GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 21st Aug 2018


RACE 1
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 23.534 7.4
2 5 5MADONYA Jess Fothergill 23.539 2.7
3 1 1EARLY TOW Richard Boehm 23.671 7.8
4 6 6MAGICAL DIAMOND Kevin Tirchett 23.739 12.9
5 7 7TONI TONI TONI John Frewin 23.886 35.4
6 4 4KYNAN'S REVENGE Keith Kelly 23.914 23.4
7 2 2UGO GIRL Marcus Lloyd 24.329 3.4
8 3 3SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 24.353 9.7
R - 9LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
R - 10LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 26.606 2.3
2 5 5DYNA ZULTAN Andrea Dailly 26.669 3
3 1 1CULLQUIN BRIENNE Richard Anchen 26.72 5.4
4 4 4BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 26.766 9.3
5 6 6INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 26.801 8.1
S - 2DYNA CHIE Andrea Dailly 0
S - 7TWIST ALLEN Andrea Dailly 0
S - 8MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 23.128 8.5
2 1 1CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 23.172 3.6
3 6 6OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 23.286 35.7
4 4 4OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.372 7.3
5 2 2NINETYMILE DONNY Raymond Gatt 23.38 7.2
6 5 9RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.39 18.6
7 3 3USARA ALLEN Chloe Dew 23.409 7.5
8 8 8BLACKPOOL REMI Louie Bicchieri 23.449 3.4
S - 5MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew 0
R - 10CRUISY'S Ebony Deglaitis 0
RACE 4
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY BOY JOEY 23.039 1.7
2 3 3SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 23.417 14.6
3 8 8NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 23.427 4.8
4 5 5JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 23.442 18.8
5 6 6KIMURA Shaun Baulch 23.508 9.9
6 7 7HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry 23.689 25.5
7 2 2SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.693 11.6
8 1 1DON'S BOBCAT Noel Carthew 24.103 32.7
R - 9RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 0
R - 10CRUISY'S Ebony Deglaitis 0
RACE 5
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PIUS THICKNESSE Marlene Dopper 26.347 7.4
2 7 7STEVIE JANE Andrea Dailly 26.425 2.6
3 1 1WAI LIN Warren Duniam 26.711 35.1
4 6 6KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 26.846 20.9
5 2 2CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 26.908 11.2
6 3 3STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 26.943 61.5
7 4 4IVALISE ALLEN Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.944 7
8 8 8KURRI KURRI Donald Field - Estate Of 27.132 2.9
R - 9NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 0
R - 10BALLET CREEK Peter Crawley 0
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIEBIG STREET Jessica Sharp 26.345 10.7
2 1 1JUMBO BALE Travis Howell 26.423 9.7
3 2 2SKYES APPRENTICE Murray Warren 26.489 1.5
4 5 5SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 26.495 10.3
5 7 7FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 26.646 45.2
6 6 6OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 26.656 54.4
7 4 4FLASH APOLLO Jason Formosa 26.934 11.9
8 3 3BEE ROSE Heath Mcadam 27.122 7.8
R - 9SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 26.527 20.3
2 5 5JUST CURIOUS Nicole Cachia 26.534 2.6
3 8 8PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 26.607 4.6
4 2 2BUSHMAN'S MATE Peter Crawley 26.61 13
5 3 3MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 26.738 15.3
6 6 6COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 26.813 30.9
7 1 1DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 26.94 5.3
8 7 7JOYOUS JILL Jai Willoughby 26.942 5.9
RACE 8
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 26.004 5.7
2 6 6LOROUPE Anita Courts 26.143 13.4
3 2 2TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 26.177 11.7
4 5 5YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 26.251 6.2
5 3 3DODGE AN' STEELE Craig Treherne 26.318 3.9
6 8 8RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.359 6.8
7 4 4ANTARCTIC LASS Jason Sharp 26.409 3.6
S - 1KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 9SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 0
RACE 9
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 22.847 4.2
2 1 1VENUS ALLEN Clint Capuano 22.954 2.2
3 7 7MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 22.963 26
4 3 3DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.979 5
5 6 6QUICK DEFENCE Anita Courts 23.231 8.7
6 5 5MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.312 25.9
7 8 8TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 23.443 12.1
8 4 4MISS CAMELOT Margaret Gray 23.461 53.7
R - 9EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TAKE THE SPOT Samantha Grenfell 22.808 1.9
2 5 9GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.052 9
3 2 2CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 23.132 5
4 8 8DISCOVERED Gary Peach 23.318 5.3
5 6 6AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 23.41 54.4
6 3 3DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 23.49 10
7 4 4MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 23.51 59.8
8 7 7BOOF'S BANJO Jason Formosa 23.851 36
S - 5RED LAGOON Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10DYNA NANCY Clint Capuano 0
RACE 11
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.856 3.1
2 7 7BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.984 6.8
3 2 2INGA TED Peter Inguanti 23.078 9.7
4 4 9RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 23.18 4
5= 1 1SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 23.237 13.4
5= 6 6SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 23.237 5.8
7 3 3SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 23.247 35.5
T 5 5SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 11.6
S - 4RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 12
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HA HA GOTCHA Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.969 6.2
2 5 5MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 23.189 6.2
3 3 10MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 23.2 2.2
4 2 2PETITE HARBOUR Sargon Kando 23.282 26.5
5 7 7SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.425 7.5
6 8 8BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.449 46.9
7 1 1SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.467 6.5
8 6 6IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 23.821 17.2
S - 3HANGA Brenda Kinder 0
R - 9SOLO Brenda Kinder 0