TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 18th Dec 2018


RACE 1
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL FUNK Samantha Grenfell 22.761 2.5
2 3 3ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.944 8
3 8 8CRACKERJACK TYS Carly Poulter 23.331 5.5
4 2 2ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 23.354 6.1
5 6 6ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd 23.957 46
6 7 7ALL RISE Craig Elliot 24.086 7.7
7 4 9TIGER SEVENTEEN Kevin Ward 24.181 26.7
8 5 5ASHBY DIVA Jimmy Holt 24.248 8.1
S - 4SHOT OF SPICE Brett Cook 0
R - 10BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 2
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CANYON COUNTY Jake Weightman 26.337 4.8
2 6 6CRACKERJACK CASH Jordan Cooper 26.65 4.8
3 3 3BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 26.831 44.9
4 4 4ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.93 7.7
5 2 2HOPE TO WYN Nicole Goodwin 27.183 9.4
6 1 1CRACKERJACK NEV Carly Poulter 27.476 3.4
F 5 5LAGATHA Peter Trim 56.5
F 8 8ROMAN RENEGADE Clint Capuano 5
RACE 3
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PEGGY GRAND Craig Elliot 23.317 7
2 2 2FIREY LIL Suzanne Mannion 23.426 14.2
3 1 1CRACKERJACK YAPA Jordan Cooper 23.437 1.8
4 8 8BLACKPOOL ACE Samantha Grenfell 23.516 8.3
5 7 7EVASIVE ESCAPE Jeff Gorgioski 23.664 5.4
6 5 5UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd 23.697 22.1
7 3 10NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 23.847 36.3
8 6 6REALITY SAIL Michael Meyer 24.082 24.8
S - 3MOONIE CYCLONE Chloe Dew 0
R - 9TIGER SEVENTEEN Kevin Ward 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.103 16.2
2 2 2SPECKIE MCKEAN Samantha Grenfell 26.217 8
3 1 1NO RESPECT Craig Elliot 26.265 10.1
4 5 5BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 26.413 39.7
5 6 6STAGGER OUT SAM Samantha Grenfell 26.574 4.6
6 8 8JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 26.633 23.9
7 4 4MIDNIGHT ACT Robert Camilleri 26.634 2
8 3 3JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou 26.741 8.5
S - 9DYNA GABBA Keith Kelly 0
R - 10ME BROS BAD Gary Mannion 0
RACE 5
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 22.723 7
2 5 5MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 22.77 5.6
3 6 6RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 22.817 10.5
4 7 10DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.946 6.3
5 3 3BOLARE Jess Fothergill 23.14 35.3
6 1 1CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 23.197 2
7 4 4LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.209 37.5
8 8 8LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 23.575 19
S - 7BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 0
R - 9FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 6
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GIANT JARVIS Kyle Goodwin 22.763 4.6
2 8 8TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 22.803 2.5
3 4 4KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 22.949 6.3
4 6 6BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 22.952 10.6
5 3 3BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 23.053 4.1
6 1 1MARLOW'S ANGEL Jess Fothergill 23.237 16.1
S - 2TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 0
S - 7DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 0
R - 10SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 7
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis 22.805 3.5
2 3 3MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 22.815 6.6
3 2 2EL GRAND RICHO Keith Kelly 23.064 14.2
4 7 7ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.169 26.7
5 4 4STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.29 18.9
6 5 9BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow 23.414 48.2
7 1 1MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.419 4.4
8 6 6LUCA ROCKET Raymond Drew 23.554 3
S - 5MARVELETTE Garry White 0
R - 10SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 0
RACE 8
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 25.875 3.1
2 8 8RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.082 3.2
3 3 3CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis 26.137 10.2
4 6 6MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 26.284 11.1
5 4 4MAYHEM BREEZE Robert Camilleri 26.374 8
6 7 7KISS ME PUTU Luke Harris 26.392 5.5
7 2 9DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.484 32.2
8 5 5QUICK STEP Judith Worsfold 26.505 34.4
S - 2PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 0
S - 10JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL FLOSS Samantha Grenfell 22.735 2.4
2 1 1POISON GAS Leon Lacy 23.254 8.1
3 2 10BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 23.57 53.1
4 5 5ASHBY QUICK Chloe Dew 23.586 7.4
5 8 8BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 23.673 22.3
6 3 3WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 23.704 2.7
7 7 7NED'S PRIDE Michael Gibbons 23.723 34.3
8 6 6BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee 23.835 17.5
S - 2MAXIMUM ZOE Carly Poulter 0
R - 9NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 0
RACE 10
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 23.186 19.7
2 2 2NEW SENSE Melanie Lithgow 23.254 2.3
3 6 6SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 23.339 108.8
4 7 7ZIPPING WINNIE Robert Camilleri 23.477 1.7
5 4 4JANRAY MAZEL TOV Wade Green 23.523 30.3
6 1 1BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.557 18
7 8 8BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.562 94.4
8 5 5SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd 23.584 75.7
R - 9MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew 0
R - 10KIMURA Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 11
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2019
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ABBY BOOM Chris Darmanin 23.067 3.2
2 7 7QUARA'S BETH Ricky Coleman 23.078 3.8
3 8 8DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 23.115 27
4 1 1AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 23.473 3.8
5 3 3OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 23.51 11
6 5 5CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 23.594 13.8
7 4 4MADONYA Jess Fothergill 23.693 37.1
8 2 2DYNA DOM Samantha Grenfell 23.923 8.2
RACE 12
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4URBAN RULER Haydn Wilkinson 22.932 5
2 6 6DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 23.187 14.1
3 5 5COMPLETED Raymond Gatt 23.263 6.9
4 2 2FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 23.318 4.8
5 3 3MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 23.444 25.4
6 1 1CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 23.565 2.1
7 7 7MISS CAMELOT Margaret Gray 23.698 24.7
S - 8TEACUP TONI Tammy Kennedy-harris 0