GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 24th Jul 2018


RACE 1
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PLAY THAT SONG Jeffrey Britton 22.873 2.1
2 2 2HEAD BANGER Jessica Sharp 22.891 3.7
3 4 4MYSTIC CRUISE Christian Redenbach 23.413 3.8
4 5 5GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 23.548 20.2
5 7 9EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 23.594 21.8
6 1 1LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 23.922 25.3
7 6 6EVIL SHADOW Andrew Graham 24.014 20.4
S - 7SANDY FLASH Troy Scott 0
S - 8BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10MISS SPRINGER Delaine Vigor 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VENUS ALLEN Clint Capuano 22.993 6.3
2 4 9MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 23.096 6.6
3 2 2CRUISY'S Ebony Deglaitis 23.139 4.8
4 6 6OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.197 20.4
5 1 1CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 23.201 4.9
6 8 8OUR STAR Chris Darmanin 23.379 5.3
7 3 3MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew 23.515 27.5
8 7 7MOON PHASE Darren Fisher 23.595 5.5
S - 4ASHLEE STAR Kevin Ward 0
R - 10ALOTTA ZULU Troy Scott 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10LUCA ROCKET Raymond Drew 23.016 1.8
2 1 1NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 23.206 10.5
3 8 9KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 23.225 22.7
4 3 3MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.318 10.3
5 5 5SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.326 7.3
6 6 6SHE'S ENOUGH Deborah White 23.51 28.2
7 4 4ALOTTA ZULU Troy Scott 23.921 4.7
S - 2BELCANTO Jessica Sharp 0
S - 7MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 0
S - 8DALLAS FERNANDO 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 23.182 2.5
2 4 10JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 23.397 25
3 2 2RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.45 6.8
4 6 6BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.559 32
5 8 9CAWBOURNE LAMBO John Rennie 23.656 7
6 5 5SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.817 4.4
7 7 7KIMURA Shaun Baulch 23.862 16
8 3 3SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 24.005 7.9
S - 4KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 0
S - 8LUCA ROCKET Raymond Drew 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS) 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9PINNAROO Donald Field - Estate Of 26.238 3.9
2 8 8TRAPEZIUS Jason Formosa 26.475 9.4
3 4 4COMPLETED Simone Fisher 26.521 8.3
4 3 3LOCHBRAE MOSS Joy Mcdowall 26.655 3.1
5 5 5GAGEY'S SNAGS Jessica Sharp 26.799 8.2
6 2 2LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 26.808 16.8
7 7 7RED KING PRINCE Jessica Sharp 26.917 7.4
8 6 6MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 27.131 16.2
S - 1SLINGSHOT JAYLA Deborah Coleman 0
R - 10CUT FOOTLUCE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 6
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 22.902 16.1
2 6 6SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.998 4.3
3 7 7JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 23.077 6.1
4 5 5TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 23.245 3.9
5 4 10CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.265 3.4
6 8 9ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.326 7.6
7 3 3BOOF'S BANJO Jason Formosa 23.603 25.6
S - 1SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 0
S - 4JUST MAGIC Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 8UNUSABLE Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (1-2 WINS) 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CUT FOOTLUCE Jeffrey Britton 26.126 4.3
2 1 1SUKHOI SU Jeffrey Britton 26.418 2.3
3 3 3YERAN Donald Field - Estate Of 26.579 4.5
4 5 5NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 26.77 6.8
5 7 9MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 26.805 35.4
6 4 10IMA SAPPHIRE Troy Scott 26.833 24.1
7 8 8FAIRLY LEGAL Nicolas Mandylaris 26.933 20.6
8 2 2MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 27.044 41.1
S - 4PINNAROO Donald Field - Estate Of 0
S - 7SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 0
RACE 8
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew 26.215 1.6
2 4 4CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 26.392 6.8
3 7 7MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.506 20.3
4 8 8DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 26.621 5.5
5 6 9LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.855 35.2
6 5 5LIREVA Steven Collyer 27.045 22.5
7 3 3POPOWSKI Peter Craig 27.085 30.6
8 2 2TIGGERLONG RING Samantha Grenfell 27.251 16.1
S - 6SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
R - 10GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 9
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING DANCER Robert Camilleri 22.538 1.5
2 3 3DESTINI PESO Jeffrey Britton 22.949 8.3
3 2 2DESTINI RADAR Dennis Trewin 23.038 27.1
4 1 1RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.093 5.1
5 5 5MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.152 9.2
6 6 6MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.223 37.1
7 8 8RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.34 30.6
8 4 4TIGER CABANG Sharlene Whitford 23.595 61.6
R - 9MISS CAMELOT Margaret Gray 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer 23.009 6.1
2 1 1BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 23.018 2.9
3 3 3BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 23.052 9.9
4 2 2ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 23.133 5.8
5 7 9ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 23.15 25.7
6 6 10IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 23.167 36.9
7 5 5DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 23.276 3.8
8 8 8DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 23.48 13.6
S - 6ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 7CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10CRUISY'S EMPRESS Christian Redenbach 22.842 12.7
2 4 4MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 23.074 46.9
3 2 2SLINGSHOT STORM Deborah Coleman 23.082 1.2
4 7 9SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.196 9
5 6 6SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.294 21.8
6 1 1ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 23.499 14.2
7 5 5GOMER BALE Trevor Whitford 23.555 30.1
S - 3ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 0
S - 7SPUR Michael Said 0
S - 8IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 0
RACE 12
BURNS ARCHER REALTY 4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 22.902 6.3
2 1 1ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 23.019 2.1
3 5 5SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.136 15
4 4 4MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 23.181 5.4
5 7 7PRIMROSE DIAMOND Trevor Whitford 23.256 8.3
6 2 2BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.269 35.4
7 6 6ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.579 10.7
8 8 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 23.617 17.5
S - 3CRUISY'S EMPRESS Christian Redenbach 0
S - 8SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 0