GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 24th Oct 2017


RACE 1 3:49 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55428 1MISS DANGERWOOD Dennis Trewin
2 75356 2BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch
3 86342 3APROPOS Glenn Campbell
4 4747 4HERE COMES TOM Lewis Green
5 35264 5REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri
6 24565 6DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew
7 57786 7HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy
8 5665 8DYNA FABLE Mark Delbridge
- 46261 9XERA BALE Mark Delbridge
R 45464 10CRACKERJACK JIM Lori Courts
RACE 2 4:13 PM
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6738 1SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm
2 3464 2KIOWA KAEMA Lisa Delbridge
3 8668 3COYOTE Noel Carthew
4 65456 4FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey
5 4844 5LAST BANDITO Julie Ward
6 55238 6DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge
7 36634 7MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham
8 6F6 8LIL' TUFF CHAPTA Brooke Berry
- 46261 9XERA BALE Mark Delbridge
R 435 10ZIPPING YODA Steven Collins
RACE 3 4:35 PM
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33322 1FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis
2 785F 2MUZZLE WELSH Lisa Delbridge
3 63464 3HEARTSTRING Michael Bewley
4 275 4REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia
5 765 5CHUCKA KHAN Judith Mccullagh
6 36 6MISS WINKS Sean Cachia
7 24757 7MAT'S ROAD Kevin Dillon
8 27722 8FOR VALOUR Dennis Trewin
R 45464 9CRACKERJACK JIM Lori Courts
R 435 10ZIPPING YODA Steven Collins
RACE 4 4:52 PM
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35223 1OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher
2 43167 2CITY LIMIT SIGN Angela Langton
3 14437 3ARK LIGHTNING Wendy Hansen
4 46553 4CHADDY WHACKER Michael Bewley
5 46843 5HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell
6 87542 6SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer
7 63744 7SALA BALE Dennis Trewin
8 37266 8HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon
R 58355 9AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher
R 35778 10ZIPPING DANII Steven Collins
RACE 5 5:12 PM
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77636 1MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel
2 76286 2TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm
3 2F727 3SWOOP AND PECK Gary Hansen
4 85385 4TOMDOR Andrew Mooney
5 16658 5SIDEY Joseph Garner
6 76464 6GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake
7 74646 7HILLBILLY HELL Samantha Taylor
8 38537 8URANA BANJO Dylan Bate
R 14742 9BYE ALL Ken Bailey
R 75557 10RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly
RACE 6 5:27 PM
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44626 1BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon
2 71638 2BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell
3 77215 3LAST OUTLAW John Barbara
4 45456 4ARIZONA Dennis Trewin
5 68755 5STANDING BEAR Paul Cusack
6 76F45 6CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer
7 18365 7MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly
8 35576 8COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby
R 26177 9GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards
R 25365 10EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert
RACE 7 5:48 PM
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 88537 1OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa
2 86886 2DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby
3 66272 3OSCAR Murray Collyer
4 41268 4RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa
5 14768 5BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd
6 27776 6POP DO IT Glenn Campbell
7 21678 7ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher
8 38383 8MARODO Bernard Ryan
R 26574 9RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green
R 24628 10BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming
RACE 8 6:06 PM
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61364 1REX ON Charles Farrugia
2 14586 2CRACKERJACK CAM Jason Formosa
3 28784 3ANOTHER BLUE Craig Hughes
4 41768 4IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon
5 72337 5FAB DREAM Barry Reid
6 26332 6DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards
7 45644 7MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell
8 74432 8HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said
R 26177 9GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards
R 68848 10CRACKERJACK SHAK Lori Courts
RACE 9 6:23 PM
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75475 1AL'S SAN BOW David Graham
2 82453 2BLACK STAR ALERT Richard Anchen
3 67167 3LITTLE LOONY Jessica Sharp
4 44676 4CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg
5 78835 5MIA SHAN Wendy Hansen
6 37482 6BONNIE BLUE Lori Courts
7 21884 7RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green
8 65785 8BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward
R 416 9MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas
R 88784 10SLOW TO BURN Samantha Taylor
RACE 10 6:45 PM
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53268 1KILTY JEWEL David Graham
2 67868 2FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd
3 68821 3SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor
4 74674 4WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca
5 77142 5WEISS ALLEN Murray Collyer
6 52486 6HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson
7 88665 7BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming
8 48728 8KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward
R 83165 9DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney
R 26876 10MAXIMUM JARVIS Lori Courts
RACE 11 7:08 PM
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63568 1SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley
2 77768 2KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew
3 16817 3LEE I AM Paul Santoro
4 57164 4RIBACOLA Paul Cusack
5 51776 5SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon
6 68766 6COSMIC CHAPTA Sheryl Thomas
7 85752 7SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey
8 22211 8SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey
R 77465 9JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell
R 44346 10SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell
RACE 12 7:28 PM
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65876 1BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham
2 61783 2WHO'S MY DADDY Paul Cusack
3 62554 3LOW FLYING PLANE Donna Beasley
4 38128 4NINETYMILE TOBY Samantha Taylor
5 16354 5DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward
6 73355 6ALL INN LAYLA Jason Formosa
7 48442 7BUSH HERO Damian Fleming
8 38837 8CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd
R 1875F 9MISS LEGALITY Christian Redenbach
R 78385 10MANX CZAR Brett Albert