GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 23rd Jan 2018


RACE 1 3:06 PM
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 254 1SENOR OLLIE Jessica Sharp
2 32243 2REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia
3 7 3BIG BLACK JOHN Alfred Barbara
4 4RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness
5 4 5ZAMBORA LORD Mark Delbridge
6 44654 6ALPANDA Tim Noy
7 6 7NEB'S HORSE Kevin Ward
8 57376 8SPEEDWAY CHICK Jason Formosa
R 885 9DESTINI DRUMMER Emilio Rinaldi
R 866 10RUNNIN' CHAPTA Brooke Berry
RACE 2 3:24 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24334 1HIGH WATER Mark Delbridge
2 47478 2HERE COMES TOM Lewis Green
3 53526 3DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin
4 4DOC MEANEY Richard Boehm
5 42T4 5AIN'T NO LUCK Gary Paull
6 64228 6RINGCRAFT Denis Craven
7 44743 7MISS FAGAN Deborah White
8 4657 8MAXIMUM LARA Michael Gibbons
R 866 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jack Campbell
R 57555 10SWEET EMMA Anthony Harding
RACE 3 3:44 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1BUDVA Michael Said
2 2LIL' MISS WILLOW Sandra Elmes
3 F5245 3SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa
4 3554 4VEE BEE MATE Janine Davis
5 47577 5MAT'S ROAD Kevin Dillon
6 54826 6BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy
7 53426 7JELLO ALLEN Steven Collins
8 78788 8HAWK FOREVER Thomas Sharp
R 866 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jack Campbell
R 64657 10WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett
RACE 4 3:59 PM
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6 1DON'S BOBCAT Noel Carthew
2 62888 2DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin
3 8886 3KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd
4 4BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes
5 5JEM COURT Gary Paull
6 6POPPY YAALA Daniel Welsh
7 7DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan
8 76266 8PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa
R 866 9RUNNIN' CHAPTA Brooke Berry
R 64657 10WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett
RACE 5 4:16 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 654 1BALLY BECKHAM Rohan Gladman
2 85168 2BLACK WANDERER Lori Courts
3 1432 3ZIPPING NESSY Chris Darmanin
4 28322 4MARLUCKY DAY Jessica Sharp
5 5HOT JEAN John Barbara
6 75626 6CLEAR THE BAR John Lenehan
7 638 7FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin
8 34 8COOKIE YAP Raymond Henness
R 885 9DESTINI DRUMMER Emilio Rinaldi
R 87756 10BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry
RACE 6 4:36 PM
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 P835 1DYNA ZAPTO Jake Collins
2 57562 2AL'S IN TROUBLE David Graham
3 638 3FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell
4 52245 4SHINING GLITTER Katrina Jordan
5 84554 5MAXIMUM MAGIC George Kantzidis
6 44432 6LEKTRA BRANDY John Lenehan
7 56486 7SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray
8 244 8NOD YA HEAD Steven Mcdonnell
R 66546 9ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd
R 6567 10MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead
RACE 7 4:54 PM
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26265 1CRUISY'S ANGLE Mark Delbridge
2 6 2BLACKPOOL REMI Jason Wickham
3 27 3ALOTTA ZULU Chris Darmanin
4 66364 4DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell
5 56643 5BALONEY BILL Anita Courts
6 8746 6SOUTHERLY Dennis Trewin
7 7PLEASE STAND UP Christian Redenbach
8 2335 8VEIL SUCCESSOR Jason Sharp
R 885 9DESTINI DRUMMER Emilio Rinaldi
R 6758 10MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward
RACE 8 5:11 PM
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa
2 42458 2OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly
3 73587 3HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry
4 33388 4LUCAS THE GREAT Richard Boehm
5 5KOSMOS WORLD John Barbara
6 53253 6DYNA HENDRY Jake Collins
7 45326 7BLUEY MORAN Philip Lenehan
8 4677 8DYNA JENAYA Jake Collins
R 78446 9DOUBLE SENSATION Peter Fulton
R 568 10BEWDY LODGE Ashley Craven
RACE 9 5:31 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1AIN'T NO LOVE Gary Paull
2 67787 2YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan
3 32676 3CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson
4 4FABULOUS CASH Jason Formosa
5 5BANANA BUBBLEGUM Lewis Green
6 53664 6DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew
7 72T 7MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer
8 8BLACKPOOL IVY Adrian Kenyon
R 8577 9SLINGSHOT SASSY Jason Wickham
R 57555 10SWEET EMMA Anthony Harding
RACE 10 5:48 PM
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 875 1JOE PANTHER Norma Gost
2 2OUR CHINA PLATE Katrina Jordan
3 22382 3BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green
4 4BLACKPOOL BLAST Adrian Kenyon
5 66467 5MISS SKYE HIGH Margaret Gray
6 5 6NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward
7 7KAYA'S PEARL Sean Cachia
8 7 8ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge
R 8577 9SLINGSHOT SASSY Jason Wickham
R 64657 10WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett
RACE 11 6:06 PM
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27545 1BONEY POWER Joanne Power
2 2SWELL IT IS Vivianne Giles
3 78834 3DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov
4 67645 4MIA'S TOY James Psaila
5 25373 5GOLDENPAW BUZZ Jessica Sharp
6 33664 6QUICK DEFENCE Mark Delbridge
7 784 7BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy
8 26335 8BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell
R 6758 9MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward
R 57555 10SWEET EMMA Anthony Harding
RACE 12 6:26 PM
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52868 1MILLY'S MISSILE Steven Chircop
2 58572 2DYNA DIEDRE Jake Collins
3 2 3SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan
4 8474F 4GO SAINTS Jason Sharp
5 786 5MAXIMUM STRESS Lori Courts
6 6MISS LANA BEAR Wade Green
7 7WOLF'S NIGHTCALL Kevin Ward
8 43547 8MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham
R 866 9MURRABIT SAMMY Jack Campbell
R 87756 10BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry