GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Thursday, 19th Jul 2018


RACE 1
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon 23.117 6
2 1 1MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 23.303 24
3 8 8IT ALL HAPPENS Jason Sharp 23.542 3.9
4 5 5LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.615 39.5
5 4 4ACE CRUISING Tracey Deglaitis 23.626 2.7
6 3 3ZAMBORA ROSE Samantha Ferguson 23.789 3.9
7 6 10KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 23.863 22.7
8 2 2VERY CANNY Jason Formosa 24.751 40
S - 6PLEASE STAND UP Christian Redenbach 0
S - 7WHEEL LUCKY Vicki Brook 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA YASSO Andrea Dailly 26.301 3.2
2 2 2CULLQUIN BRIENNE Richard Anchen 26.516 22.1
3 8 8WILKINS ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.599 6.4
4 1 1INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 26.705 3.4
5 3 3BOMBORA ROCKET Kathryne Tabb 26.736 4.6
6 6 6WOK DJAY David Graham 26.852 12.8
7 7 7UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd 26.914 17.5
8 5 5BADENOV Leon Lacy 27.533 41.9
R - 9LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
R - 10MR. ROMANTIC Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 3
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BELCANTO Jessica Sharp 23.153 2.1
2 8 8MAJOR AMOR Wayne Boreland 23.549 2.2
3 1 1KIMURA Shaun Baulch 23.688 22.9
4 3 3CRUISY'S STAR Luke Harris 23.736 15.6
5 2 2TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 23.743 12.5
6 4 4RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.869 21.6
7 7 7BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.961 47
S - 5WIND WITCH Vicki Brook 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LUCA ROCKET Raymond Drew 22.969 2.7
2 2 2CRUISY'S Ebony Deglaitis 23.01 5.8
3 8 8CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 23.128 4.5
4 4 4RED KING PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.159 6.6
5 6 6OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.255 14.1
6 5 5MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 23.426 31.3
7 3 3DALLAS FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 23.505 41.7
8 7 7ALOTTA ZULU Troy Scott 23.802 7.2
RACE 5
TTS ELECTRICS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MERCEDES RED Jessica Sharp 26.056 1.8
2 1 1STEVIE JANE Andrea Dailly 26.275 2
3 3 3TRICEPS BRACHII Jason Formosa 26.957 15.8
4 6 6MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 27.026 28.1
5 7 7MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 27.094 63.1
6 4 4SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 27.128 101.7
7 8 9MIA SHAN David Graham 27.276 42.8
8 2 2FASCINATE QUEEN David Graham 27.34 90.2
S - 8IVALISE ALLEN Luke Harris 0
RACE 6
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 26.158 4.6
2 8 8JUMBO BALE Travis Howell 26.255 3.9
3 6 6GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith 26.305 6.7
4 3 3TIGGERLONG ZORRO Correy Grenfell 26.537 4.4
5 1 1DYNA CASSIE Melissa Elliott 26.588 13.5
6 4 4POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.786 38.7
7 2 2YOU NEVER KNOW John Boreland 26.91 4.4
RACE 7
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZEBO BALE Melissa Elliott 30.512 2.2
2 7 7POPOWSKI Peter Craig 30.653 4.5
3 8 8FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 30.829 3.7
4 6 6NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 30.981 4.7
5 1 1EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 31.072 27.1
S - 2TRIUM Ross Brook 0
S - 4STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RENALDO Kelvin Iles 26.124 12.7
2 6 6TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 26.126 6.1
3 1 1MACALISTER IKE Peter Craig 26.156 2.9
4 2 2RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 26.378 17.7
5 4 4CENTRAL BARK Paul Mathieson 26.484 2.9
6 8 8POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.737 5.5
7 7 7CULLQUIN GHENGIS Richard Anchen 26.888 77.3
RACE 9
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 22.837 5
2 4 4MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.959 3.1
3 3 3COMETS GOLD Vanessa Johnson 23.238 5.6
4 2 2PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 23.382 3.7
5 6 6LATISSIMUS DORSI Jason Formosa 23.629 32.6
6 1 1EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 23.661 9.5
7 8 8TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 23.935 13.4
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PARISH POWER Eric Evans 23.15 5.7
2 3 3TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 23.275 12
3 7 7BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 23.319 6.3
4 6 6INGA TED Peter Inguanti 23.336 5.1
5 5 5CRUISY'S EMPRESS Christian Redenbach 23.387 2.6
6 2 2SUITRESS Walter Portelli 23.534 11.8
7 8 9BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.569 37.7
8 4 4BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 23.664 13.8
S - 8CETTE TO DANCE Vicki Brook 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 11
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 22.762 9.6
2 2 2FLYING SAM Brian Jones 22.862 10.6
3 3 3LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 22.89 6
4 1 1RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.913 4.4
5 8 8ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 22.968 2.4
6 6 6MALICK Jason Formosa 23.119 10.1
7 5 5SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 23.222 42.5
8 4 4BECKET Joshua Formosa 23.401 17.6
R - 9CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 12
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG BAZZA Cameron Morris-flynn 22.862 3.7
2 4 4PROVEN MYSTERY James Stavropoulos 22.936 4.1
3 8 8DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.964 4.4
4 7 7ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 23.036 4.5
5 2 2MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 23.165 39.1
6 1 1KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.352 11.4
7 6 6BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 23.406 29.5
F 5 5SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 14.3
R - 9BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 0
R - 10CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 0