GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 29th May 2018


RACE 1 2:57 PM
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1YERAN Donald Field
2 33547 2WHIZ Lisa Delbridge
3 38764 3HARD MAN CHAPTA Brooke Berry
4 82643 4XINNIA ALLEN Mark Delbridge
5 525 5KISSABLE Gary Mannion
6 77 6PARRY ALLEN Correy Grenfell
7 5264 7GO SHIRVO GO Jessica Sharp
8 73F6 8HOPE TO WYN Jason Sharp
- 78T67 9DESTINI JAGUAR Jeffrey Britton
R 67576 10COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown
RACE 2 3:21 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83358 1KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd
2 761 2CRUISY'S Ebony Deglaitis
3 3KING BREW Raymond Brewer
4 85682 4YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan
5 474 5FAWN ERUPTOR Malcolm Davis
6 46638 6DALLAS FERNANDO Jessica Sharp
7 8 7PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney
8 23365 8MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward
R 67576 9COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown
R 786 10TZAR LIAM John Mccallum
RACE 3 3:39 PM
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1LADY BYSTANDER Jessica Sharp
2 5437 2DEE JAKIT Lewis Green
3 446 3BIG CAM Frank Meyer
4 78856 4BUDVA Michael Said
5 657 5CRUISING BETTY Ian Green
6 76244 6BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon
7 7ONE BREW Raymond Brewer
8 32844 8MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson
R 57675 9TIARA JO Peter Brown
R 786 10TZAR LIAM John Mccallum
RACE 4 3:57 PM
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6 1IT ALL HAPPENS Jason Sharp
2 2ERAWAN Shaun Coulson
3 3TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack
4 P64 4NICE LEFT NATH Mathew Wright
5 51 5TANKALICIOUS Renee Kenyon
6 55446 6MISS MANUKA Suzanne Mannion
7 85654 7NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward
8 8MISS BREW Raymond Brewer
R 66555 9MAGIC MUZZA Kenneth Davies
R 57675 10TIARA JO Peter Brown
RACE 5 4:14 PM
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46334 1NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea
2 34263 2WOK FRIED YABBY Mark Delbridge
3 43868 3FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis
4 72375 4RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell
5 12655 5FROSTY SNOWMAN Maureen Turner
6 84484 6BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch
7 52237 7GELLER ALLEN Mark Delbridge
8 28753 8MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion
R 18576 9MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson
RACE 6 4:34 PM
NARDI PRODUCE (3-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78365 1IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia
2 58767 2CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White
3 18P78 3LUKE'S GIFT Craig Treherne
4 12475 4BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon
5 63148 5PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King
6 17457 6ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd
7 51755 7LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash
8 83216 8UNI ALLEN Tina Womann
R 84555 9RHINO REX Matthew Nash
R 77D63 10SPRING ACE Murray Collyer
RACE 7 4:56 PM
BINGO AT BECKLEY EVERY THURSDAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14766 1ST. PAULI Tina Womann
2 11465 2WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge
3 28557 3VEE BEE MATE Janine Davis
4 31647 4DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge
5 43236 5DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins
6 14851 6NAMBROK AGENT Jai Willoughby
7 44461 7MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd
8 27746 8EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White
R 86557 9BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd
R 57585 10TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw
RACE 8 5:17 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72822 1GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White
2 14287 2IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia
3 25828 3WINLOCK INTENT Mark Delbridge
4 24466 4AVALON SISCO Diane Galea
5 47514 5FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd
6 75773 6ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis
7 13365 7CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara
8 48415 8CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis
R 77413 9CRUISY'S ANGLE Tracey Deglaitis
R 56445 10ME BROS BAD Max Zammit
RACE 9 5:41 PM
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13375 1BLACK ZAMBESI Craig Treherne
2 46 2LIMBURG MAGIC Stan Bauer
3 86237 3MY BOY ROMAN Jason Sharp
4 74482 4LIKE LILY Joseph Pace
5 57 5SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd
6 88856 6SOVEREIGN SERIES Shane Jack
7 45547 7QUEST ALLEN Samantha Ferguson
8 66342 8FRANKLIN ALLEN Mark Delbridge
- 78T67 9DESTINI JAGUAR Jeffrey Britton
R 67576 10COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown
RACE 10 6:05 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew
2 2CANDY MIX Shaun Coulson
3 6FTF8 3BLOND ANNIE Suzanne Mannion
4 4MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer
5 7 5GELERT Andrew Mooney
6 656 6BLACKPOOL FLYER Renee Kenyon
7 7CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis
8 54426 8OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp
R 66555 9MAGIC MUZZA Kenneth Davies
R 786 10TZAR LIAM John Mccallum
RACE 11 6:24 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55625 1DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley
2 43 2BELCANTO Jessica Sharp
3 3MAXIMUM BREW Raymond Brewer
4 8 4SPECKIE MCKEAN Adrian Kenyon
5 5DYNA YANO Samantha Ferguson
6 6DON'S TROUBLE Kevin Ward
7 73843 7MIRACLE GEM Brooke Berry
8 8RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer
R 66555 9MAGIC MUZZA Kenneth Davies
R 67576 10COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown
RACE 12 6:48 PM
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37823 1ZAMBORA ELLA Mark Delbridge
2 41442 2BALL OF STEEL Mark Delbridge
3 14728 3BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton
4 32854 4TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin
5 31775 5FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman
6 67527 6DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov
7 44218 7QUICK DEFENCE Mark Delbridge
8 67872 8ZIPPING ELLA Steven Collins
R 52788 9LAKE LOVIN' Mark Delbridge
R 66377 10SANYA BAY Peter Rowan