GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 22nd Jan 2019


RACE 1 3:52 PM
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY THURS (275+)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54247 1COUGAR ICON Jason Wickham
2 43 2PANDORA'S DEVIL Jason Wickham
3 78846 3BROKEN RULES Robert Proctor
4 45838 4BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee
6 33566 6WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta
7 4634 7SMURF Ryan Galea
8 5455 8EXPRESSO LOVE David Taylor
RACE 2 4:12 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES (0-1 WIN) (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66236 1WINLOCK SHAKEY Raymond Brittain
2 5234 2HAPPY RAGE Tess Galea
3 18577 3SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd
4 36756 4RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta
5 77574 5TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin
6 66327 6UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd
7 17558 7AUNTY CHRIS Keith Kelly
8 53443 8LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel
RACE 3 4:39 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4535 1ORINA ALLEN Andrea Dailly
2 5735 2DYNA DARIUS Andrea Dailly
3 4878 3DYNA RINGO Andrea Dailly
4 7345F 4GOT THE EDGE Robert Britton
5 5647 5DYNA JOANIE Andrea Dailly
6 83F 6COME ON PEPPER Andrea Dailly
7 64742 7CRACKERJACK SCOT Dustin Drew
8 3 8DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly
RACE 4 4:55 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN) (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53186 1YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd
2 28785 2KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt
3 34423 3ADORI Nathan Hunt
4 532 4SUVLA BAY Barry Reid
6 3263 6CATCH YOU LATER Andrea Dailly
7 61753 7MIDNIGHT ACT Robert Camilleri
8 76352 8COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer
RACE 5 5:15 PM
MERV JENNINGS SINGS (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47354 1DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer
2 85662 2HIT 'N' SPLIT Jason Formosa
3 67676 3WINLOCK SLIM Anita Courts
4 33146 4EL GRAND RICHO Keith Kelly
6 88677 6LILTY ALLEN Jason Formosa
7 66224 7QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill
8 33861 8PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew
RACE 6 5:39 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67876 1JIMARY SIESTA Brendan Bunworth
2 77825 2POSSIBLY Gary Mannion
3 64151 3TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin
4 46573 4PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd
5 77817 5MEET HALF WAY Peter Rowan
6 28444 6LEEROY ROX John Rennie
7 38552 7MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer
8 75637 8HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate
RACE 7 5:55 PM
NARDI PRODUCE (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33225 1CRUISING BETTY Ian Green
2 43571 2MISS BREW Raymond Brewer
3 65772 3SHORTY GEORGE Chloe Dew
4 52578 4TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly
5 85816 5QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton
6 67252 6SLICK BREW Raymond Brewer
7 43187 7GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid
8 66234 8CHARLIE BEAR David Graham
RACE 8 6:18 PM
JIMS MOWING GEELONG (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87575 1GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa
2 67511 2ANTARCTIC LASS Brendon Jones
3 65514 3DODGE AN' STEELE Raymond Gatt
4 15367 4MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne
5 77167 5SHADY BUCK Dale Chapman
6 26448 6MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons
7 46231 7GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell
8 8T117 8NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt
RACE 9 6:35 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56564 1SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele
2 71775 2MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer
3 22325 3DYNA BELLA Lori Courts
4 18554 4ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill
5 85557 5MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge
6 68726 6CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar
7 55421 7BLACKPOOL NUGGET Anita Courts
8 56568 8KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate
RACE 10 6:57 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85365 1SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate
2 77757 2TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge
3 36625 3CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta
4 67414 4CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd
6 72642 6DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons
7 41778 7LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd
8 45571 8RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer
RACE 11 7:16 PM
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67576 1KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons
2 12688 2SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd
3 65421 3LIREVA Steven Collyer
4 34622 4AGENT OSTI Michael Niele
6 78145 6SKY RISING Jason Formosa
7 18185 7ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel
8 33747 8MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp
RACE 12 7:35 PM
TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56255 1RAGING INFERNO Samantha Taylor
2 64414 2OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele
3 34624 3MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge
4 77156 4SANYA BAY Peter Rowan
5 46256 5MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel
6 5F555 6JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher
7 57888 7SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer
8 21556 8RIVERDALE DANGER Matthew Abela