GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 23rd Oct 2018


RACE 1 4:03 PM
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5834 1DYNA BORIS Dennis Trewin
2 75557 2JANRAY WILD ONE Wade Green
3 6455 3ZIPPING CHANCE Glenn Campbell
4 8486 4BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes
5 24655 5LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel
6 43253 6WHIZZING Chloe Dew
7 7478 7ZAFONIC TREVOR Keith Lloyd
8 24682 8EYE AM RAVEN Jeffrey Britton
R 55 9DARK DAYLIGHT Warren Duniam
R 46846 10DYNA EREN Tina Womann
RACE 2 4:24 PM
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53455 1HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott
2 25347 2SERENDIPITY LIFE Sandra Elmes
3 44736 3HOPE TO WYN Nicole Goodwin
4 44674 4LIMBURG SPRITE Cornelis Reivers
5 66646 5FLY NIGHT George Kantzidis
6 66665 6HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy
7 34725 7WOK DJAY David Graham
8 45554 8CHILL OUT ISLA David Ramage
RACE 3 4:41 PM
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 785 1STORMING VIXEN David Taylor
2 63366 2SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd
3 42284 3SERENDIPITY STAR Sandra Elmes
4 45656 4JANRAY MAZEL TOV Wade Green
5 63667 5MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson
6 45866 6LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta
7 85777 7MRS. HASSLE Matthew Basto
8 32765 8SPEED BURST Julie Chilcott
R 5887 9TORAH'S TOY James Psaila
R 63476 10DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin
RACE 4 4:58 PM
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35368 1RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta
2 43853 2SHE'S A MITZI Jai Willoughby
3 65818 3LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel
4 68342 4OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly
6 3T137 6HURRICANE ROSE Jeffrey Britton
7 42654 7DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin
8 12558 8DYNA FIVER Samantha Grenfell
RACE 5 5:19 PM
NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F7167 1BALL BEARING Glenn Campbell
2 58663 2ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost
3 34465 3HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis
4 52221 4AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes
5 26552 5DYNA SARAH Chloe Dew
6 36346 6FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell
7 1655 7ZANTHRE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell
8 25337 8KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne
R 21535 9ROMANOVA Warren Duniam
RACE 6 5:39 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15362 1MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher
2 16577 2CRUISY'S ANGLE Tracey Deglaitis
3 88888 3ARNIE ALLEN Clint Capuano
4 68531 4MICKY RADS Paul Radstock
5 77588 5FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell
6 43875 6CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis
7 17188 7BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green
8 38841 8KAYLEY'S COMET Daryl Williams
R 32517 9MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate
R 53254 10SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa
RACE 7 6:04 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25546 1CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta
2 32186 2BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge
3 82741 3DYNA CASSIE Jess Fothergill
4 11728 4CETTE TO DANCE Glenn Campbell
5 37863 5BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh
6 51864 6LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon
7 31563 7BOLARE Jess Fothergill
8 37572 8AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm
R 56144 9FLYING SAM Brian Jones
R 61575 10OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp
RACE 8 6:21 PM
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78573 1GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
2 62152 2SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes
3 45653 3AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher
4 42353 4ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes
5 66511 5HOODED TROYER John Adlam
6 21861 6KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro
7 78433 7MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd
8 31865 8WELL ARMED Robert Chivell
R 66258 9JUST CURIOUS Nicole Cachia
R 81767 10DESTINI MONTANA Kevin Finn
RACE 9 6:36 PM
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23846 1ELECTRIC HIPPY Jason Formosa
2 77667 2QUEEN OF MEEREEN Jack Campbell
3 57747 3JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou
4 77126 4UNSULLIED David Graham
5 58157 5MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan
6 72574 6MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham
7 41886 7YEPPY ALLEN Dennis Trewin
8 44768 8MIA SHAN David Graham
RACE 10 6:55 PM
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77535 1FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta
2 76675 2MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp
3 43842 3NO SECRETS Tina Womann
4 56334 4ELTORA Paul Santoro
5 52451 5RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green
6 18315 6WHATTA LADY David Graham
7 75754 7COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel
8 76284 8TRAIL BLAZER Nathan Jenner
RACE 11 7:14 PM
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56437 1RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly
2 28551 2ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron
3 77186 3HA HA GOTCHA Jess Fothergill
4 71651 4BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming
5 35134 5DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock
6 58658 6BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell
7 12816 7KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake
8 58181 8SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin
R 46568 9QUICK SESSION John Maple
R 65574 10KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea
RACE 12 7:38 PM
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 86775 1RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green
2 54332 2CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker
3 44563 3SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill
4 46234 4TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor
5 25486 5SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell
6 53644 6DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell
7 64675 7BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham
8 34845 8WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca
R 46568 9QUICK SESSION John Maple
R 54357 10LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea