TUESDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open approx…
    1 hour prior to first race
    (must present card)
  • > FREE ENTRY

FRIDAY RACING

(Fully Licenced venue, Dining and
TAB Facilities Available)

  • > Gates Open 6pm Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00
    (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

ADMISSION

  • > Adults: $6.00
  • > Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • > Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 26th Oct 2018


RACE 1
AFORMENTIONED SLIPPER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHE'S FOR US Jeffrey Britton 26.052 2.4
2 7 7QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 26.106 9.1
3 4 4DYNA FRANCINE Andrea Dailly 26.398 9.4
4 5 5APPOINTED Vince Tullio 26.69 4.8
5 1 1GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 26.736 10.8
6 3 3DYNA REAVER Heather Collins 27.105 20.9
F 2 2TYPHOON NELLY Andrea Dailly 6.7
F 8 8CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 18.8
R - 9MORPHEUS Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10ASTON JEWEL Daniel Davis 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHITE MINION John Barbara 22.657 1.6
2 1 1KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 23.035 5.8
3 7 7HURRICANE ROSE Jeffrey Britton 23.171 9.3
4 3 3URBAN RULER Haydn Wilkinson 23.203 26.3
5 8 8MISS KLARA Robert Crawford 23.319 9.3
6 5 5KEEPING BUSY Shona Crawford 23.453 10.3
7 6 6UNSULLIED David Graham 23.743 39.1
8 4 4MIA SHAN David Graham 23.77 99.7
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 22.622 3
2 8 8OUT BREAK Robert Britton 22.673 2.9
3 5 5UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 22.7 9.4
4 3 3BIT FANCY Angela Galea 22.718 8.9
5 7 7HEY FERNANDO Jeffrey Britton 22.869 15
6 4 4DARK NIMBUS Angela Langton 23.026 6.3
7 1 1WHATTA LADY David Graham 23.425 25.5
8 2 2CARLEY BOBBY David Graham 24.034 53.9
RACE 4
WALKERS PLASTER TILES & INSULATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG BANG TEARS Robert Britton 29.982 1.8
2 5 5LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 30.139 28.6
3 2 2MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 30.29 4.6
4 1 1SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton 30.472 6.2
5 4 4LOCH MONSTER Andrew Xerri 30.519 22.4
6 6 6ZIPPING KRETCH John Barbara 30.777 6.8
7 8 8ROCKET TEARS Robert Britton 30.929 29.3
S - 3COCO SPECTRE Robert Crawford 0
RACE 5
GEELONG OAKS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA BELLA Jeffrey Britton 29.909 2.5
2 7 7FEDERAL LILLY Robert Britton 30.061 6.5
3 6 6MY AMERICAN GIRL Ashlee Terry 30.129 2.6
4 3 3MEPUNGA PRUE Jeffrey Britton 30.131 26
5 2 2OAKVALE MAGIC Jeffrey Britton 30.18 10.6
6 4 4IT'S A THRILL John Delaroche 30.193 95.3
7 8 8IMA MYSTERY GIRL Darren Beasley 30.304 15.8
8 5 5SUSTAIN THE RAGE Robert Britton 30.428 36
R - 9MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 6
GEELONG DERBY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PURE WHITE EVIL Ashlee Terry 30.102 2.1
2 6 6APACHE FLAME Robert Crawford 30.19 5.9
3 4 4FULL TILT Brad Sands 30.34 8.6
4 8 8CRACKERJACK SKIP Jeffrey Britton 30.427 5.7
5 5 5PERFECT PROJECT John Delaroche 30.716 22.4
6 2 2ADAM MANDAM Chloe Dew 30.723 31.2
7 1 1DUSKY DOMINANCE Robert Britton 30.865 16.4
8 7 7SHIMA MART Andrea Dailly 31.06 9.1
R - 9CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 0
RACE 7
REX GORELL VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.556 1.6
2 2 2MILKY JONES Jeffrey Britton 25.66 3.8
3 6 6CRACKERJACK NATH Jeffrey Britton 25.802 15.1
4 8 8GREGOROVITCH Lisa Cockerell 25.992 11.7
5 7 7TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell 26.216 29.6
6 4 4LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 26.274 37.8
7 5 5GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 26.295 25.4
8 3 3JACK GET BACK Jeffrey Britton 26.537 28.6
RACE 8
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,335 - $6,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON KIMETTO Seona Thompson 25.446 5.9
2 2 2ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 25.455 2.2
3 5 5WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton 25.527 21
4 4 4SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 25.569 15.1
5 1 1SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Britton 25.79 5.9
6 6 6ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 25.795 15.4
7 8 9FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 25.898 6.4
8 7 7EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 26.037 16.4
S - 8DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 0
R - 10FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 0
RACE 9
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA DREW Steven Collins 25.962 20.9
2 6 6MEPUNGA MOLLY Jeffrey Britton 25.969 12.4
3 2 2FAB REIKO Seona Thompson 26.037 2
4 7 7FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 26.138 63.5
5 4 4ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 26.219 27.7
6 3 3RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 26.277 12.5
7 8 8ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton 26.405 4.4
8 1 1REGAZZONI Angela Langton 26.442 4.8
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BUY ME DIAMONDS Wayne Vassallo 25.919 1.7
2 3 3SPECTRA STYLE Shona Crawford 26.003 13.5
3 2 2MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 26.141 4.8
4 1 1CRACKERJACK DOUG Lisa Cockerell 26.163 5.5
5 6 6GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 26.277 11
6 8 8PIUS THICKNESSE Marlene Dopper 26.353 22.1
7 7 7RIPPIN' BARTEL David Graham 26.773 74.9
S - 4KIRABILLI POPPY Raymond Drew 0
RACE 11
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 22.662 7
2 4 4GALINA REZNIKOV Chloe Dew 22.722 13
3 2 2NANGAR JILL Robert Britton 22.762 3.8
4 5 5LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.869 17.8
5 8 8SPUDTACULAR John Barbara 22.881 3.1
6 7 7SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 23.006 5.4
7 1 1TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Grenfell 23.045 12.3
8 3 3DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 23.294 20.4
R - 9FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 12
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAKESTA Dylan Bate 22.341 6.4
2 4 4SLINGSHOT MAXI Robert Britton 22.493 2.1
3 2 2BOOMER BLITZ Allan Britton 22.744 7.8
4 6 6PARTY MIX Christian Redenbach 22.824 11.7
5 3 3GOT IT RIGHT Angela Galea 22.87 3.4
6 7 7MOUSEY MCCOY Elizabeth Lloyd 22.997 29.4
7 8 8DORSET DASHA David Graham 23.113 59.2
S - 5ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 0
R - 9FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 0