TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 19th Mar 2019


RACE 1
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2019
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 23.076 4.4
2 4 4BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee 23.216 20.6
3 8 8MY MASCARA Jason Sharp 23.314 8.2
4= 2 2ARNINATOR Troy Scott 23.411 2.1
4= 7 7INGA ASSALT Peter Inguanti 23.411 25.8
6 1 1INGA LINA Mary Inguanti 23.481 7.7
7 6 6MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 23.761 7.1
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA SPECTRE Jeffrey Britton 26.046 1.1
2 5 5MANY PAWS Brendan Pursell 26.628 8
3 7 7KILLANA Nathan Hunt 26.654 46.7
4 2 2LIMBURG SPRITE Cornelis Reivers 26.736 28
5 4 4SHARE THE LOVE Jessica Sharp 26.936 8.3
S - 1MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 3
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KIWI SWAGGER Jason Sharp 22.99 1.3
2 4 4SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.296 18.9
3 8 8SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd 23.405 52.2
4 2 2BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.539 4.4
5 6 6JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 23.635 47.5
6 3 3TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 23.656 32.1
7 7 7REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 23.761 9.9
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TEARAWAY TRAIN Debbie Bewley 22.944 2.5
2 6 6WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 23.01 4.1
3 1 1MORE WIT Scott Melville 23.05 3
4 8 8ZIPPING CHANCE Deborah White 23.211 8.3
5 2 2MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 23.24 21.1
6 4 4ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.311 31.7
S - 7DESTINI EXACTOR Nicole Lund 0
RACE 5
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (1-3 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 25.842 4.1
2 2 2CHEEKY VIXEN Jeffrey Britton 26.074 4.1
3 4 4BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 26.222 7.7
4 7 7COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.321 20.6
5 3 3SUPER BLU David Geall 26.383 4.1
6 1 1HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis 26.387 8.5
7 5 5YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 27.072 6.6
S - 8OSIRIS CHILD Andrea Chapple 0
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 22.849 2.2
2 1 1AEROPLANE HANK Michael Niele 22.989 3.1
3 3 3WINLOCK SLIM Anita Courts 23.044 7.6
4 4 4MASK Michael Gibbons 23.16 16
5 7 7FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.194 10.2
6 8 8FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 23.555 8.3
S - 6TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 25.969 4.1
2 4 4JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 26.312 8.9
3 5 5BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 26.371 15.7
4 2 2KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.58 8.3
5 6 6INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 26.883 20.2
6 7 7BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 27.084 17.7
7 1 1COMPOUNDING Michael Bewley 27.322 1.8
S - 3ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1APACHE BRO Christian Redenbach 26.104 2.2
2 3 3SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 26.241 8.8
3 2 2MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 26.441 11.6
4 8 8LOROUPE Deborah White 26.592 20.5
5 6 6RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.707 10.8
6 4 4DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 26.764 5.1
7 7 7MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 27.019 6.1
8 5 5ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 27.239 42.4
RACE 9
BURNS ARCHER REALTY No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 22.718 1.9
2 4 4MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 23.02 6.8
3 2 2PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 23.133 31.3
4 3 3ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 23.177 5.6
5 8 8BLACKPOOL BLAST Michael Gibbons 23.184 8.1
6 7 7LIREVA Steven Collyer 23.27 13.9
7 1 1JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 23.705 9.9
RACE 10
PETPANELS.COM.AU No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 22.936 9.8
2 1 1MONKEY MITE Steven Collyer 22.962 4
3 6 6RIVERDALE DANGER Matthew Abela 23.147 9.3
4 4 4MY BOY JOEY James Fowler 23.197 2.9
5 2 2SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.199 10.6
6 3 3QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 23.271 5.1
7 7 7SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.507 11.9
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 23.08 6.7
2 8 8ZIPPING JERSEY Yvonne Carter 23.136 1.8
3 3 3POISON PEN Leon Lacy 23.271 10.4
4 2 2ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.384 14.7
5 7 7TIGGERLONG RAY Glenn Campbell 23.452 4.8
6 4 4BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 23.632 9.8
S - 6SUPA SHALALA Cassandra Barnard 0