GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 13th Feb 2018


RACE 1
P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.612 7.1
2 1 1ALPANDA Tim Noy 23.225 12.8
3 6 6BLACKPOOL BLAST Adrian Kenyon 23.228 2.1
4 7 7OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.241 6.5
5 4 4LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 23.303 38.9
6 5 5LAKE LOVIN' Jason Sharp 23.378 8.6
7 2 2GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 23.632 8.6
8 8 8CASH CHEWING Brett Cook 23.72 12.8
R - 9SHY DIVA Raymond Henness 0
R - 10REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 0
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins 26.05 3.3
2 7 7COOKIE YAP Raymond Henness 26.052 7.2
3 8 8REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 26.088 5.3
4 4 4LITTLE FRAN Vito Inguanti 26.465 12.1
5 2 2NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 26.518 3.9
6 6 6ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 26.735 8.3
7 1 1ON TREND Robert Tartaglia 26.793 15
8 3 3FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 27.138 36.3
R - 9BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 0
R - 10YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 0
RACE 3
JIM'S MOWING - GEELONG (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 25.869 8.4
2 7 7BE LIKE BILL Robert Britton 25.968 3.2
3 1 1DYNA HENDRY Jake Collins 26.165 6.9
4 4 4JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou 26.318 7.5
5 8 8DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 26.372 3.3
6 3 3FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.436 17
7 5 5MONOAK Gary Mannion 26.491 41.7
8 2 2WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 26.519 11.9
R - 9LEEROY ROX John Rennie 0
R - 10CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 25.808 2.3
2 1 1FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.041 5
3 3 3STORM TRAIN Deborah White 26.061 21.6
4 6 6DAZZLING LIESEL Jessica Sharp 26.313 12.4
5 5 5ELTORA Paul Santoro 26.381 3.6
6 4 4SUPER TOKACHI Jason Sharp 26.682 10.4
7 8 8HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 26.707 33.5
8 2 2EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 27.047 44.9
R - 9CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 5
XTREME TECHNOLOGY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 22.885 3.8
2 1 1PISTOL Malcolm Carr 22.988 3.4
3 5 5INGA TED Mary Inguanti 22.999 19.4
4 7 7SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 23.048 8.9
5 4 4SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 23.085 10.7
6 8 8BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 23.157 8.8
7 6 6MASK Michael Gibbons 23.273 15.5
8 2 2MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 23.451 5.3
R - 9BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 0
R - 10OSCAR Murray Collyer 0
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 22.742 14.9
2 1 1HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.78 7.4
3 3 3LEKTRA FLAME Adrian Kenyon 22.839 11.5
4 7 7RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 22.918 5.4
5 6 6KATLIN Stan Bauer 22.943 29.4
6 5 5JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 23.124 4.7
7 4 4BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 23.159 3.1
8 8 8LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 23.197 7.6
R - 9RIGHT NOW Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 7
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.166 14.9
2 2 2FAB DREAM Barry Reid 26.26 2.1
3 5 5HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 26.341 11.2
4 6 6HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.384 8.5
5 8 8POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.393 4.9
6 3 9VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 26.502 12.7
7 1 1RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 26.706 14.3
8 4 4MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 26.844 13.9
S - 3DESTINI MERMAID Emilio Rinaldi 0
R - 10ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 25.813 6.3
2 8 8REVEL Craig Treherne 25.92 4.7
3 7 7FREE AUTO John Higgins 25.987 13.3
4 6 6MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 26.012 21.5
5 1 1FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 26.207 6.4
6 5 5LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers 26.322 14.7
7 2 2BOLT POWER Chloe Dew 26.388 5.4
8 3 3BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 26.405 3.6
S - 10TRIUM Ross Brook 0
R - 9SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VEIL SUCCESSOR Jason Sharp 22.743 2.9
2 6 6FERNO THE NANDO Raymond Henness 22.869 4.8
3 2 2MANAROLA Daryl Holmes 22.978 4.4
4 4 4FLYING ROSE Jessica Sharp 23.195 15.6
5 8 8ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 23.344 5.7
6 3 3AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 23.391 7.7
7 5 9DORSET DASHA David Graham 23.65 27.7
S - 5MALICK Jason Formosa 0
S - 7REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 0
R - 10UNDER SEA Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIP ZIP ANNA Raymond Henness 22.772 6.4
2 2 2RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 22.814 21.5
3 4 4SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 22.908 9.1
4 6 6DYNA LENAE Jake Collins 22.97 1.8
5 7 7MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 23.116 24.4
6 1 1CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 23.212 8.1
7 8 8GOLDENPAW LAD Jason Sharp 23.325 7.9
8 3 3SPRING TIME MISS Deborah White 23.377 50.9
R - 9IMA SAPPHIRE Nicole Cachia 0
R - 10DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEPUNGA GIANT Adam Richardson 22.576 2.1
2 8 8DESTINI ECHO Kevin Jones 22.888 11.6
3 2 2TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 23.029 7
4 3 3MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 23.063 12.4
5 6 6LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew 23.069 7.7
6 4 4PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.422 26.2
7 5 5HOLLYWOOD PEARL Craig Hughes 23.49 5.7
8 1 1CULLQUIN JETHRO Richard Anchen 23.625 18
R - 9BLUE FORTITUDE Stan Kruckel 0
R - 10INGA TOM Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANOTHER BLUE Craig Hughes 22.893 7
2 1 1SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 22.969 6
3 8 8ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.169 8.3
4 7 7SPOT OF MAGIC Deborah White 23.432 35.5
5 6 6PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 23.46 5.3
6 4 4LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 23.527 28.1
7 3 3BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 23.542 2.3
F 5 5SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 14.4
R - 9HEAVY POCKETS Malcolm Lowe 0
R - 10MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0