GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 16th Oct 2018


RACE 1
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 22.934 3.4
2 3 3EYE AM RAVEN Jeffrey Britton 22.974 2.2
3 4 4WHIZZING Chloe Dew 23.074 9.2
4 6 6BLACKPOOL FUNK Renee Kenyon 23.129 8.1
5 5 5WOK DJAY David Graham 23.285 17.7
6 7 7LITTLE STEPS Craig Treherne 23.446 10.8
7 8 8TORAH'S TOY James Psaila 23.449 30.5
8 1 1FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 23.82 47.9
R - 9COCO BONGO Sargon Kando 0
RACE 2
TTS ELECTRICS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON SELES Jason Formosa 23.067 3.8
2 1 1OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 23.19 8.8
3 5 5BLACKPOOL NUGGET Renee Kenyon 23.201 3.9
4 7 7MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.357 15.7
5 2 2SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne 23.545 6.7
6 8 8ELECTRIC HIPPY Jason Formosa 23.73 4.4
7 6 6MADONYA Jess Fothergill 23.758 15.7
8 3 3LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 23.835 23
R - 9UNSULLIED David Graham 0
R - 10DYNA SARAH Chloe Dew 0
RACE 3
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.162 20.7
2 4 4DYNA SARAH Chloe Dew 23.214 1.8
3 6 6KIMURA Shaun Baulch 23.347 66.8
4 7 7MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.39 22.6
5 1 1SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 23.52 7.5
6 8 8UNSULLIED David Graham 23.668 3.8
7 5 5QUEEN OF MEEREEN Jack Campbell 23.672 11.9
8 3 3SHADRACK Noel Carthew 24.012 29.5
R - 9DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Shaun Coulson 0
R - 10CARLEY BOBBY David Graham 0
RACE 4
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JUMP IN LINE Chloe Dew 26.047 1.8
2 1 1BOBBY RAY James Psaila 26.339 5.6
3 8 8CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 26.438 9.2
4 4 4BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 26.507 4.9
5 2 2CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson 26.612 11
6 3 3LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 26.646 44.1
7 6 6NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 26.722 41
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 23.064 18.6
2 5 5WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 23.154 3.2
3 8 8RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 23.189 2.4
4 6 6SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 23.191 31
5 3 3WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 23.294 28.3
6 1 1MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.342 10.7
7 2 2OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 23.449 4.4
8 7 7MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 23.65 40
R - 9MELISSA LEE John Wilson 0
R - 10MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 6
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.358 5.7
2 6 6SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 26.43 2.6
3 7 7ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 26.458 14.2
4 8 8LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 26.663 2.7
5 3 3FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.714 28.1
6 5 5MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 26.849 31.4
7 1 1MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 26.868 8.1
S - 4I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 0
RACE 7
PET PANELS.COM.AU No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.846 7.6
2 3 3ASTON LELANI David Condon 22.905 1.6
3 4 4SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 22.973 23.9
4 5 5TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 22.987 14
5 6 6SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.146 25.8
6 8 8MELISSA LEE John Wilson 23.235 9
7 2 2NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 23.451 35.1
8 7 7BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 23.455 7.8
R - 9OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 0
R - 10DORSET DASHA David Graham 0
RACE 8
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RAPANUI REVIVAL Gerard O'keeffe 26.032 2.5
2 4 4MY BOY JOEY Deborah Coleman 26.047 2.6
3 8 8AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 26.385 10.6
4 3 3LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.455 25.1
5 2 2JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 26.688 23.7
6 1 1SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 26.703 7.4
7 5 5SOLO Brenda Kinder 26.976 29.3
8 7 9MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 27.044 18.3
S - 7MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 0
RACE 9
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 23.044 23.1
2 2 2FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 23.112 7.9
3 7 7JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 23.14 3.8
4 8 8TRAIL BLAZER Nathan Jenner 23.187 7.1
5 6 6HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 23.396 5.1
6 5 5LIGHTNING BEN Craig Treherne 23.456 4.5
7 1 1GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 23.475 9
8 3 3DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 23.697 13.2
R - 9THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 0
R - 10JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22.626 1.7
2 1 1ABLE Paul Cusack 23.103 5.4
3 7 7ONE SMARTY Darlene Mcintyre 23.108 16.9
4 2 9RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.274 17.5
5 6 6SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.346 45.3
6 8 8SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 23.481 11.1
7 4 4DOROTHY DAWN Keith Kelly 23.691 11.7
8 3 3JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 23.733 8.4
S - 2GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 0
R - 10OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 0
RACE 11
P & R FOOD SERVICES No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.125 5
2 1 1MASK Michael Gibbons 23.133 13.2
3 5 5DORSET DASHA David Graham 23.138 11.5
4 4 4DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.145 11.8
5 6 6RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 23.168 20.4
6 3 3OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 23.273 1.6
7 2 2CONDE Wade Green 23.285 16.6
8 7 7STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 23.467 43.3
S - 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
R - 9WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 12
MILLERS MUZZLES No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green 22.888 3.8
2 8 8CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 23.17 7
3 6 6WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 23.174 5
4 3 3KALGOORLIE KID Jack Campbell 23.261 9.1
5 5 5WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.349 13.5
6 7 10HANGA Brenda Kinder 23.463 10.3
7 2 2COSMIC LACHY Kate Jackson 23.716 9.5
8 1 1ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.783 5.4
S - 7FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
S - 9DON'S MAGIC Noel Carthew 0