GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 18th Dec 2018


RACE 1 2:57 PM
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42633 1BLACKPOOL FUNK Samantha Grenfell
2 2ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa
3 438 3ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd
4 25666 4SHOT OF SPICE Brett Cook
5 5ASHBY DIVA Jimmy Holt
6 53484 6ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd
7 7ALL RISE Craig Elliot
8 8CRACKERJACK TYS Carly Poulter
R 65844 9TIGER SEVENTEEN Kevin Ward
R 77867 10BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat
RACE 2 3:19 PM
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1CRACKERJACK NEV Carly Poulter
2 33326 2HOPE TO WYN Nicole Goodwin
3 25824 3BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim
4 4ROTARUA Michael Kusznir
5 324F6 5LAGATHA Peter Trim
6 66 6CRACKERJACK CASH Jordan Cooper
7 34447 7CANYON COUNTY Jake Weightman
8 8ROMAN RENEGADE Clint Capuano
RACE 3 3:36 PM
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1CRACKERJACK YAPA Jordan Cooper
2 2FIREY LIL Suzanne Mannion
3 235 3MOONIE CYCLONE Chloe Dew
4 4PEGGY GRAND Craig Elliot
5 73776 5UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd
6 78426 6REALITY SAIL Michael Meyer
7 2 7EVASIVE ESCAPE Jeff Gorgioski
8 55 8BLACKPOOL ACE Samantha Grenfell
R 65844 9TIGER SEVENTEEN Kevin Ward
R 45567 10NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward
RACE 4 3:54 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42157 1NO RESPECT Craig Elliot
2 42185 2SPECKIE MCKEAN Samantha Grenfell
3 47134 3JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou
4 61 4MIDNIGHT ACT Robert Camilleri
5 33564 5BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb
6 11153 6STAGGER OUT SAM Samantha Grenfell
7 47143 7GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid
8 58267 8JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt
R 27338 9DYNA GABBA Keith Kelly
R 54867 10ME BROS BAD Gary Mannion
RACE 5 4:11 PM
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32354 1CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa
2 36763 2FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman
3 68834 3BOLARE Jess Fothergill
4 22741 4LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd
5 72115 5MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel
6 61225 6RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green
7 32625 7BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta
8 31185 8LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel
R 24647 9FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell
R 55447 10DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp
RACE 6 4:31 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64878 1MARLOW'S ANGEL Jess Fothergill
2 74144 2TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green
3 21412 3BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham
4 65642 4KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa
5 62224 5GIANT JARVIS Kyle Goodwin
6 62215 6BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski
7 75853 7DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell
8 21442 8TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell
R 26126 9SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd
R 44784 10SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold
RACE 7 4:54 PM
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65233 1MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp
2 15663 2EL GRAND RICHO Keith Kelly
3 75715 3MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate
4 45721 4STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley
5 41148 5MARVELETTE Garry White
6 11611 6LUCA ROCKET Raymond Drew
7 48332 7ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd
8 35367 8KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis
R 37854 9BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow
R 16677 10SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin
RACE 8 5:14 PM
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36726 1BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat
2 61885 2PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin
3 13625 3CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis
4 123T5 4MAYHEM BREEZE Robert Camilleri
5 57877 5QUICK STEP Judith Worsfold
6 58612 6MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate
7 72163 7KISS ME PUTU Luke Harris
8 14343 8RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell
R 65868 9DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan
- 7844T 10JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd
RACE 9 5:32 PM
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 686 1POISON GAS Leon Lacy
2 2MAXIMUM ZOE Carly Poulter
3 756 3WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer
4 44 4BLACKPOOL FLOSS Samantha Grenfell
5 5ASHBY QUICK Chloe Dew
6 74583 6BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee
7 8 7NED'S PRIDE Michael Gibbons
8 64383 8BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes
R 45567 9NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward
R 77867 10BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat
RACE 10 5:52 PM
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77143 1BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs
2 52512 2NEW SENSE Melanie Lithgow
3 2188 3DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer
4 65413 4JANRAY MAZEL TOV Wade Green
5 87551 5SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd
6 66682 6SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray
7 71528 7ZIPPING WINNIE Robert Camilleri
8 78362 8BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch
R 36276 9MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew
R 45866 10KIMURA Shaun Baulch
RACE 11 6:15 PM
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2019
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66317 1AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts
2 15313 2DYNA DOM Samantha Grenfell
3 26218 3OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly
4 57517 4MADONYA Jess Fothergill
5 23213 5CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry
6 61258 6ABBY BOOM Chris Darmanin
7 32154 7QUARA'S BETH Ricky Coleman
8 82767 8DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts
RACE 12 6:34 PM
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52726 1CHARLIE BEAR David Graham
2 43252 2FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill
3 84474 3MONOAK Suzanne Mannion
4 54756 4URBAN RULER Haydn Wilkinson
5 38377 5COMPLETED Raymond Gatt
6 83658 6DYNA BELLA Lori Courts
7 87748 7MISS CAMELOT Margaret Gray
8 67678 8TEACUP TONI Tammy Kennedy-harris