVA Murray Collyer 26.355 3.1
2 7 9DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 26.429 12.3
3 6 6CANYON COUNTY Jake Weightman 26.52 6.8
4 3 3IMPALA John Paraskevas 26.562 3.1
5 4 4MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.593 14.2
6 8 8FAWN REGRETS Alfred King 26.61 26.6
7 1 10AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 26.811 8.7
8 2 2HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 26.932 12.2
S - 1RONRAY LEGEND Luke Harris 0
S - 7UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 7
P & R FOOD SERVICES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 23.089 6.7
2 5 5NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 23.285 8.1
3 4 4JIGGY'S LUCK Margery Quick 23.376 3.3
4 6 6PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 23.482 22.2
5 3 3COVFEFE Paul Cusack 23.492 25
6 8 8RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 23.496 4.7
7 2 2BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 23.532 3.8
8 7 7HAWKIE Kevin Ward 23.65 19.4
R - 9LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RUN RONNIE RUN Sheryl Thomas 26.117 2.2
2 8 8BLACKJACK CRUISE Kevin Finn 26.45 3.4
3 3 3SHE'S FABTASTIC Raymond Brittain 26.629 5.2
4 1 9CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.988 17.4
5 6 6LADY PIPPA Katherine Brooks 27.14 14.2
6 4 10EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 27.273 40.3
7 5 5GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 27.449 16.1
8 2 2STELLA STORY Katherine Brooks 27.491 25.2
S - 1DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 0
S - 4AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 9
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.656 1.5
2 8 8CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 23.143 15.8
3 6 6JIM'S HOTEL Matthew Nash 23.203 6.1
4 3 3YENDERRA BAZZA Gregory Couldridge 23.298 8
5 5 9MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 23.317 43.3
6 1 1RAGING ROY Craig Trickett 23.436 14.5
7 2 2WHAT BILL Katherine Brooks 23.542 20.1
8 7 7SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 23.564 26
S - 5MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 0
R - 10JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 23.005 2.6
2 2 2CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 23.071 8.5
3 5 5DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.078 6.6
4 3 3HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 23.094 10.9
5 7 7ONE MOORE PAGE Katherine Brooks 23.332 31.2
6 4 4LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 23.35 14.7
7 6 6MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.462 3.9
8 8 8ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 23.612 12.6
S - 1RIVERDALE DANGER Matthew Abela 0
R - 10KUBLA DE KAHN Leon Lacy 0
RACE 11
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHATTA LADY David Graham 23.058 4.9
2 1 9MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 23.147 15
3 4 10MARVELETTE Garry White 23.153 4.7
4 8 8ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.226 9.5
5 3 3SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 23.494 6.4
6 5 5RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 23.587 7.9
7 7 7KUBLA DE KAHN Leon Lacy 23.858 3.3
S - 1DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 0
S - 4FIERY UNIVERSE 0
S - 6MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 12
BURNS ARCHER REALTY No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 23.295 3.7
2 7 10SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 23.442 7.8
3 8 8DYNA NANCY Cameron Morris-flynn 23.518 3.3
4 2 2ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.521 7.9
5 5 9SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 23.647 15.4
6 6 6SANYA BAY Peter Rowan 23.938 25
7 4 4MEET HALF WAY Peter Rowan 24.472 7.2
8 3 3SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 24.58 9.7
S - 5MARVELETTE Garry White 0
S - 7MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 0