GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 19th Oct 2018


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10WILBY ALLEN Mark Delbridge 22.881 16.3
2 5 5HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 23 5.8
3 3 3MOONIE CYCLONE Angela Langton 23.06 10.3
4 6 6SEDAKA Angela Langton 23.075 4.7
5 8 8MISS KLARA Robert Crawford 23.095 11.5
6 1 1WOK DJAY David Graham 23.161 57.9
7 7 7RANDO ALLEN Andrea Dailly 23.33 16.4
8 2 2DARK NIMBUS Angela Langton 23.735 2.1
S - 4NICKEL BLACK Andrea Dailly 0
S - 9DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 2
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY AMERICAN GIRL Ashlee Terry 25.578 1.2
2 6 6MEPUNGA PRIDE Clint Capuano 25.869 14.7
3 2 2MAJOR INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 25.9 7.3
4 3 3MANNY ALLEN Steven Collins 26.031 17.4
5 8 8SPECTRA STYLE Shona Crawford 26.121 31.1
6 7 7FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 26.129 32.5
7 5 9MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 26.289 72.9
8 1 1SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 26.364 57.2
S - 5RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 0
RACE 3
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 25.541 3
2 7 7CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 25.631 10.3
3 1 1MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 25.674 2.2
4 2 2MEPUNGA ZEUS Jeffrey Britton 25.682 23.5
5 6 6CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 25.745 48.3
6 3 3BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 25.816 11.6
7 5 5BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton 25.903 19
8 4 4EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 26.024 9.4
RACE 4
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Britton 25.381 4.1
2 5 5FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 25.465 2.5
3 3 3SANJIRO Jess Grima 25.558 3.8
4 6 6AZALEA Jessica Sharp 25.802 23.3
5 1 1TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell 25.904 34.5
6 7 7ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton 26.167 8.2
D 2 2HUXLEY Paul Abela 25.562 12.7
S - 8REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 5
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 25.551 4
2 8 8OAKVALE WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton 25.665 5.1
3 4 4PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 25.858 2.3
4 6 6DYNA DREW Steven Collins 25.87 59
5 2 2KIARNI TIGER Brooke Ennis 25.934 11.3
6 1 1LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.098 7.3
7 3 3GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 26.165 29.3
8 7 7ADAM MANDAM Chloe Dew 26.303 51.1
RACE 6
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 25.213 1.5
2 5 5ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela 25.646 9.5
3 8 8ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 25.678 20
4 3 3VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 25.789 9.7
5 7 7BURNOUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.792 14.9
6 4 4GREGOROVITCH Lisa Cockerell 26.1 9.1
7 1 1BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 26.321 10.5
S - 2HASTEN SLOWLY Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 7
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON KIMETTO Seona Thompson 25.562 3.6
2 5 5IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly 25.64 14.7
3 6 6KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 25.72 3.1
4 3 3VOSTOK Angela Langton 25.969 13.2
5 7 7MEPUNGA BELLA Jeffrey Britton 26.013 7.3
6 4 4CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 26.158 52.3
7 1 1LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 26.193 33.3
P 2 2KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 3.9
RACE 8
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 25.298 1.7
2 4 4ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 25.873 31.8
3 1 1KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 25.905 2.7
4 7 7JAKESTA Dylan Bate 26.042 60.5
5 2 2NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 26.209 31.2
6 8 8WISE PIQUET Jeffrey Britton 26.214 16.4
7 6 6FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 26.236 70.7
8 3 3SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen 26.459 13.1
RACE 9
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 25.484 9
2 1 1FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 25.567 2.8
3 3 3ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.651 3.1
4 2 2MILKY JONES Jeffrey Britton 25.699 11.1
5 6 6REGAZZONI Angela Langton 25.79 26.8
6 4 4GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 26.195 33.5
7 8 8BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen 26.247 4.7
8 5 5LANCE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 26.309 53.4
RACE 10
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton 25.57 4.5
2 7 7HONE IN Brett Bravo 25.593 3.8
3 3 3PETER YAP Raymond Henness 25.941 12.9
4 8 8ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd 25.975 5.3
5 5 5DYNA OSCAR Andrea Dailly 26.05 5.1
6 4 4LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 26.164 38.3
7 1 1FIRE AND SMOKE Jeffrey Britton 26.172 7
8 2 2BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 26.419 14.9
RACE 11
BURNS ARCHER REALTY VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 22.568 7.5
2 4 4CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 22.597 4.1
3 7 7TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Grenfell 22.629 3.1
4 2 2FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 22.818 19.6
5 6 6MOUSEY MCCOY Elizabeth Lloyd 22.856 6.5
6 8 8LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.907 5.4
7 1 1SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 23.047 31.5
8 5 5HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 23.122 16.7
R - 9POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPUDTACULAR John Barbara 22.784 2
2 3 3OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 22.884 35
3 4 4CHARDY Robert Crawford 23.018 2.8
4 2 2DORSET DASHA David Graham 23.024 68.3
5 8 8GALINA REZNIKOV Chloe Dew 23.042 5.4
6 7 7ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 23.285 59.4
7 5 5UNMID BALE Correy Grenfell 23.388 13.3
S - 6JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 0
R - 9MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 0