GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 27th Feb 2018


RACE 1 3:02 PM
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2018
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68577 1ZEPHYRIC Craig Treherne
2 77677 2MISS LANA BEAR Wade Green
3 75767 3DYNA BELLA Lori Courts
4 667T 4DON'S SHREDDER Noel Carthew
5 67376 5MISS SKYE HIGH Margaret Gray
6 46356 6SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor
7 85772 7SLINGSHOT SASSY Jason Wickham
8 54724 8MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham
R 54845 9NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward
R 456 10AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes
RACE 2 3:27 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64868 1SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray
2 24441 2BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh
3 22442 3QUICK DEFENCE Mark Delbridge
4 788 4SUE'S ANGEL Suzanne Mannion
5 8575 5ELSIE JEAN Wendy Hansen
6 74664 6SOUTHERLY Dennis Trewin
7 67758 7NEB'S HORSE Kevin Ward
8 743 8OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp
R 42445 9DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov
R 876 10SARAH SMIRNOFF Daniel Welsh
RACE 3 3:44 PM
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83467 1FAWN SECRETS Deborah White
2 25346 2CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson
3 466 3HAYLEY'S STYLE Jeffrey Britton
4 875 4LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers
5 88676 5LUCAS THE GREAT Richard Boehm
6 62654 6YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco
7 88882 7TRAVELLER'S LADY William Donlon
8 45477 8SISCO YES Michael Cimarosti
R 85578 9BANANA BUBBLEGUM Lewis Green
R 83746 10CRUISY'S STAR Mark Delbridge
RACE 4 4:09 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5165 1DYNA XEROX Jake Collins
2 74274 2DYNA LENAE Jake Collins
3 85444 3MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray
4 F4558 4BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon
5 74886 5PADMA GRANGE Peter Grills
6 84F58 6BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne
7 661 7LAKE LOVIN' Jason Sharp
8 15525 8PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa
R 56665 9ST. PAULI Dennis Trewin
R F6817 10LIL' TUFF CHAPTA Brooke Berry
RACE 5 4:27 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46777 1MONOAK Gary Mannion
2 26563 2LEEROY ROX John Rennie
3 72F78 3LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen
4 32271 4DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts
5 55558 5SPRING TIME MISS
6 382T3 6AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher
7 44463 7FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis
8 47566 8ME BROS BAD Max Zammit
R 32277 9MEPUNGA REIGN Joy Mcdowall
R 36655 10ZAMBORA ANDY Mark Delbridge
RACE 6 4:46 PM
TTS ELECTRICS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54476 1MAXIMUM GIFT Michael Gibbons
2 55645 2HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge
3 2T165 3MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer
4 1F882 4LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon
5 77677 5MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford
6 67786 6HARD KNOCKS Brooke Berry
7 41178 7DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell
8 14455 8DYNA ELISE Steven Collins
R 12838 9JUST CURIOUS Nicole Cachia
R 65355 10LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall
RACE 7 5:08 PM
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54146 1BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid
2 45441 2SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp
3 13457 3BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming
4 18483 4JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher
5 57375 5SISCO GENERAL John Callus
6 45841 6PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew
7 28856 7LORD REGNAR Lori Courts
8 33525 8CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea
R 57366 9LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers
R 31156 10LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell
RACE 8 5:23 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55878 1MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher
2 67573 2CALABASAS Jessica Sharp
3 54763 3MERC Jeff Galea
4 86448 4PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge
5 63661 5MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate
6 66843 6JACEY ALLEN Trevor Whitford
7 45444 7FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh
8 53T56 8COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby
R 67837 9ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione
R 26515 10GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman
RACE 9 5:48 PM
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54313 1OH CEE DEE Ivan Chircop
2 2787P 2FINE EDGE Jason Wickham
3 64525 3NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead
4 26778 4MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel
5 25733 5DYNA WORKER Samantha Ferguson
6 123F7 6DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons
7 22863 7LIBERTY SAGE Trevor Whitford
8 55517 8DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons
R 85434 9BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch
R 46848 10OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher
RACE 10 6:08 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45244 1ALDRICH Angela Langton
2 57777 2FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd
3 34685 3PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham
4 25665 4PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge
5 24753 5GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen
6 37147 6HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy
7 66674 7BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd
8 72336 8TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw
R 55664 9JEMMA'S FANTASY Joy Mcdowall
R 86557 10RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green
RACE 11 6:27 PM
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24748 1GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa
2 67668 2BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham
3 54T53 3ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent
4 61588 4TILLY ROCKS Jeffrey Britton
5 26432 5ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd
6 38384 6MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor
7 76245 7LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis
8 26876 8BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell
R 34575 9BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming
R 74347 10RALOO BARBARA Wade Green
RACE 12 6:51 PM
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75336 1BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell
2 46275 2IN THE NET Dennis Trewin
3 36374 3WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa
4 88878 4PREMIER CHING Paul Pace
5 86725 5CRUISING SUZIE Mark Delbridge
6 73356 6SMASHING WILD Steven Chircop
7 15467 7DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi
8 72153 8SIDEVALVE Paul Pace
R 86377 9LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia
R F8888 10QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin