TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 22nd Feb 2019


RACE 1
GROVEDALE TIGERS FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FRIZZLED Brendan Pursell 23.108 9.6
2 3 3CHEEKY VIXEN Jeffrey Britton 23.202 2.6
3 4 4RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 23.271 5.5
4 1 1ADORI Nathan Hunt 23.365 5.8
5 7 7DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 23.543 12.7
6 8 8WHERE'S MAX Emma Palma 23.94 26.5
7 5 5MARLAN GIRL Margaret Read 24.503 26.9
8 6 6BETTY BOWL Clint Capuano 24.694 5.4
RACE 2
BELMONT DENTURE CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA ZAYLEE Andrea Dailly 26.125 2.5
2 1 1FRAN BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.205 3.8
3 3 3DYNA JOANIE Andrea Dailly 26.362 15.4
4 6 6HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 26.515 26.3
5 8 8OSTER BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.545 2.7
6 4 4CUTLASS Andrea Dailly 26.549 17
S - 2MIRACOLO Ann-marie Matheson 0
RACE 3
GROVEDALE TIGERS FNC PAST PLAYERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA XARVEL Andrea Dailly 25.735 3.8
2 8 8BAYONET Andrea Dailly 26.147 4.7
3 6 6FLASH ANGEL Andrea Dailly 26.298 2.3
4 4 4HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis 26.347 6.2
5 7 7FELICIA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.556 8.5
S - 1MITCH BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 3WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 0
S - 5CHASE TO WYN Nicole Goodwin 0
RACE 4
BAYSIDE SECURITY DOORS & SHOWER SCREENS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CATCH YOU LATER Margery Quick 23.054 1.6
2 1 1QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 23.107 5.3
3 8 8HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 23.164 6.9
4 3 3EBBY'S PLAN Lisa Farquhar 23.379 31.5
5 2 2SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 23.391 38.9
6 4 4YERAN Nathan Hunt 23.435 16.3
7 7 7JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 23.622 10.6
8 5 5MAYHEM FLYER Murray Collyer 24.401 61.6
RACE 5
JAKE ROSS CLASSIC (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 25.907 6.3
2 1 1CRACKERJACK JASE Ian Cockerell 26.323 2.7
3 5 5CROWDZA ROCKIN' Robert Britton 26.341 10.3
4 4 4GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 26.39 36.7
5 3 3SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.428 3.7
6 2 2SUPER BLU David Geall 26.493 4.9
7 8 8GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 26.842 40.6
8 7 7MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 27.267 34.5
RACE 6
IT'S TIGER TIME - GRV VIC BRED HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STREET OUTLAW Seona Thompson 25.587 1.6
2 8 8TROUPER Karen Leek 25.938 3.8
3 4 4MEPUNGA PRIDE Clint Capuano 26.017 28.9
4 3 3TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 26.077 14.8
5 2 2POISE Matt Johnson 26.159 7.7
6 1 1LETHAL LEVI David Hills 26.35 33.9
7 6 6MY BOY JOEY James Fowler 26.474 29.9
S - 5UPRISING Peter Presutto 0
RACE 7
S J & L M TRANSPORT - GRV VIC BRED HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HANDSOME Keith Hellmuth 26.232 1.8
2 7 7ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 26.261 13.8
3 8 8BIT FANCY Angela Galea 26.306 14.4
4 3 3IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 26.313 38.8
5 2 2CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 26.508 47.6
6 4 4BREAKOUT Graham James 26.589 3.2
7 6 6GOLDEN DEVIL Correy Grenfell 26.612 8.1
RACE 8
GROVEDALE TIGERS FNC HALL OF FAME 2019
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PANHANDLE SLIM Seona Thompson 25.608 1.4
2 2 2ZANTHRE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 25.922 22.6
3 7 7AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 25.969 3.4
4 8 8GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.282 19.5
5 6 6WILSHIRE BOY Christian Redenbach 26.305 22.1
6 5 5COMPLETED Raymond Gatt 26.339 36.4
7 3 3I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 26.558 52.2
S - 1IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 9
BARLING FINANCE (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 22.69 2.6
2 2 2DYNA ACACIA Andrea Dailly 22.702 7.7
3 5 5PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 22.752 9.8
4 1 1ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 22.755 2
5 3 3SMART MARY Keith Lloyd 22.827 43.1
6 4 4PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.06 42.7
7 7 7JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 23.085 56.4
S - 8KIMIMELA James Forbes 0
RACE 10
GROVEDALE TIGERS FNC LEGENDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PROPERTY POWER Gaetano Rossin 22.503 2.7
2 8 8THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22.897 3.3
3 7 7SPLASH OF BLUE Rohan Gladman 22.958 31.2
4 1 1LEKTRA FLIRT Andrea Dailly 22.997 5.6
5 6 6LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 23.026 36.8
6 2 2LEKTRA SWING Andrea Dailly 23.041 7.7
7 5 5NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 23.078 12
8 3 3PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb 23.096 17.7
R - 9SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 11
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 22.643 1.6
2 2 2BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 23.051 4.8
3 3 3DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer 23.126 15.7
4 7 7BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 23.143 7.3
5 4 4CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 23.19 18.7
6 5 5GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 23.282 30.1
7 8 8LIREVA Steven Collyer 23.325 12.1
S - 6GLAYVA Michael Bewley 0
R - 9SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 0