GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 19th Oct 2018


RACE 1 7:09 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34725 1WOK DJAY David Graham
2 1 2DARK NIMBUS Angela Langton
3 2 3MOONIE CYCLONE Angela Langton
4 32 10WILBY ALLEN Mark Delbridge
5 1 5HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer
6 253F1 6SEDAKA Angela Langton
7 625 7RANDO ALLEN Andrea Dailly
8 1 8MISS KLARA Robert Crawford
S 2 4NICKEL BLACK Andrea Dailly
S 31 9DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge
RACE 2 7:27 PM
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37266 1SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke
2 14114 2MAJOR INNINGS Jeffrey Britton
3 11242 3MANNY ALLEN Steven Collins
4 26111 4MY AMERICAN GIRL Ashlee Terry
5 873F5 9MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne
6 82486 6MEPUNGA PRIDE Clint Capuano
7 68622 7FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack
8 37776 8SPECTRA STYLE Shona Crawford
S 111 5RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara
RACE 3 7:45 PM
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61527 1MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly
2 71547 2MEPUNGA ZEUS Jeffrey Britton
3 21216 3BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen
4 21571 4EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness
5 11676 5BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton
6 24748 6CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp
7 11331 7CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman
8 17211 8ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis
RACE 4 8:08 PM
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13326 1TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell
2 71467 2HUXLEY Paul Abela
3 12111 3SANJIRO Jess Grima
4 15651 4SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Britton
5 21111 5FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield
6 62721 6AZALEA Jessica Sharp
7 11424 7ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton
S 77113 8REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall
RACE 5 8:27 PM
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT3
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7715F 1LILA BALE Andrea Dailly
2 12743 2KIARNI TIGER Brooke Ennis
3 21154 3GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma
4 11124 4PETER GALO Garry Selkrig
5 81314 5EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall
6 23345 6DYNA DREW Steven Collins
7 65313 7ADAM MANDAM Chloe Dew
8 61115 8OAKVALE WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton
RACE 6 8:50 PM
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT4
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22124 1BASE CAMP Daniel Pell
3 34431 3VANDA MICK Michael Ellis
4 17112 4GREGOROVITCH Lisa Cockerell
5 84413 5ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela
6 48111 6DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins
7 F2771 7BURNOUT Michelle Mallia-magri
8 41553 8ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman
S 51314 2HASTEN SLOWLY Jeffrey Britton
RACE 7 9:07 PM
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT5
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42212 1LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis
2 52211 2KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp
3 22221 3VOSTOK Angela Langton
4 52264 4CHARLIE BEAR David Graham
5 58814 5IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly
6 47113 6KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp
7 81327 7MEPUNGA BELLA Jeffrey Britton
8 62413 8ASTON KIMETTO Seona Thompson
RACE 8 9:28 PM
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT6
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64111 1KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith
2 73217 2NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell
3 11111 3SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen
4 27523 4ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins
5 13115 5ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell
6 35844 6FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack
7 35112 7JAKESTA Dylan Bate
8 35624 8WISE PIQUET Jeffrey Britton
RACE 9 9:48 PM
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT7
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11411 1FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall
2 22513 2MILKY JONES Jeffrey Britton
3 12615 3ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri
4 33146 4GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow
5 T4351 5LANCE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell
6 63123 6REGAZZONI Angela Langton
7 12123 7SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly
8 81152 8BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen
RACE 10 10:15 PM
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT8
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57145 1FIRE AND SMOKE Jeffrey Britton
2 56254 2BEANBAG Jessica Sharp
3 37362 3PETER YAP Raymond Henness
4 22682 4LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham
5 57135 5DYNA OSCAR Andrea Dailly
6 81321 6WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton
7 62211 7HONE IN Brett Bravo
8 81827 8ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd
RACE 11 10:31 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY VETERANS
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25486 1SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell
2 44324 2FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell
3 11286 3FABSTAR Ronald Fisher
4 37862 4CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw
5 76424 5HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell
6 44222 6MOUSEY MCCOY Elizabeth Lloyd
7 34134 7TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Grenfell
8 44514 8LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp
R 37767 9POP DO IT Glenn Campbell
RACE 12 10:46 PM
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 28426 1SPUDTACULAR John Barbara
2 83663 2DORSET DASHA David Graham
3 74761 3OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke
4 12145 4CHARDY Robert Crawford
5 88457 5UNMID BALE Correy Grenfell
7 68384 7ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic
8 81532 8GALINA REZNIKOV Chloe Dew
S 71437 6JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri
R 873F5 9MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne