GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 16th Jan 2018


RACE 1
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 26.46 1.3
2 5 5YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 26.61 24.2
3 4 4MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 26.721 12.4
4 8 8MAXIMUM MAGIC George Kantzidis 26.725 18.7
5 7 7DYNA ZAPTO Jake Collins 26.756 11.1
6 6 6SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 26.848 72.3
7 2 2YELLOWCAKE Robert Chivell 26.942 15.1
8 3 3OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 26.985 14.4
R - 9WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 2
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER (250+RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1APROPOS Glenn Campbell 23.09 11.6
2 4 4BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 23.233 4.6
3 5 5REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 23.286 8.9
4 3 3BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 23.474 2.4
5 2 2SALE GRAZE CHLOE Chris Johannsen 23.533 4.8
6 6 6ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 23.623 15.3
7 8 10MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 24.289 42
8 7 7BLACK WANDERER Lori Courts 24.37 17
S - 8KING NIC Julie Chilcott 0
R - 9DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 3
PET PANELS.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 22.817 2.4
2 3 3DYNA LENAE Jake Collins 22.852 2.1
3 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.268 42.1
4 2 2DUM DIDEE DUM Mark Delbridge 23.274 8.6
5 6 6MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 23.292 15.2
6 5 5RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.316 47.4
7 4 4CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell 23.405 65.3
F 7 7WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 21.6
R - 9ST. PAULI Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10SPRING TIME MISS Deborah White 0
RACE 4
XTREME TECHNOLOGY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 22.862 3.4
2 8 8PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 23.034 3.4
3 7 7RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 23.056 22.6
4 5 5RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 23.089 16.5
5 1 1SACRED MISS Dennis Trewin 23.121 9.2
6 3 3YOU NEVER KNOW Deborah Coleman 23.188 3.2
7 2 2MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 23.194 29.8
8 4 9BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.485 27.6
S - 4NEWTOWN FLYER Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 10UNDER SEA Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 5
TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STORMY SEAS Dennis Trewin 25.915 34
2 1 1STORM TRAIN Deborah White 26.36 19.6
3 7 7CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 26.395 1.8
4 2 2HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 26.582 5
5 6 6LOROUPE Lisa Delbridge 26.617 4.9
6 5 5HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 26.774 9
7 8 8GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 26.783 47.7
8 4 4GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 26.862 55.3
R - 9BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 6
BECKLEY CENTRE FUNDRAISING (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.471 11.9
2 8 8MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 26.584 7.9
3 3 3HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.707 3.7
4 5 5ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 26.769 34.2
5 2 2FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 26.776 5.3
6 4 4CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 26.861 4
7 6 6HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 26.89 5.1
8 7 7JESTERDAY Jeff Galea 27.346 28
S - 1BELL'S BORUS Sheryl Thomas 0
S - 9BERT'S SPECIAL Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 26.028 11.5
2 8 8DAT DAT DATY Deborah Coleman 26.27 4.5
3 5 5KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 26.328 14.2
4 3 3FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.441 12.7
5 1 1BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 26.548 2.3
6 2 10KISS ME MARDAY Lisa Delbridge 26.551 11.5
7 6 6GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 26.564 17
8 7 7SUDOKU BUDDAH Alexander Whitehead 27.015 7.2
S - 2APACHE BRO John Galea 0
R - 9WHY NOT DEAN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 25.774 9.3
2 3 3DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 26.085 4.6
3 8 8LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 26.209 4.2
4 4 4BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 26.264 11
5 5 5KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 26.358 17.3
6 6 6TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 26.37 46
7 2 2PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 26.427 2.4
8 1 10GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 26.984 28.7
S - 1MERC Tess Galea 0
R - 9CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIGHT NOW Julie Chilcott 22.807 2.9
2 8 8BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 22.823 4.8
3 6 6HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 22.892 11.7
4 3 3JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.978 4.8
5 2 2SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 23.075 8.3
6 4 4WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.106 20.5
7 5 5OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 23.44 12.9
8 7 7BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 24.481 11.1
R - 9BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 0
R - 10SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 0
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CREATIVE MOVES Narelle Podmore 22.784 4.8
2 5 5PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.081 30.6
3 7 7WEISS ALLEN Murray Collyer 23.127 33.5
4 8 8IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 23.284 2.7
5 1 1TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 23.297 8.4
6 6 6KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 23.582 3.3
7 4 4TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 24.004 10.1
8 3 3GREY GROUSE Michael Niele 24.386 30
R - 9OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 0
R - 10SPRING STITCH Deborah White 0
RACE 11
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.145 3.7
2 2 2CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea 23.155 6.9
3 7 7CREATIVE CRUISE Narelle Podmore 23.26 4.5
4 6 6VERY VENOM David Good 23.481 16.3
5 4 4TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp 23.93 5.2
6 3 3PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 24.174 6.5
7 1 1DON'S MAGIC Noel Carthew 24.447 9.5
F 5 5YAALA Ashley Welsh 29.9
R - 9MARODO Bernard Ryan 0
R - 10OSCAR Murray Collyer 0
RACE 12
BECKLEY PARK MARKET (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPRING BOBBI Warren Alley 23.238 5.2
2 4 4ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.327 19.7
3 2 2SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.369 9.1
4 6 6BLAZING NITRO Michael Niele 23.402 7
5 3 3AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 23.456 21.2
6 8 8LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 23.53 5.1
7 5 5IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 23.533 3.5
8 1 1OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 23.617 6.4
R - 9JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10POISON PEN Leon Lacy 0