GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 2nd Oct 2018


RACE 1
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9UNSULLIED David Graham 23.129 16.4
2 2 2SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 23.312 2.9
3 5 5REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 23.368 7.5
4 8 8LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.4 5.1
5 7 7MAGICAL DIAMOND Kevin Tirchett 23.59 26.7
6 3 3SKEETA STORM Keith Lloyd 23.615 5.8
7 4 4TEE TEE Kerry Jenner 23.617 8.9
8 1 1MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 23.774 7.8
S - 6ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 0
R - 10LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 23.017 4.7
2 2 2CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson 23.06 4.1
3 3 3SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 23.161 4
4 1 1BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.252 10.5
5 7 7TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 23.401 10.1
6 8 8SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 23.478 9.7
7 4 4CLOVALLEY ARNIE Kevin Tirchett 23.596 31.3
8 5 5SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.718 6.8
R - 9RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 0
R - 10NINETYMILE DONNY Raymond Gatt 0
RACE 3
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LACARABINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.814 7.6
2 6 6ELECTRIC HIPPY Jason Formosa 22.875 4.6
3 8 8OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 22.876 14.2
4 2 2LOVE A CHAT Katherine Brooks 23.057 8.7
5 4 4KIMURA Shaun Baulch 23.167 23.1
6 7 7RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.209 12
7 3 3DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 23.487 36.4
8 1 1CRUISING SOLO Bruno Panetta 24.238 2
R - 9RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 0
R - 10BLACK TORINO John Callus 0
RACE 4
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.723 3.1
2 8 8TRAIL BLAZER Nathan Jenner 23.005 6.9
3 2 2RED KING PRINCE Jessica Sharp 23.042 3.8
4 3 3MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 23.088 17.8
5 1 1BIG MARY Murray Collyer 23.143 8.8
6 7 7ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 23.251 11.7
7 6 6COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 23.494 23.4
8 5 5KRACKA BARCIA Katherine Brooks 23.52 6.8
R - 9MISS CAMELOT Margaret Gray 0
R - 10VEE BEE MATE Daniel Davis 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KISSABLE Gary Mannion 26.114 5.3
2 3 3INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 26.269 21.9
3 1 1FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 26.319 10.2
4 6 6AXEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 26.326 3.9
5 7 7ASTON JEWEL Daniel Davis 26.507 3.9
6 2 2FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 26.534 15.6
7 5 5SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 26.703 5.4
P 8 8FAIRLY LEGAL Nicolas Mandylaris 11.6
R - 9STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 0
RACE 6
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 26.47 3.3
2 3 3GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 26.489 8.7
3 1 1OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 26.568 8.9
4 7 7ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 26.665 7.6
5 4 4HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 26.722 14.3
6 2 2TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 27.003 6.9
7 6 6POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 27.097 23.8
F 5 5MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 3.8
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 26.244 3.1
2 2 2MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 26.378 4.6
3 5 5SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 26.51 11.1
4 4 4SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 26.769 6.2
5 3 3JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 26.893 4.1
6 7 7TUSCAN FLEX Katherine Brooks 26.957 41.5
7 8 8DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 27.2 17.4
8 1 1WILD STICKS Theo Van Taarling 27.296 14.9
RACE 8
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 25.972 4.1
2 3 3OVER AND AWAY John Callus 26.047 6
3 8 8MANZEENE MAN John Higgins 26.07 5.4
4 2 2SISCO BELLA John Galea 26.233 4.2
5 1 1GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 26.238 11.8
6 5 5DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 26.333 8
7 6 6RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.338 21.4
8 7 7DODGE AN' STEELE Raymond Gatt 26.571 10.8
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 23.068 8.3
2 1 1FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 23.075 17.7
3 3 3HANGA Brenda Kinder 23.176 9.2
4 7 7BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green 23.2 3.3
5 2 2ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.271 46.3
6 5 5STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.303 12.6
7 8 8MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.455 7
8 4 4WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 24.539 2.8
S - 6STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 10
BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.751 4.7
2 5 5NIGHT THEORY Michele Berry 22.861 2.6
3 2 2VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 22.895 7.3
4 7 7KAYLEY'S COMET Stan Bauer 22.931 21
5 6 6CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 22.933 12.6
6 1 1BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 23.053 10.6
7 8 8OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 23.314 4.6
S - 3BOLARE Jess Fothergill 0
R - 9PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 0
RACE 11
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.008 5.6
2 3 3CETTE TO DANCE Glenn Campbell 23.018 10.9
3 7 7BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 23.039 5.8
4 1 1STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 23.053 3.3
5 5 5TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 23.058 7.2
6 8 8POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 23.077 8.7
7 4 4OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.108 6.6
8 6 6CALL ME CRAZY Katherine Brooks 23.55 29.5
R - 9PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 0
RACE 12
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYING SAM Brian Jones 22.844 11.5
2 4 4RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 22.873 10
3 7 7FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 22.991 13.4
4 3 3ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 23.375 6.1
5 2 2SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.418 10.7
6 5 5ONE MOORE PAGE Katherine Brooks 23.491 52.6
7 6 6I'M ELECTRIC Deborah Coleman 23.599 1.7
8 1 1GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 23.989 17
R - 9PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 0