GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 14th Aug 2018


RACE 1
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 22.881 3.6
2 4 4CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 23.006 19.6
3 5 5LIMBURG SPRITE Cornelis Reivers 23.217 12.2
4 6 6MYSTIC CRUISE Christian Redenbach 23.35 2.1
5 3 3SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.603 15.7
6 7 9MAGICAL DIAMOND Kevin Tirchett 23.613 9.4
7 2 2SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd 23.665 9.7
8 8 8OAKMONT FURY Michael Gibbons 24.185 54.1
S - 7BLACKPOOL NUGGET Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 2
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 22.689 14.7
2 2 2MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 22.864 5.7
3 8 10UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd 23.157 33.8
4 1 1DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 23.261 4.2
5 5 5I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 23.378 2.4
6 6 6DYNA NELLY Samantha Ferguson 23.402 8.6
7 4 4MANILA SPRITE Jess Fothergill 23.452 23.6
8 7 7POCKET MONSTER Michael Gibbons 23.684 11.5
S - 8MURRABIT HOUDINI Jack Campbell 0
R - 9MAGICAL DIAMOND Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 3
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 26.378 4.1
2 3 3DYNA FIVER Samantha Ferguson 26.454 9.9
3 2 2LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 26.627 1.7
4 5 5CULLQUIN BRIENNE Richard Anchen 26.852 26.1
5 6 6MITTA MITTA Donald Field 26.97 15.4
6 7 7MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 27.078 42.3
7 8 8ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 27.328 7.2
S - 4KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9MAGICAL DIAMOND Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 4
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GEORGIE PORGI Dennis Trewin 26.287 2.8
2 1 1LIMBURG WILL Regina Reivers 26.288 5.7
3 2 2MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 26.39 5.9
4 7 7HOPE TO WYN Matthew Nash 26.502 13
5 4 4MISS BREW Raymond Brewer 26.508 6.4
6 8 8AWESOME CRUISING Christian Redenbach 26.767 12.4
7 5 5KILLANA Donald Field 26.911 7
8 6 6LISK Sargon Kando 27.168 49.2
R - 9MAGICAL DIAMOND Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 5
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 22.72 2.8
2 8 8COVFEFE Paul Cusack 22.809 22.5
3 7 7CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 22.949 11.5
4 2 2LIMBURG MAGIC Stan Bauer 23.06 20.6
5 6 6CRUISY'S Ebony Deglaitis 23.22 3.4
6 1 1OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.405 6.2
7 4 4MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.447 24.6
8 5 5STAGGER OUT FRED Samantha Ferguson 23.615 6.8
R - 9ALPANDA Tim Noy 0
R - 10MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GALINA REZNIKOV Chloe Dew 26.014 1.7
2 7 7KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 26.342 26
3 3 3SPRINGVALE MIKE Samantha Ferguson 26.395 11.1
4 6 6JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 26.397 3.7
5 5 5MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson 26.572 25.7
6 2 2BALLISTIC GEM Jason Formosa 26.605 13
7 4 4BALLET CREEK Peter Crawley 26.674 24.6
8 8 8BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.703 27.3
S - 10IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 0
R - 9FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 7
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIGHTNING BEN Craig Treherne 26.095 1.6
2 2 2KURRI KURRI Donald Field 26.311 13.2
3 4 4CHILL OUT WEBBY Michael Chilcott 26.312 20.7
4 5 5HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 26.347 34.6
5 3 3CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 26.459 31.5
6 8 8MY BOY JOEY James Fowler 26.628 4.4
7 7 7JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou 26.711 13.8
8 6 6TANKALICIOUS Renee Kenyon 26.834 11.3
S - 10JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 0
R - 9WAI LIN Warren Duniam 0
RACE 8
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRUISY'S ANGLE Tracey Deglaitis 26.235 5.6
2 7 7DASHING DYSON Matthew Nash 26.399 6
3 5 5CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis 26.608 3.6
4 4 4MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 26.732 16.1
5 8 8MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 26.759 13.4
6 6 9LOCH MAC Renee Kenyon 26.999 4.5
7 3 3BUSHMAN'S MATE Peter Crawley 27.155 45.1
8 1 1GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith 27.859 5.8
S - 6JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10TAKE THE SPOT Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKPOOL REMI Louie Bicchieri 23.17 3.2
2 4 4YEPPY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.225 6.9
3 1 1SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne 23.246 2.5
4 3 3NETTIE'S FLAME Jack Campbell 23.357 39.6
5 8 8BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 23.383 7
6 5 5LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.395 8.5
7 6 6DYNA ALITA Lori Courts 23.747 22.9
S - 7BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 0
R - 9MAGICAL DIAMOND Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 10
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG DANCE Craig Treherne 23.081 2.5
2 2 2MADONYA Jess Fothergill 23.156 7.1
3 5 5DYNA IGNIS Samantha Ferguson 23.199 3.6
4 1 1GO SHIRVO GO Glenn Campbell 23.445 3.1
5 6 6TIARA JO Peter Brown 23.527 17.3
S - 3REFUELED Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 4DYNA ZENO Dennis Trewin 0
S - 8TRUE OAKMONT Anita Courts 0
R - 9MAGICAL DIAMOND Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 11
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLANK PAGE Michael Gibbons 22.785 2.1
2 2 2DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Shaun Coulson 23.218 3.1
3 7 7MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 23.256 11.2
4 1 1BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 23.277 20.7
5 5 5RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.345 12.4
6 3 3NINETYMILE DONNY Raymond Gatt 23.405 6.8
7 6 6BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.481 41.8
S - 4MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 0
S - 9BUZZ OFF MUMMA Wade Green 0
R - 10SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 0
RACE 12
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon 22.885 2.4
2 8 8MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 22.951 10.4
3 2 2SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 23.141 14
4 3 3PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 23.184 4.1
5 6 6ABLE Paul Cusack 23.444 23.1
6 7 7BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 23.473 20.7
7 1 1RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.502 10.4
8 5 10CHASE THE NUGGET Murray Collyer 23.664 6
S - 5HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 9MISS CAMELOT Margaret Gray 0