GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Friday, 27th Apr 2018


RACE 1 7:08 PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND ADOPTION DAY - APR.29
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F 1KURRI KURRI Donald Field
2 46437 2AL'S IN TROUBLE David Graham
3 52 3GO SHIRVO GO Jessica Sharp
4 12 4KAUAI Tricia Curtain
5 74326 5BEANIE ALLEN Mark Delbridge
6 25252 6AYO JOY John Frewin
7 77 7SPECTRA DESIGN James Shaw
8 343 8LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell
R 9BUT WHAT FOR Lee Rowe
R 10SMART SAILOR Marcus Lloyd
RACE 2 7:28 PM
DCC THANKS CHRIS VAN WANROOY PAINTING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64623 1BE LIKE BILL Robert Britton
2 22645 2ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost
3 15455 3DYNA WORKER Samantha Ferguson
4 45745 4DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri
5 23324 5PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge
6 43448 6FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge
7 514 7BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton
8 33544 8SHIELD OF DREAMS Angela Langton
R 24455 9LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew
RACE 3 7:50 PM
BINGO AT BECKLEY THURSDAY MAY 3RD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84431 1DORSET DASHA David Graham
2 83552 2MEPUNGA MOLLY Jeffrey Britton
3 24121 3ALPHA VENUS Jeffrey Britton
4 15243 4BOOMER BLITZ Allan Britton
5 F5133 5VIXSTAR Joe Palma
6 241 6WHOOMPH John Magri
7 28182 7SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong
8 13312 8SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan
R 1284 9BEAR'S LEGACY John Barbara
R 64166 10DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan
RACE 4 8:08 PM
DCC THANKS PARKER'S STEAKHOUSE GDR
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:596
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45485 1TRIPLE AGENT Sheldon Hamilton
2 35434 2ZIPPING ANGUS Brooke Ennis
4 23335 4FERNANDO EXPRESS Robert Britton
5 21678 5SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton
7 22742 7VOSTOK Angela Langton
8 64146 8PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd
RACE 5 8:28 PM
DCC THANKS ECO CHOICE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11338 1CHARITY WISH Jeffrey Britton
2 11637 2NOT AVAILABLE Robert Britton
3 88652 3ALONSO MORNAY Robert Britton
4 53666 4LIKE A ROCKET Robert Britton
5 74343 5MEEHAN SOX Jodie Elliott
6 42165 6BLUE GUM HILL Robert Britton
7 44554 7NO EXCUSE Glenn Campbell
8 25565 8MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell
RACE 6 8:48 PM
DCC THANKS SPRINGS BISTRO
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84213 1TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson
2 76453 2NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner
3 46344 3LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd
4 53621 4LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon
6 34176 6COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp
7 42621 7GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma
8 57224 8LAST OUTLAW John Barbara
RACE 7 9:08 PM
DCC THANKS WHITES FISHERIES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78347 1EXPLOSIVE FOX Shane Whitney
2 61622 2SOBERED UP John Barbara
3 12331 3DESTINI ECHO Paul Pace
4 7373F 4DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell
5 17715 5WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen
6 25125 6SLEATER Shane Whitney
7 65544 7BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven
8 13414 8TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge
R 53124 9GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen
R 44285 10ROZEHILL BETH David Graham
RACE 8 9:28 PM
DCC THANKS GEELONG DIGITAL SECURITY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26862 1BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon
2 27541 2FAB DREAM Barry Reid
3 25742 3WINSTON CRUISE Mark Delbridge
4 61564 4BLACKPOOL DONNY John Magri
5 21723 5ZIPPING OLIVER James Sayle
6 26637 6REIGN OF OMAR Lisa Delbridge
7 41313 7I'M ALL ONE John Barbara
8 24167 8CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper
R 72715 9SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen
R 13374 10CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge
RACE 9 9:48 PM
THURSDAY MAY 3RD, BINGO AT BECKLEY HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22118 1DODGE AN' STEELE Robert Britton
2 33858 2QUICK SESSION John Maple
3 13747 3CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp
4 17184 4MINT BOY Rodney Clark
5 83616 5KISS ME BOSS Patricia Smith
6 21317 6THEATRICS SHOW Clint Capuano
7 56677 7MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp
8 21118 8HOT JEAN John Barbara
R 37178 9CRACKERJACK TAGS Jordan Cooper
R 53725 10BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann
RACE 10 10:07 PM
DCC THANKS DRYSDALE CLINIC HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11463 1CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman
2 33523 2KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp
3 43541 3ETIQUETTE John Delaroche
4 33787 4LOST LOVE Jason Sharp
5 21763 5PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen
6 47662 6IN THE NET Dennis Trewin
7 21211 7JOYOUS Rodney Clark
8 82172 8BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon
R 37178 9CRACKERJACK TAGS Jordan Cooper
R 53725 10BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann
RACE 11 10:28 PM
DCC THANKS BENDIGO BANK HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 817F6 1ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne
2 75111 2TIP TOE TRACTION Lee Rowe
3 12376 3LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp
4 73112 4MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen
5 26438 5ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara
6 31816 6MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd
7 13814 7SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton
8 42873 8RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin
R 37178 9CRACKERJACK TAGS Jordan Cooper
R 53725 10BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann
RACE 12 10:52 PM
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET HT4
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 82667 1KALANI KLARE Clint Capuano
2 24516 2WISHES FULFILLED Wendy Hansen
3 54542 3MISS GYPSY LEE Nick Lecchino
4 65838 4PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen
5 44247 5DUM DIDEE DUM Mark Delbridge
6 53367 6YUKO Jessica Sharp
7 73767 7CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe
8 12213 8PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd
R 37178 9CRACKERJACK TAGS Jordan Cooper
R 53725 10BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann