GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 26th Sep 2017


RACE 1
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAXIMUM BLISS Lori Courts 23.097 3.1
2 3 3KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 23.183 3.7
3 7 7LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 23.541 14
4 4 9MISS YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.624 26.4
5 6 6HULLY GULLY George Kantzidis 23.626 6.8
6 8 8DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 23.722 10.3
7 1 1HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 24.229 4.8
8 2 2AWESOME KATE Kate Jackson 24.36 34.9
S - 4PRIZED Douglas Condon 0
R - 10CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LITTLE LOONY Jessica Sharp 23.066 3.5
2 5 5NORENDAL John Barbara 23.543 5.1
3 3 3DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.932 26.4
4 8 8NAOMI ALLEN Dennis Trewin 24.097 19.5
5 2 2SUBSCAPULARIS Kathryne Tabb 24.241 6
6 7 7EXFORD OAK Marcus Lloyd 24.411 18.9
7 1 1MAT'S ROAD Kevin Dillon 24.433 2.9
F 4 4MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 19.7
R - 9MISS YAALA Ashley Welsh 0
R - 10CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 3
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRACKERJACK MICK Lori Courts 23.341 8.1
2 2 2CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell 23.423 5.2
3 6 6LEVATOR SCAPULAE Mathew Tabb 23.513 3.8
4 1 1MISS DANGERWOOD Dennis Trewin 23.521 2.1
5 7 7GALO'S BEAUTY Marcus Lloyd 23.583 21.9
6 4 4RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 23.701 24.3
7 5 5MAHLO MIRACLE John Vassallo 23.803 23.9
S - 8ANCARIAN LANCER Jessica Sharp 0
R - 9MISS YAALA Ashley Welsh 0
R - 10CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARGUS FILCH Jessica Sharp 25.98 1.7
2 4 4GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 26.239 22.4
3 5 5FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.426 6.9
4 8 8CRACKERJACK JIM Lori Courts 26.824 10.1
5 2 2TRIBAL FUSION Robert Chivell 26.842 6.4
6 6 6BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 26.998 11.8
7 3 3DARB'S THE MAN Leigh Mitchell 27.106 31.6
8 1 1CELESTIAL EMMA Paul Mathieson 27.265 19.7
R - 9PINCIOTTI John Barbara 0
R - 10MISS YAALA Ashley Welsh 0
RACE 5
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri 22.873 3.9
2 8 8SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 22.975 3.8
3 5 5MAHLO BLACKHAWK John Vassallo 22.997 8.5
4 6 6AMARI Troy Deglaitis 23.213 4.6
5 2 2NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 23.273 17.6
6 7 7ANY OTHER UNION Trevor Whitford 23.515 31.5
P 3 3FASTNET KAHN Lori Courts 4.1
S - 1MR PERFECT Phillip Thomson 0
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REX ON Charles Farrugia 22.954 4.5
2 7 7OSCAR Murray Collyer 22.997 13
3 6 6SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.152 6
4 4 4CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 23.175 33.3
5 1 1KATE'S BOY Keith Lloyd 23.434 2.2
6 2 2WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 23.513 29.8
7 5 5LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 23.527 6.8
8 3 3HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 23.753 17.7
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 2 2ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.12 8.2
1= 4 4CLOVALLEY DAVE Marcus Lloyd 23.12 3.5
3 3 3SMASHING WILD Steven Chircop 23.311 10.4
4 6 6TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 23.384 2.6
5 1 1LINNY MORRIS Anthony Varchione 24.101 7.6
6 7 7DARK TANTRA Bruce Jacobs 24.493 32.5
7 5 5WHERE'S SAVANNAH John Capuano 25.171 7.9
S - 8DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 8
P & R FOOD SERVICES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 26.094 1.8
2 5 5MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 26.171 3.7
3 6 6EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 26.319 24.8
4 2 2SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 26.322 18.2
5 8 8ARIZONA Dennis Trewin 26.355 9
6 4 4HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.532 25.8
7 3 3ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 26.764 57.6
8 7 7ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 26.94 9.6
R - 9MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 0
R - 10SHIRO Deborah White 0
RACE 9
XTREME TECHNOLOGY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 26.238 2.3
2 6 6CULLQUIN JETHRO Richard Anchen 26.39 19.6
3 2 2BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 26.49 9.1
4 5 5SALA BALE Dennis Trewin 26.566 4.2
5 7 7CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.602 4.4
6 4 4SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 26.882 13.5
7 8 8EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 26.99 28.6
8 1 1EAGLEEYE NORRIS Robert Bate 27.076 42.6
R - 9MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 0
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEISS ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.064 4.2
2 7 7HARD KNOCKS Mark Campbell 23.276 11.4
3 4 4JET BLASTER John Barbara 23.343 1.4
4 3 3BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.427 21
5 1 1FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 23.465 28.2
6 2 2FANTASY SKYE Vito Inguanti 23.659 16.1
S - 5BLACK STAR ALERT Richard Anchen 0
S - 8GOLDENPAW KID Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 11
PET PANELS.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INGA TED Mary Inguanti 23.072 5.4
2 7 7SHADOW BOLT Marcus Lloyd 23.148 12.1
3 4 4TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 23.402 4.5
4 6 6RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 23.593 5.5
5 3 3HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 23.6 8.7
6 1 1MAXIMUM TESS Lori Courts 23.664 4.9
7 2 2ELITE ELIANA Trevor Whitford 23.739 10.5
8 8 8MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.741 10.7
R - 9MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 0
RACE 12
PREMIER BOLONEY @STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8POSSIBLY Max Zammit 23.193 3.1
2 4 4LIREVA Steven Collyer 23.312 9.3
3 2 2YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.327 12.2
4 6 6CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 23.487 7.9
5 7 7ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.545 3.4
6 5 5EXFORD PEGGY Marcus Lloyd 23.753 6.8
7 1 1ROSTRYCA CAMPO Trevor Whitford 23.883 17.2
8 3 3TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 23.904 25.5
R - 9MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 0