GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 29th May 2018


RACE 1
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4XINNIA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.192 4.1
2 2 2WHIZ Lisa Delbridge 26.414 8.6
3 7 7GO SHIRVO GO Jessica Sharp 26.517 4.7
4 8 8HOPE TO WYN Jason Sharp 26.607 5.4
5 3 3HARD MAN CHAPTA Brooke Berry 26.736 66.9
6 1 1YERAN Donald Field 26.945 5.2
7 5 5KISSABLE Gary Mannion 27.063 5.9
8 6 6PARRY ALLEN Correy Grenfell 27.118 20.6
S - 9DESTINI JAGUAR Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 23.11 5.5
2 6 6DALLAS FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 23.121 4.9
3 1 1KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 23.386 5.1
4 5 9COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 23.575 41.3
5 3 3KING BREW Raymond Brewer 23.648 2.7
6 4 4YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 23.688 31.9
7 7 7PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 23.828 8
8 2 10TZAR LIAM John Mccallum 24.068 19.6
S - 2CRUISY'S Ebony Deglaitis 0
S - 5FAWN ERUPTOR Malcolm Davis 0
RACE 3
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 22.977 17.4
2 1 1LADY BYSTANDER Jessica Sharp 23.084 3.3
3 7 7ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 23.375 4
4 6 6BLACKPOOL TIPSY Renee Kenyon 23.389 8.7
5 3 9TIARA JO Peter Brown 23.425 34
6 2 2DEE JAKIT Lewis Green 23.574 23.3
7 8 8MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 23.581 2.8
8 4 4BUDVA Michael Said 23.772 46.3
S - 3BIG CAM Frank Meyer 0
R - 10TZAR LIAM John Mccallum 0
RACE 4
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NICE LEFT NATH Mathew Wright 23.372 4.4
2 8 8MISS BREW Raymond Brewer 23.418 3.2
3 2 2ERAWAN Shaun Coulson 23.446 5.1
4 5 9MAGIC MUZZA Kenneth Davies 23.564 33.3
5 1 1IT ALL HAPPENS Jason Sharp 23.619 5.2
6 6 6MISS MANUKA Suzanne Mannion 23.661 26.9
7 7 7NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 23.76 30.5
8 3 3TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 23.781 6.8
S - 5TANKALICIOUS Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10TIARA JO Peter Brown 0
RACE 5
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FROSTY SNOWMAN Maureen Turner 25.89 4.8
2 7 7GELLER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.966 4.6
3 4 4RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 25.999 2.5
4 1 1NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 26.224 12.1
5 2 2WOK FRIED YABBY Mark Delbridge 26.311 7
6 8 8MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 26.337 15.8
7 3 3FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.5 27.9
8 6 6BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 26.62 31.2
R - 9MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (3-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 22.58 3.2
2 8 8UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 22.775 4
3 1 1IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 22.965 6
4 2 2CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 23.123 15.3
5 5 5PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 23.24 10.8
6 7 7LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash 23.314 23.3
7 6 6ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.521 33.5
8 3 3LUKE'S GIFT Craig Treherne 23.602 4.6
R - 9RHINO REX Matthew Nash 0
R - 10SPRING ACE Murray Collyer 0
RACE 7
BINGO AT BECKLEY EVERY THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 22.417 4.5
2 5 5DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins 22.789 2.2
3 4 4DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 23.066 17.9
4 1 1ST. PAULI Tina Womann 23.073 11.4
5 7 7MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 23.099 5
6 6 6NAMBROK AGENT Jai Willoughby 23.114 8.1
7 3 9BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.393 46.9
8 8 8EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 23.481 46.7
S - 3VEE BEE MATE Janine Davis 0
R - 10TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 26.018 4.5
2 8 8CRUISING STELLA Ebony Deglaitis 26.065 22
3 7 7CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 26.152 2.8
4 1 1GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 26.271 21.9
5 6 6ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 26.444 5.8
6 2 2IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 26.49 10.7
7 4 4AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 26.592 17.5
8 3 3WINLOCK INTENT Mark Delbridge 26.706 5.5
R - 9CRUISY'S ANGLE Tracey Deglaitis 0
R - 10ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 0
RACE 9
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUEST ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.699 7.9
2 8 8FRANKLIN ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.739 3.7
3 4 4LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 26.96 20.8
4 2 2LIMBURG MAGIC Stan Bauer 26.979 10.6
5 6 6SOVEREIGN SERIES Shane Jack 27.105 56.5
6 3 3MY BOY ROMAN Jason Sharp 27.738 8.3
F 1 1BLACK ZAMBESI Craig Treherne 2
S - 5SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 9DESTINI JAGUAR Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 0
RACE 10
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.99 3.2
2 4 4MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 23.319 4
3 7 7CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 23.493 7.7
4 6 6BLACKPOOL FLYER Renee Kenyon 23.762 6.9
5 2 2CANDY MIX Shaun Coulson 23.944 5.8
6 5 5GELERT Andrew Mooney 24.019 16.3
7 1 1DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 24.05 11.2
8 3 3BLOND ANNIE Suzanne Mannion 24.192 41.1
R - 9MAGIC MUZZA Kenneth Davies 0
R - 10TZAR LIAM John Mccallum 0
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAXIMUM BREW Raymond Brewer 22.72 7.7
2 2 2BELCANTO Jessica Sharp 23.191 1.9
3 1 1DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 23.309 25
4 4 4SPECKIE MCKEAN Adrian Kenyon 23.712 27.5
5 7 7MIRACLE GEM Brooke Berry 23.834 25.8
6 5 5DYNA YANO Samantha Ferguson 23.836 3.5
7 6 6DON'S TROUBLE Kevin Ward 23.841 21.5
8 8 8RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 23.882 11
R - 9MAGIC MUZZA Kenneth Davies 0
R - 10COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 0
RACE 12
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING ELLA Steven Collins 22.79 7.1
2 7 7QUICK DEFENCE Mark Delbridge 22.985 7.9
3 2 2BALL OF STEEL Mark Delbridge 23.092 6.7
4 6 9LAKE LOVIN' Mark Delbridge 23.521 27.2
5 3 3BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 23.57 2
6 4 4TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 23.75 43.6
7 1 1ZAMBORA ELLA Mark Delbridge 23.803 5.6
8 5 5FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 23.912 38.4
S - 6DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 0
R - 10SANYA BAY Peter Rowan 0