GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 23rd Mar 2018


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HOT DEVIL John Magri 23.139 4.5
2 3 3DYNA CARL Jake Collins 23.274 8
3 7 7FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 23.285 7.8
4 4 4CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 23.415 18.2
5 1 1DYNA YONA Jake Collins 23.429 2.2
6 8 8CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 23.455 5.6
7 5 5DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 23.48 64.1
8 2 2DARB'S THE MAN Dean Jeffries 23.54 97.5
R - 9KISSABLE Gary Mannion 0
R - 10ZIPPING ELLA Steven Collins 0
RACE 2
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SASSY SULTANA Andrea Dailly 25.878 2.7
2 3 3WHOOMPH John Magri 26.249 8.4
3 6 6ANTARCTIC LASS Jason Sharp 26.252 7.2
4 1 1MISS BLUE John Barbara 26.383 6.5
5 7 7MIRA'S POTION Andrea Dailly 26.441 5.4
6 2 2UNDENIED ACCESS Vicki Brook 26.934 30.6
7 8 8ARNIE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.938 7.3
8 5 9MARLUCKY DAY Ashley Welsh 27.097 20.3
S - 5QUEST FOR GLORY Michelle Mallia-magri 0
R - 10ZIPPING GALON Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 3
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4POWER TO WYN Jessica Sharp 25.699 5.8
2 1 1BEAR'S LEGACY John Barbara 25.942 1.9
3 7 7DYNA GABBA Jake Collins 25.981 7.9
4 8 8DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.201 7.1
5 6 6DYNA XARA Jake Collins 26.237 27.7
6 3 3CHOCHLIK Michelle Mallia-magri 26.334 6
7 2 2BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow 27.306 56.9
S - 5MESMERIZED Michelle Mallia-magri 0
R - 9AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 25.727 29.4
2 2 2MEPUNGA ZEUS Jeffrey Britton 25.735 2.9
3 1 1MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 25.871 3.9
4 4 9SAMSONITE David Geall 25.939 3.4
5 7 7LIKE A ROCKET Robert Britton 25.956 7.3
6 5 5DYNA OWEN Steven Collins 26.011 15.3
7 8 8AEROPLANE INDY Andrea Dailly 26.046 27
8 6 6LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 26.156 101
S - 4MEPUNGA PRUE Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
RACE 5
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 26.063 3.5
2 1 1FONTY ALLEN Steven Collins 26.092 2.8
3 6 6NOLITA NELLY Simon Payne 26.132 11.9
4 2 2POSSIBLY Max Zammit 26.16 12.1
5 3 3CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 26.285 15.6
6 7 7SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 26.485 7.3
7 8 8ROCK IT RONNY Melanie Lithgow 26.487 7.1
8 4 4CRUISING SUZIE Mark Delbridge 26.824 34.6
RACE 6
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 22.426 4.1
2 6 6LOCH MONSTER Samantha Ferguson 22.574 9.6
3 4 4LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.641 19.8
4 1 1ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 23.106 34.8
5 3 3IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 23.181 5.8
6 8 8NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 23.476 4.7
F 2 2WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 3.1
F 7 7BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 24.6
R - 9OKAY PENNY Daryl Weightman 0
R - 10GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
RACE 7
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 25.795 3.4
2 4 4MEPUNGA BELLA Jeffrey Britton 25.796 4.6
3 5 5OUR DIDDA Leslie Mitchell 25.973 31
4 3 3LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 25.991 17
5 8 8COCO SPECTRE Angela Langton 26.041 9.7
6 6 6UNMID BALE Steven Collins 26.08 14.4
7 7 7CRACKERJACK DAZA Jordan Cooper 26.144 15.3
8 2 2RUMBLE DRIVE Stephen Whyte 26.17 2.9
RACE 8
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLUE GUM HILL Robert Britton 25.65 3.8
2 4 4RIG FIFTY FIVE Angela Langton 25.798 3.9
3 1 1SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly 25.839 2.1
4 8 8LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 26.103 12.8
5 3 3TIGGERLONG ZORRO Correy Grenfell 26.117 22.1
6 2 2LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 26.15 24.3
7 7 7LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 26.198 34.5
S - 5BOLTON BLUE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 9
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge 25.919 3.9
2 5 5JUST CURIOUS Nicole Cachia 26.226 20
3 2 2BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 26.262 5
4 8 8MYRRDON Ross Brook 26.295 11.7
5 3 3FAT RHINO Glenn Campbell 26.297 6.4
6 1 1PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 26.449 3
7 6 6MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 26.548 15.5
8 4 10NAMBROK AGENT Jai Willoughby 26.839 30.6
S - 4NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 0
S - 9CHASE THE NUGGET Robert Britton 0
RACE 10
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VEE BEE MATE Janine Davis 22.777 4.6
2 6 6FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 22.785 9.6
3 4 4ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 22.913 3.7
4 3 3I'M ALL ONE John Barbara 23.013 4.7
5 7 7BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.044 81.5
6 1 1ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 23.184 2.8
7 5 5CROCODILE DUNPHY Bradley Chapman 23.42 70.2
S - 8FINE EDGE Jason Wickham 0
R - 9GOLDENPAW LAD Jason Sharp 0
R - 10PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 22.507 4.6
2 5 5DODGE AN' STEELE Robert Britton 22.619 2.9
3 4 4WEEONA PEARL Stephen Whyte 22.705 3.4
4 8 8ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 23.029 24.2
5 1 1LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 23.072 18.9
6 2 2GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 23.173 29.6
7 7 7DESTINI RADAR Dennis Trewin 23.316 15
8 6 6DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 23.319 7.9
R - 9PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 0
R - 10CAWBOURNE LAMBO Deborah White 0
RACE 12
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PAINTED ELVRY Robert Britton 22.427 2.5
2 6 6IKON PARKER Glenn Campbell 22.581 8.2
3 5 5DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell 22.788 4.8
4 4 4LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 22.954 23.9
5 1 1SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 22.956 8.1
6 3 3ANUSTAR Emma Palma 23.255 27.3
7 8 8WEEONA ANNIE Stephen Whyte 23.307 3.9
S - 2DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 0
R - 9OKAY PENNY Daryl Weightman 0
R - 10ZIPPING KING Steven Collins 0