GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 7th Aug 2018


RACE 1
JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY THURS. (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIGHTNING BEN Craig Treherne 22.632 3.5
2 3 3SHORTY GEORGE Chloe Dew 22.791 2
3 8 8MYSTIC CRUISE Christian Redenbach 23.128 7.3
4 4 4REFUELED Gregory Couldridge 23.404 19.8
5 2 2NETTIE'S FLAME Jack Campbell 23.508 22.4
6 7 7SUTTON ZOE Jennifer Thorpe 23.584 5.8
S - 6SWAG Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
TAB MULTIPLIER (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NINETYMILE DONNY Raymond Gatt 23.272 5.2
2 1 1AWESOME CRUISING Christian Redenbach 23.289 9.2
3 7 7LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.318 3.6
4 8 8TIARA JO Peter Brown 23.406 7.2
5 4 4SHOT OF SPICE Cameron Morris-flynn 23.434 4.9
6 6 6MAGICAL DIAMOND Kevin Tirchett 23.518 22.6
7 2 2GOLDEN JET Daryl Weightman 23.692 4.5
RACE 3
TTS ELECTRICS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 22.93 3
2 7 7KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 23.124 28.4
3 4 4RED KING PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.163 3.5
4 1 1RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.289 26.1
5 5 5MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 23.353 15.2
6 6 6BLANK PAGE Michael Gibbons 23.378 5.2
7 3 3USARA ALLEN Chloe Dew 23.513 6.2
8 8 8MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.803 14.8
S - 9BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
R - 10SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 0
RACE 4
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.186 5.5
2 6 6DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 23.296 10.7
3 7 7PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 23.337 12.6
4 8 10GAGEY'S SNAGS Jessica Sharp 23.375 4.9
5 4 4SURFSIDE SQUIDS James Egan 23.469 20.4
6 3 3MISS CAMELOT Margaret Gray 23.475 50.9
7 1 1WINLOCK INTENT Mark Delbridge 23.59 2.3
F 5 5MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 8.8
S - 8WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 0
R - 9ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA GUNNER Nicole Cachia 26.003 6.6
2 8 8CHOCHLIK Michelle Mallia-magri 26.303 1.7
3 4 4JOYOUS JILL Jai Willoughby 26.311 7.3
4 3 3JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou 26.547 16.8
5 6 6MY BOY JOEY 26.703 7.4
6 7 7NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 26.771 39.7
7 1 1CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 26.779 11.6
8 5 5ZARBO HUSTLER Wade Green 26.953 52.6
R - 9BALLET CREEK Peter Crawley 0
R - 10WAI LIN Warren Duniam 0
RACE 6
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith 26.297 2.1
2 2 2BUSHMAN'S MATE Peter Crawley 26.423 10.9
3 5 5JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 26.447 23.7
4 3 3RENALDO Kelvin Iles 26.568 3.5
5 8 8POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.725 4.5
6 7 9COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 26.797 20.9
7 6 6LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.992 38.1
S - 4OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 0
S - 7UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLASH APOLLO Jason Formosa 26.345 9.9
2 1 1BEE ROSE Heath Mcadam 26.376 4.3
3 8 8MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 26.416 4.4
4 7 7BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 26.436 6.7
5 4 4SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 26.456 7.5
6 3 3GLEN MIKA Robert Chivell 26.565 9.5
7 5 5SCHUSTA James Egan 26.687 5.8
8 6 6REALITY THUNDER James Egan 26.76 17.3
R - 9COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 0
RACE 8
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING (275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 25.726 2.3
2 6 6KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 26.007 7.6
3 4 4MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 26.07 21.4
4 5 5BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 26.188 5.6
5 2 2LOROUPE Anita Courts 26.27 68.5
6 1 1ANTARCTIC LASS Jason Sharp 26.293 3.9
7 7 7REIGN OF OMAR Lisa Delbridge 26.522 9.5
8 8 8MARKO BALE Pia Triaca 26.685 41.1
R - 9COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 0
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 22.756 3.2
2 2 2KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 22.793 6.8
3 8 8SHADOW WALKER Scott James 22.846 9.3
4 5 5WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.926 15.1
5 4 9SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 22.946 45.9
6 1 1DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 23.067 3
7 3 3STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 23.196 7.2
8 6 6IVANKA ROSE Brenda Kinder 23.364 17.8
S - 4MALICK Jason Formosa 0
R - 10RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 0
RACE 10
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THR 12:30PM (275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 22.896 7.2
2 4 4DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.921 5.8
3 1 1DUM DIDEE DUM Mark Delbridge 22.934 2
4 7 7BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 23.196 36.6
5 2 2TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 23.204 15.7
6 5 5FABULOUS SHOW Jess Fothergill 23.237 13.4
7 6 6DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 23.322 29.9
8 3 3BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 23.392 5.5
R - 9CONDE Wade Green 0
R - 10SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 22.897 4.4
2 3 3ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.054 7
3 4 4DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 23.133 21.7
4 2 2SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 23.15 7.6
5 6 6SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 23.165 32.9
6 1 1SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 23.191 2.6
7 8 8LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 23.448 6.9
8 5 5DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.46 13.7
R - 9COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 0
R - 10CONDE Wade Green 0
RACE 12
P & R FOOD SERVICES (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TRIUM Jack Campbell 23.032 11.5
2 2 2SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.059 6
3 8 8ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 23.43 2.8
4 7 7BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.435 36.1
5 1 1ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 23.668 4.8
6 3 10PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 23.775 6.7
F 4 4KALGOORLIE KID Jack Campbell 5.6
S - 3OKAY PENNY Daryl Weightman 0
S - 5MASTER REID Craig Treherne 0
R - 9COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 0