GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 2nd Mar 2018


RACE 1
GOLD DIGGERS ARMS - NEWTOWN HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 22.87 2.3
2 6 6FLYING ROSE Jessica Sharp 22.928 17.1
3 7 7KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 22.942 8.4
4 2 2MYRRDON Ross Brook 22.994 10.5
5 4 4SHY DIVA Raymond Henness 23.01 15.8
6 1 1IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 23.047 6.5
7 5 5DYNA LENAE Jake Collins 23.18 4.3
8 3 3PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.22 33.9
R - 9ST. PAULI Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10APROPOS Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 2
TRANSPORT FINANCE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VEIL SUCCESSOR Jason Sharp 22.709 2.5
2 8 8BOOMER BLITZ Allan Britton 22.799 3.8
3 4 4RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 22.934 13.8
4 3 3DYNA XEROX Jake Collins 22.946 18.9
5 6 6PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 22.99 18.1
6 5 5RANCETTE Dennis Trewin 23.807 38.8
F 1 1ZIP ZIP ANNA Raymond Henness 3.1
S - 7ALOTTA TALK Robert Britton 0
R - 9CRUISY'S PATCH Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MONEY DUD Lori Courts 0
RACE 3
ASHPHALT PAVING SERVICES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 22.861 34.5
2 6 6KOITSENKO Anita Courts 23.146 7
3 2 2DYNA GABBA Jake Collins 23.156 4.8
4 3 3MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.179 4.1
5 7 7DYNA WORKER Samantha Ferguson 23.365 3.3
6 4 4LANCOME LADY Peter Burke 23.429 19.3
7 1 1RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.57 22.8
8 8 8FERNO THE NANDO Raymond Henness 24.388 6.4
R - 9BANJO MOMENT Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 4
MARINO FAMILY HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 22.736 12.7
2 1 1EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 22.786 3.9
3 5 5MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 22.852 3.7
4 7 7DRAGONSTONE Raymond Henness 22.878 2.6
5 3 3MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 23.009 26.9
6 6 6DYNA PENNY Jake Collins 23.044 20.1
7 2 2HIGH WATER Mark Delbridge 23.054 11.1
8 4 4SACRED MISS Dennis Trewin 23.283 52.5
R - 9TAO TAO Jason Sharp 0
R - 10BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $810 - $400 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SILENT BOLONEY Graeme Jose 22.521 2.5
2 6 6CHEVSTA Michelle Mallia-magri 22.539 6.4
3 4 4WARRION WARRIOR Lisa Delbridge 22.614 5.5
4 3 3KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 22.66 3.5
5 8 8IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 22.722 12.6
6 7 7LEKTRA FLAME Adrian Kenyon 22.758 64.6
7 5 5COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.784 24.4
8 1 1HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 22.813 39.7
S - 9SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 0
R - 10LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 0
RACE 6
ADROIT INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 25.869 6.6
2 5 5DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 25.989 7
3 6 6RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 26.051 4.6
4 3 3POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.084 24.2
5 2 2GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 26.116 4.2
6 1 1MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 26.287 6.9
7 4 4REVEL Craig Treherne 26.501 12.3
8 7 7IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 26.503 6
R - 9HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 0
R - 10MAHLO BLACKHAWK Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 7
PETREL HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 22.332 3.3
2 4 4JET BLASTER John Barbara 22.56 3.2
3 1 1THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 22.753 6.3
4 6 6DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 22.772 4.2
5 2 9ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 22.964 41
6 7 7KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 23.005 24.7
7 8 8KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 23.225 13
8 5 10RIGHT NOW Julie Chilcott 23.438 33.7
S - 2SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 0
S - 5AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 0
RACE 8
BARWON FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 25.712 11.5
2 2 2FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 25.906 4.1
3 4 4RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 25.939 8.7
4 3 3GALESTER HOOK Kate Gorman 25.951 10.8
5 8 8GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 26.002 3.4
6 6 6BIG BANG TEARS Robert Britton 26.12 3.9
7 5 5LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 26.133 44.3
8 1 1LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell 26.389 13.8
R - 9HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 0
R - 10MAHLO BLACKHAWK Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 9
HEWSAW HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 22.705 12
2 6 6DESTINI RADAR Dennis Trewin 22.818 21.3
3 1 1I'M ALL ONE John Barbara 22.9 2.5
4 3 3DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 22.936 10
5 8 8GOLDEN ROMANCE Jessica Sharp 23.165 8.6
6 5 5BAROOGA BRETT James Psaila 23.178 3
7 2 2BLANK PAGE Mark Delbridge 23.196 14.4
8 4 4IN A PICKLE Graeme Jose 23.232 28.8
S - 10ROSSO 0
R - 9MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 0
RACE 10
EDGE CLOTHING HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOT JEAN John Barbara 22.922 1.6
2 2 2WEEONA BONNIE Graeme Jose 22.982 5.7
3 7 7AZURE DRAGON John Jarkis 22.984 11.8
4 1 1BLACKPOOL BLAST Adrian Kenyon 23.057 10.3
5 4 4DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 23.08 16.6
6 3 10MAXIMUM GIFT Michael Gibbons 23.331 28.2
7 5 5TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 23.415 36.2
8 6 6STRIKING GOLD Jason Sharp 23.622 13.6
S - 3DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 0
R - 9CRUISY'S PATCH Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 11
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 22.29 3.1
2 6 6DYNA BOBBI Michael Bewley 22.582 19.7
3 7 7BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 22.608 9.8
4 5 5MISS GYPSY LEE Daryl Williams 22.671 6.7
5 4 4LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.682 13.2
6 3 3SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 22.693 28.3
7 2 2EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 22.759 2.8
8 8 8LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.985 10.8
R - 9RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 0
R - 10POISON PEN Leon Lacy 0
RACE 12
QEST ENVIRONMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 22.59 5.6
2 3 3CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 22.755 23.1
3 5 5HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 22.775 3.7
4 4 4DUDE ABIDES Terrence Reid 22.815 3.2
5 6 6RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 22.87 22.7
6 2 2JACKO DAY Shane Drummond 22.963 3.9
7 8 8MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 22.977 20.8
8 7 7CETTE TO DANCE Vicki Brook 23.02 31.3
R - 9INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 0
R - 10QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 0