GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 12th Jun 2018


RACE 1
BINGO AT BECKLEY EVERY THURSDAY 12.30PM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAWN ERUPTOR Malcolm Davis 22.828 4.3
2 1 1ACE CRUISING Tracey Deglaitis 23.057 3.8
3 6 6MONCRIEFFE MISS Nicole Cachia 23.07 4
4 2 2MY BOY ROMAN Jason Sharp 23.123 5.5
5 5 5KISSABLE Gary Mannion 23.232 7.6
6 4 10GELERT Andrew Mooney 23.505 44.2
7 7 7DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 23.525 41.5
8 8 8BONEY POWER Joanne Power 23.694 13.2
S - 4ERAWAN Shaun Coulson 0
R - 9MAGICAL DIAMOND Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 2
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DARREN ALLEN Chloe Dew 22.717 2.8
2 4 4BLACKPOOL REMI Jason Wickham 22.892 4.8
3 2 2CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 22.99 3.6
4 6 6EVIE WILLOW Jordan Formosa 23.249 31.5
5 8 8POPPY YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.373 5.5
6 3 3BANKNOTE Glenn Campbell 23.39 13.9
7 7 10SHADOW BO Tina Womann 23.474 28.6
8 5 5FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 23.931 54.7
S - 7AVATAR WILLOW Richard Boehm 0
R - 9JUST OVER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 3
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LONNIE DREAM Phillip Thomson 26.449 4.3
2 2 2WOK DJAY David Graham 26.638 31
3 1 10AUSSIE GIANT Peter Akathiotis 26.659 1.5
4 3 3NOTORIOUS KING Gary Mannion 26.677 23.6
5 7 7WHIZ Lisa Delbridge 26.679 9.3
6 6 6PINNAROO Donald Field - Estate Of 26.796 14.5
7 4 4MISS MANUKA Suzanne Mannion 26.957 41.8
8 5 5UNDERRATED Paul Hammerstein 27.023 37.5
S - 1PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 0
S - 9ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 0
RACE 4
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9CHOCHLIK Michelle Mallia-magri 26.082 2.7
2 5 10MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.219 4.3
3 4 4CRUISING SOLO Ann Panetta 26.379 3.2
4 1 1FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 26.412 8.9
5 2 2FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 26.482 11.2
6 8 8TRICEPS BRACHII Jason Formosa 26.584 17.4
S - 3MEGA MOO Riana Groom 0
S - 5AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 0
S - 6CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 0
S - 7BALL OF STEEL Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 5
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING DIVA Lisa Cockerell 25.844 2.7
2 3 3DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 26.001 3.4
3 8 8KALANI HAGEN Clint Capuano 26.228 3.6
4 1 1GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 26.251 11.6
5 7 7EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 26.289 24.3
6 5 5PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 26.769 11.1
7 6 6MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 27.131 36
S - 2SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 0
RACE 6
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.221 4.3
2 8 8MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 26.296 21.9
3 7 7FAB DREAM Barry Reid 26.473 3.6
4 4 4GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.499 8.3
5 3 10RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 26.531 16.8
6 1 1KNUCKLES KERLEY Craig Elliot 26.665 2.9
7 6 6HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 26.769 19.6
T 2 2SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 21
S - 3EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 9OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VALDAR BALE Joshua Formosa 22.719 13.5
2 8 8JACKO DAY Joshua Formosa 22.965 9
3 5 5CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.057 9.9
4 2 2STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 23.063 4.1
5 4 10LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 23.071 3.2
6 1 1GO DIDDA GO Daryl Williams 23.235 3.5
7 3 3PERFECT HOURS Jason Formosa 23.552 42.5
F 6 6BOOF'S BANJO Jordan Formosa 31.2
S - 4CRACKERJACK TAGS Jordan Cooper 0
R - 9POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MARKO BALE Gavin Gledhill 26.21 12
2 1 1NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 26.28 5.9
3 2 2HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 26.3 33.7
4 6 6DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 26.33 6.5
5 7 7POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.35 8
6 5 5CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 26.37 3.4
7 4 4STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 26.45 11.7
8 3 10REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 26.52 4.2
S - 3BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 9KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GALLOPING BLUBOY Nicole Lund 22.957 4.7
2 1 1CRUISY'S Ebony Deglaitis 22.983 4.5
3 5 5ADRIEL Cooper Hayes 23.066 4.7
4 2 2ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 23.124 5.1
5 6 6LIMBURG MAGIC Stan Bauer 23.154 15.1
6 4 4DALLAS FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 23.34 8.8
7 3 3AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 23.385 9.6
8 7 7MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew 23.467 18.9
S - 10DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 0
R - 9BEN ROMAN Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.238 1.9
2 8 8NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 23.297 5.7
3 2 2MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson 23.459 19.6
4 1 1SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.593 10.4
5 7 7MAC DADDY David Graham 23.602 7.8
6 4 4KIMURA Shaun Baulch 23.866 14.4
7 5 5MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.931 6.8
S - 3WIND WITCH Vicki Brook 0
R - 9DA END Margaret Brealey 0
R - 10RAIL REMOVER Brett Hare 0
RACE 11
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HIGH WATER Anita Courts 22.917 3.5
2 1 1DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 23.009 3
3 7 7MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 23.118 5.4
4 3 3DESTINI EXACTOR Nathan Jenner 23.247 4.2
5 8 8MONOAK Gary Mannion 23.329 11.5
6 4 4EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 23.35 47.2
7 6 6BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.386 32.5
S - 5WHY NOT DEAN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 12
COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 23.189 3.1
2 3 3TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 23.228 7.6
3 6 6IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 23.266 15.5
4 7 7TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 23.304 5.1
5 4 4RED LAGOON Joshua Formosa 23.496 9.3
6 2 2MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.516 5.9
7 1 1JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 23.59 10.7
8 8 8FLOWERING ROSE Cassandra Barnard 24.306 10.3
R - 9SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 0