GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 12th Feb 2019


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.237 5.3
2 7 7LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.386 3.2
3 2 2WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 23.854 1.9
4 5 5OUR HARLEY QUINN James Egan 23.93 47.3
5 1 1BETS AND BEERS David Graham 23.995 15.7
6 3 3ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd 24.064 22.5
7 6 6FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 24.134 35.8
S - 8INGA LINA Mary Inguanti 0
RACE 2
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 22.955 2.5
2 2 2KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 23.096 2.2
3 7 7TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 23.499 13.8
4 8 8DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 23.5 7.7
5 1 1RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.543 10
6 4 4DEE JAKIT Lewis Green 23.819 36.1
S - 3RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.927 2.4
2 4 4MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 22.998 5.2
3 1 1TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly 23.186 11.4
4 2 2MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.589 8.5
5 7 7BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 23.65 9.9
6 8 8WAYNE KENNETH Robert Chivell 23.718 4.1
7 3 3SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd 23.793 43.9
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill 23.115 2.8
2 7 7RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 23.243 4.1
3 3 3OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 23.254 15.3
4 4 4SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 23.256 9.3
5 1 1ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 23.354 2.9
6 6 6MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 23.472 29.2
7 2 2MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 23.611 25.1
RACE 5
P & R FOOD SERVICES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.864 4.5
2 8 8FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 26.888 3.9
3 4 4MIDNIGHT MICK Raymond Brittain 27.068 3.9
4 1 1ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 27.08 9
5 6 6PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 27.272 7.1
6 5 5STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 27.293 41.7
7 3 3SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 27.445 42.4
8 2 2BANJO FOZZ Brian Fothergill 27.45 7
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NOONBARRA JACK Kevin Turner 26.271 1.4
2 6 6JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 26.774 5
3 4 4CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 26.816 33
4 1 1FAWN SECRETS Jack Campbell 26.839 11.2
5 3 3MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 26.869 14.5
6 7 7LADY FRECKLES Deborah White 27.127 13
S - 2DYNA GABBA Keith Kelly 0
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 23.02 2.3
2 1 1FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 23.036 8.7
3 6 6THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 23.082 5.4
4 8 8BLAZIN' BULLA Jason Whybrow 23.107 5.1
5 3 3PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 23.186 7.9
6 2 2CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 23.218 11.6
7 7 7BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green 23.458 25.9
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.245 3
2 7 7DONTRON Kevin Ward 26.544 20.9
3 6 6URBAN RULER Haydn Wilkinson 26.698 15.2
4 2 2PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 26.892 3.8
5 8 8SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 26.947 3.9
6 4 4POSSIBLY Gary Mannion 27.09 8.6
7 5 5DAZZLING LIESEL Shaun Hughes 27.16 10
S - 1CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9MEET HALF WAY Peter Rowan 0
R - 10ZIPPING WALDO Wade Green 0
RACE 9
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.857 2.3
2 6 6BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 23.047 6.2
3 4 4SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 23.107 6.1
4 3 3KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 23.158 3.9
5 7 7MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.22 17.9
6 1 1ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.384 8.8
S - 2ABLE Paul Cusack 0
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NICK'S NEVER Shaun Baulch 23.064 5.1
2 1 1BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 23.158 3.5
3 6 6DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 23.456 3.3
4 4 4NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 23.52 12.2
5 8 8JANRAY MAZEL TOV Wade Green 23.574 5.6
6 7 7GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 23.601 7.1
S - 2DYNA PENNY Sean Cachia 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POISON PEN Leon Lacy 23.068 12.1
2 4 4CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 23.137 2.8
3 1 1MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 23.161 2.3
4 2 2FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 23.396 13.8
5 8 8SANYA BAY Peter Rowan 23.685 8.3
6 6 6REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 23.727 7.8
S - 3SPRING ACE 0