GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 3rd Apr 2018


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 26.239 10.2
2 4 4ZIPPING GALON Ian Cockerell 26.323 5.6
3 7 7MARLUCKY DAY Ashley Welsh 26.863 16.5
4 3 3REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 27.268 5.7
5 2 2MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 27.467 2.6
6 8 8ZETELLA Glenn Campbell 27.471 19.7
7 1 9MISS BLUE John Barbara 27.704 4.2
S - 1EL DONBERTO Brendon Jones 0
S - 5WOK DJAY David Graham 0
R - 10FAWN SECRETS Deborah White 0
RACE 2
JIMS MOWING GEELONG (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS JACKY Jason Sharp 22.859 2.6
2 8 8ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 22.922 3.8
3 3 3DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 22.933 5.7
4 6 6HERE COMES TOM Lewis Green 23.183 13.8
5 5 5SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 23.324 9
6 7 7COSA BONA Lui Forte 23.337 13.1
7 4 4MONTANA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.343 14.7
8 1 1BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.484 30
R - 9DORSET DASHA David Graham 0
R - 10CAWBOURNE LAMBO Deborah White 0
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 26.014 1.7
2 5 5LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 26.143 11
3 1 1DYNA GUNNER Jake Collins 26.284 4
4 4 4NAMBROK AGENT Jai Willoughby 26.348 33.1
5 7 7LANCOME LADY Peter Burke 26.538 14.2
6 8 8DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 26.596 30.1
7 2 2FLYING ROSE Jessica Sharp 26.658 29.3
8 3 3FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 26.684 11.5
R - 9CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 0
R - 10MAC DADDY David Graham 0
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LIBERTY TRON Mark Delbridge 26.066 3.9
2 2 2AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 26.22 14.4
3 5 5NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 26.243 14.6
4 8 8ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 26.525 2.1
5 7 7STARBURST STAN Melissa Elliott 26.549 14.8
6 4 9JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 26.671 13.6
7 3 3SHINING GLITTER Jason Sharp 26.702 10.8
8 1 1CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 26.754 10.9
S - 4MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 0
R - 10FINE EDGE Jason Wickham 0
RACE 5
XTREME TECHNOLOGY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 22.767 25.1
2 8 8BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 22.909 10.7
3 4 4LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 22.932 5.7
4 3 3FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 23.047 9.9
5 6 6PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.094 25.8
6 1 1SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 23.116 3
7 5 5DOYEN KING John Mcintyre 23.322 3.5
8 7 7ROZEHILL BETH David Graham 24.022 8.4
S - 2ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 0
R - 10JEN SHEN Anthony Harding 0
RACE 6
P & R FOOD SERVICES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 26.034 6.1
2 3 3BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 26.052 8
3 5 5SENA BALE Brenda Kinder 26.079 11.8
4 2 2OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 26.175 4.7
5 4 4DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 26.338 9.8
6 8 8GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 26.382 23
7 6 6PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 26.492 3.2
8 7 7EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 26.636 7.5
R - 9EMIO BALE Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10JEN SHEN Anthony Harding 0
RACE 7
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 22.695 8.7
2 7 7LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.918 3.6
3 5 5FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 23.405 18
4 8 8POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 23.451 11.9
5 1 1TALLINN POWER Joanne Power 23.667 3.6
6 6 6QUEDOS Mark Filomeno 23.695 3
7 4 9BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 24.091 23.4
S - 2RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 0
S - 4WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 0
R - 10LADY ISABELLA Alan Clayton 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 26.038 3.8
2= 1 1COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.338 30
2= 5 5DASHING DIAMOND Dean Jeffries 26.338 11
4 2 2ZIPPING KING Steven Collins 26.431 1.7
5 3 3HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.556 14.5
6 4 4OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 26.606 32.6
7 7 7COZZI Pia Triaca 26.655 15
8 6 6FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 26.965 15.2
R - 9FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
R - 10ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 0
RACE 9
PET PANELS.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING SAM Brian Jones 22.701 4.5
2 3 3AL'S SAN BOW David Graham 23.186 39.7
3 6 6MIA SHAN David Graham 23.242 25.5
4 5 5PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 23.48 32.9
5 1 1TRIBE William Elson 23.596 13.2
6 4 4ZIPPING CHIEF Gregory Couldridge 23.787 4.4
7 7 7GOLDENPAW LAD Jason Sharp 23.826 10.7
8 8 8DESTINI PESO Emilio Rinaldi 24.106 2.1
R - 9OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 0
RACE 10
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 26.035 5.4
2 5 5JUST CURIOUS Nicole Cachia 26.199 3.6
3 7 7IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 26.257 2.7
4 1 1EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 26.367 5.2
5 6 9LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 26.52 25.2
6 8 8FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 26.664 28.6
7 3 3CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.686 15.8
8 4 4BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 27.048 38.5
S - 6DESTINI GALAXY Janis Rinaldi 0
RACE 11
MILLERS MUZZLES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 22.886 8.7
2 6 6CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 23.127 7.2
3 3 3DYNA LENAE Jake Collins 23.264 3.5
4 2 2AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 23.34 2.8
5 4 10EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 23.368 18
6 7 7SEE YA MATE John Mangion 23.378 13.6
7 5 5INGA TOM Douglas Burge 23.703 30
8 1 1SURFSIDE SQUIDS Kevin Miller 23.742 7.9
S - 4MISS PEANUT Matthew Marshall 0
R - 9BANJO MOMENT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.046 17.1
2 2 2JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 23.12 11.7
3 8 8KILTY JEWEL David Graham 23.23 7.1
4 1 1RAZZLE OAK James Egan 23.291 4.7
5 4 4MATE William Elson 23.347 3.4
6 7 7MASSIVE ATTACK Gary Thorneycroft 23.573 5.3
7 3 3GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.59 35.8
8 6 6SUITRESS Walter Portelli 23.72 5.6
S - 9LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 0
R - 10BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 0