TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 14th Jun 2019


RACE 1
GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOT COIN BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 22.786 2
2 2 2BASTIAN BALE Steven Collyer 22.877 5.8
3 4 4HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 22.89 6
4 3 3RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 23.347 10.6
5 8 8NIALL BALE Correy Grenfell 23.422 9.9
6 7 7RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 23.599 35
7 6 6CROWN YASMINE Correy Grenfell 23.653 8.5
RACE 2
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DARKLIGHT John Barbara 22.631 1.6
2 7 7SKY BREANNA Jason Sharp 22.932 18.7
3 1 1DIRTY STELLA Michael Bewley 22.964 5.9
4 6 6APACHE CHAZ Margery Quick 22.988 7.9
5 8 8NESSIE BALE Correy Grenfell 23.302 9.6
6 2 2BLACK TORINO Jason Wickham 23.37 12.1
7 4 9GOOD WORK JOHNNY Cassandra Barnard 23.38 44.9
8 3 3RAPID BELLE NOIR Ronald Cameron 23.469 76.6
S - 4KILLANA Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 3
CRUMB LICKERS STAKES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FOR THE HORDE Matthew Lanigan 25.969 1.6
2 4 4RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 26.007 13.5
3 6 6HARD BREAK Philip Smith 26.298 8.3
4 5 5MYSTERIOUS MARA Jason Sharp 26.304 13.9
5 3 3STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 26.421 37.4
6 2 2CAWBOURNE TERRY Jack Campbell 26.533 5.7
7 1 1KEITHY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.7 26.3
8 8 8RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.917 14
RACE 4
TTS ELECTRICS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK JASE Ian Cockerell 26.058 1.8
2 1 1DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.133 12.6
3 3 3CROWN VINNIE Correy Grenfell 26.348 5.7
4 2 2TRUE Jason Sharp 26.488 9.5
5 8 8LONESOMENESS Margery Quick 26.495 14.6
6 4 4BLACK SOMBRERO Matthew Lanigan 26.658 7.9
7 7 7LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 26.734 40.8
8 5 5RAYLENE BALE Correy Grenfell 26.781 15.5
R - 9CROWN BENJI Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 5
GEELONG ULYSSES (3-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEDINA Robert Britton 25.684 1.3
2 2 2BLUE GLITTER Matthew Lanigan 26.002 4.4
3 8 8UNIQUE QUALITY Travis Monaghan 26.485 61.3
4 3 3KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 26.531 16.4
5 4 4MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 26.649 52.1
6 1 1FAWN SECRETS Jack Campbell 26.679 26.2
7 6 6KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 27.013 23.6
RACE 6
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 25.844 3.1
2 4 4NOSTIMO Ashlee Terry 25.854 2.8
3 6 6KISSABLE Gary Mannion 25.96 19
4 8 8GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.154 11.1
5 3 3COUNTING PENNIES Travis Monaghan 26.307 4.7
6 2 2BUDDY BLINX Andrew Xerri 26.331 10.1
7 1 1COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 26.583 20
RACE 7
AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HARLEY MERRETT Michelle Mallia-magri 22.663 9.8
2 2 2TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 22.88 2.5
3 1 1WINLOCK SLIM Anita Courts 23.048 16.2
4 3 3PETEY BAQUI Jessica Sharp 23.255 23
5 5 5BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 23.289 39
6 6 6ROTHWELL GAL Michelle Mallia-magri 23.462 2.6
7 4 4LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 23.476 16.6
8 7 7WHITE CYNDER Andrea Chapple 23.736 8.5
R - 9SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 0
R - 10HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 0
RACE 8
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 25.791 6.6
2 2 2MAJOR INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 25.814 1.6
3 6 6HEAD BANGER Jessica Sharp 25.898 15.8
4 3 3ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 25.939 17.3
5 7 7CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 26.047 5.5
6 1 1BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 26.266 30.7
7 8 8GO COMMANDO Peter Knott 26.276 16.4
RACE 9
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 22.589 3.8
2 4 4RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 22.672 6.9
3 3 3CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 22.8 2.1
4 2 2CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 22.896 7.4
5 8 8MERCEDES RED Peter Knott 22.908 19.1
6 1 1MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 23.316 13.5
7 5 5LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 23.326 23.1
S - 6JEBRYNAH HELIOS Rocky Crisafi 0
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WARPEDO David Burnett 22.695 3.6
2 2 2ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.773 8.5
3 4 4PERCY'S CURSE Nathan Rooney 22.775 1.6
4 3 3HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 22.83 25.8
5 5 5CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.897 24.7
6 6 6ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.93 31.1
7 1 1POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.96 12.7
S - 8UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 11
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 22.999 8.6
2 7 7BAD APPLE Philip Smith 23.106 1.3
3 8 8ABBY'S TOY John Barbara 23.161 7.3
4 6 6TUBARK James Pay 23.432 17.5
5 5 5PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 23.434 17.7
6 1 1TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 23.81 17.8
T 2 2MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 29.3
S - 3COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 12
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 22.514 2.8
2 1 1WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 23 2.9
3 3 3QUE ALLEN Glenn Campbell 23.079 7.3
4 4 4SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 23.104 14.4
5 6 6URBAN RULER Gary Mannion 23.154 17
6 7 7MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 23.203 14.9
7 5 9NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 23.453 13
8 2 2PLEASE STAND UP Suzanne Mannion 23.823 15.6
S - 5SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 0
R - 10ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 0