GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 12th Dec 2017


RACE 1
BECKLEY CENTRE CHRISTMAS DINING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 23.197 2.6
2 7 9LANIS MORRIS David Geall 23.211 3.7
3 4 4APROPOS Glenn Campbell 23.265 8
4 1 1BONEY POWER Joanne Power 23.819 5
5 2 2MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.867 15.4
6 6 6LADY CAMELOT Margaret Gray 23.872 58.3
7 3 3MAT'S ROAD Kevin Dillon 23.979 10.1
8 5 5CONRAD JAKIT Natalie Perkins 24.652 50.8
S - 7SWEET EMMA Anthony Harding 0
R - 10MAXIMUM STRESS Lori Courts 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ARLECCHINO Glenn Campbell 23.341 18.1
2 3 3GOLDENPAW BUZZ Jessica Sharp 23.397 3.7
3 1 1REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 23.508 3.8
4 2 2ZIPPING BRANDY Steven Collins 23.51 5.5
5 5 5FRUIT FRAMES David Geall 23.523 2.9
6 8 8WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 23.623 53.4
7 7 7ISAAC'S MAGIC Natalie Perkins 24.208 21.6
S - 6KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9MAXIMUM LARA Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10MISS SKYE HIGH Bevan Gray 0
RACE 3
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA ALLEY Andrea Dailly 26.158 2.8
2 8 8DYNA ZORON Andrea Dailly 26.335 5.5
3 6 6KIRBY'S ROSE Andrea Dailly 26.395 3.3
4 3 3AMBER'S WISH Angela Langton 26.809 11.7
5 4 4WHY NOT DEAN Wayne Gray 26.815 19.6
6 5 5ROCKETING RUBY Raymond Brittain 26.941 7.6
7 1 1LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 26.993 22.2
8 7 7RAMPAGING RICK Matthew Nash 27.217 37.8
R - 9SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 0
R - 10ZETELLA Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 4
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash 26.453 15.9
2 4 4CHARITY WISH Jeffrey Britton 26.556 7.9
3 1 9SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 26.622 30.7
4 5 5AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 26.714 5.1
5 6 6DYNA ALISTAIR Andrea Dailly 26.853 4.2
6 7 7MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 26.855 23.3
7 2 2ALLEN INCENT Andrea Dailly 27.017 3.5
F 3 3KREUZBERG David Geall 5.1
S - 1MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 0
S - 8LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 0
RACE 5
BECKLEY SPORTS CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd 26.43 4.8
2 6 6LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins 26.519 1.4
3 7 7BRAE'S BULLET Jessica Sharp 26.707 11.5
4 4 4SIDEY Joseph Garner 26.876 7.1
5 3 3BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 26.931 23.2
S - 1LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 2WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 0
S - 5CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 6
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 26.385 4.7
2 2 2CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 26.393 10.3
3 4 4SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 26.538 3.5
4 1 1RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 26.618 8.9
5 8 8HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.619 13.1
6 3 3CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea 26.708 6.2
7 5 5IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 26.84 4.8
8 6 6SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 27.143 39.1
R - 9DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 0
R - 10DONTRON Kevin Ward 0
RACE 7
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 23.054 7.7
2 4 4SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 23.134 2.7
3 7 7OSCAR Murray Collyer 23.248 31.5
4 8 8TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 23.438 23.4
5 5 5TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 23.503 11
6 6 6PINGU Glenn Campbell 23.737 13.3
7 1 1SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 23.755 3.6
8 3 3RED TONE William Donlon 23.998 6.4
R - 9BOO STAR Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10DON'S SHY GIRL Kevin Ward 0
RACE 8
MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM THE BECKLEY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MANX CZAR Brett Albert 26.291 51.1
2 6 6PAUA TO LOAD Adrian Kenyon 26.311 1.7
3 5 5RENALDO Nicole Lund 26.369 5.2
4 1 1MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 26.404 5.8
5 2 9GO DIDDA GO Ebony Deglaitis 26.432 9.3
6 8 8MERINDA OLLIE Ronald Fisher 26.914 45.3
7 3 3LILLY OF LAGUNA John Kantzidis 26.995 29.1
8 4 4RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 27.177 16.1
S - 2MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 0
R - 10BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 23.05 1.5
2 4 4KOITSENKO Anita Courts 23.123 5.3
3 2 2BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.226 27.3
4 5 5RANCETTE Dennis Trewin 23.249 15.8
5 3 3WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 23.315 7
6 6 6MONOAK Gary Mannion 23.342 33.2
7 7 7OBAMA FLYER Murray Collyer 23.755 55.4
8 1 1JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 23.863 30.5
R - 9INGA RED Vito Inguanti 0
R - 10DORSET DASHA David Graham 0
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 22.899 3.2
2 6 6MISS WINKS Sean Cachia 23.104 2.7
3 8 8EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 23.188 7.7
4 4 4BLUE FORTITUDE Stan Kruckel 23.243 14.2
5 2 2MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 23.404 7.6
6 3 3CALABRESE BULLET Louie Bicchieri 23.496 8
7 1 9HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 23.774 21.7
S - 1STAR DOUGLAS Kevin Ward 0
S - 7RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 0
S - 10CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 11
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INGA TED Mary Inguanti 22.834 6.4
2 5 5ROCKETNESS Ryan Galea 23.042 3.7
3 7 7NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 23.081 2.2
4 8 8EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 23.326 16.8
5 6 6LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 23.71 27.7
6 4 4RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.736 6.7
7 2 2FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 24.019 26.4
8 3 3JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 24.069 51.5
R - 9DESTINI ECHO Michael Jones 0
RACE 12
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 23.061 22.3
2 3 3CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.152 3.5
3 2 9MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.261 4.2
4 4 4ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.272 26.3
5= 1 1DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 23.334 4.5
5= 6 6MISS JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 23.334 44.6
7 8 8GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 23.414 5
8 5 5CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 23.482 7.9
S - 2SAINT ELITE Anthony Harding 0
S - 10SENORITA PEPE Roselyn Nicholls 0