GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Thursday, 10th May 2018


RACE 1
FREE SKY2 COVERAGE TONIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.356 17.6
2 4 4BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon 23.441 16.5
3 3 3MONCRIEFFE MISS Angela Langton 23.57 1.8
4 2 2PANDORA'S COMET Jason Wickham 23.643 7.4
5 5 5CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 23.814 33.2
6 8 8BLACKPOOL FLYER Renee Kenyon 24.135 6.3
7 1 1AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 24.136 5.7
8 7 7SOVEREIGN SERIES Shane Jack 24.218 47.4
R - 9DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 0
R - 10KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 2
SPEED STAR @ SANDOWN TONIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING GALON Ian Cockerell 26.329 2.3
2 4 4DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 26.406 2.8
3 5 5USARA ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.523 6.8
4 2 2QUEST ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.585 8.6
5 3 3MISS FAGAN Deborah White 26.676 49.9
6 1 1ZETELLA Jack Campbell 26.823 16.6
7 8 8HARD MAN CHAPTA Brooke Berry 26.883 32.4
8 6 6YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 26.951 45.3
R - 9HOPE TO WYN Jason Sharp 0
R - 10SISCO YES Michael Cimarosti 0
RACE 3
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 22.737 5.8
2 2 2CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.77 10.2
3 4 4ZIPPING IRWIN Robert Camilleri 22.775 2.9
4 8 8SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 22.975 24.6
5 1 1SEEKA MOMENT Paul Matthews 23.192 3.2
6 7 7MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 23.418 7.6
7 6 6IDAHO BLUE Adam Wilcock 23.56 40.6
8 5 5NO SECRETS Tina Womann 23.758 18.9
R - 9DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 0
R - 10ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SODA FLASH Robert Britton 30.023 1.8
2 2 2DYNA ALICE Melissa Elliott 30.687 31.7
3 3 3NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 30.751 71.5
4 4 4EVELYN ALLEN Correy Grenfell 30.832 15.8
5 7 9ROCKET TEARS Robert Britton 30.893 7.3
6 6 10HILL TOP HOOD Robert Britton 31.035 17.5
7 5 5TOTAL MAYHEM Robert Britton 31.327 3.2
8 8 8FAWN SECRETS Deborah White 31.369 71.4
S - 6CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 0
S - 7GLENDAN LAD Peter Fulton 0
RACE 5
TTS ELECTRICS (1-2 WINS)(1)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WISE LEWIS Jeffrey Britton 26.15 6.3
2 5 5CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 26.172 3.7
3 2 2MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.258 22.2
4 7 7SPLINTER Bradley Debono 26.303 13.8
5 1 1GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith 26.446 5.1
6 3 3GAGEY'S SNAGS Jessica Sharp 26.473 6.5
7 6 6PRINT THE CHEQUE John Magri 26.479 3.8
8 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 26.763 45.7
R - 9DYNA GUNNER Jake Collins 0
R - 10CORSICAN Stefano Cassar 0
RACE 6
JIM'S MOWING - GEELONG (1)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 26.12 2.5
2 2 2TUSKSA Natalie Perkins 26.225 11.5
3 1 1ZEBO BALE Melissa Elliott 26.3125 3.3
4 4 4FAB DREAM Barry Reid 26.33 9.6
5 7 7FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 26.4175 10.8
6 3 3SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 26.5575 5
S - 5HARAMBE'S MIGHT Jason Stemmer 0
S - 6MANX CZAR Brett Albert 0
RACE 7
XTREME TECHNOLOGY (1 WIN)(2)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HIT THE DECK Michelle Mallia-magri 26.165 4.2
2 6 6DYNA GUNNER Jake Collins 26.304 5.3
3 5 5PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 26.326 54.1
4 7 7RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 26.412 33.6
5 2 2BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 26.425 7.5
6 1 9SUPER SERENA Garry Selkrig 26.724 2.6
7 8 8CORSICAN Stefano Cassar 26.857 6.3
8 4 4ONE SMARTY Darlene Mcintyre 26.915 25
S - 1INGA RED Liza Lyons 0
R - 10RUBY'S DIAMOND Robert Walsh 0
RACE 8
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER (2)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 26.3 2.6
2 7 7TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.545 7.5
3 2 2MACALISTER IKE Peter Craig 26.5625 3.2
4 5 5MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 26.8425 33.5
5 3 3CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 27.3675 10.7
6 4 4ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 27.3745 13.3
7 1 1JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 27.4095 17.3
8 8 8HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 27.4445 10.3
RACE 9
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACKPOOL IVY Leslie Kenyon 22.749 4.8
2 7 7PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 22.961 5.3
3 1 1MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 23.105 5.4
4 8 8MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 23.191 7.7
5 2 2ARLECCHINO Jack Campbell 23.229 18.4
6 4 4DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.233 4.2
7 3 3LEKTRA ELSA Peter Byrne 23.274 13.1
8 5 5STRIKING GOLD Jason Sharp 23.395 10.3
R - 9STORM TRAIN Delaine Vigor 0
R - 10TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 0
RACE 10
FREE SKY2 COVERAGE TONIGHT (3)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MRS. JAWA Travis Howell 23.05 16.2
2 7 7STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.19 53.5
3 4 10HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 23.4175 13.3
4 1 1SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.435 8.2
5 5 5TERRY TOWELLING Deb Carr 23.4875 4
6 6 9BLAZING LANE Jack Campbell 23.5225 11.7
7 2 2FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 23.61 17.6
F 8 8MASTER REID Craig Treherne 1.9
S - 4PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 0
S - 6KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 0
RACE 11
BECKLEY CENTRE FUNDRAISING (1)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 22.96 10.5
2 4 4GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 23.0125 20.1
3 6 6ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 23.1 4.7
4 2 2ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 23.135 6.5
5 8 8RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 23.205 11.6
6 5 5ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 23.31 19.2
7 7 7TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 23.73 15.7
8 1 1CLASSY DIAMOND Paul Matthews 23.9225 2.1
S - 3IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 0
R - 10PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 12
MILLERS MUZZLES (2)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MASK Michael Gibbons 23.15 8.3
2 6 6PRICE TAG Robin Moore 23.157 3.6
3 8 8PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.227 21
4 4 4MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.3145 14.7
5 5 5MISS VANE Philip Smith 23.4195 2.1
6 7 9KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 23.6645 36.6
7 2 10PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 23.717 29.4
8 3 3DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 23.8395 7.5
S - 2BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 0
S - 7AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0