Geelong

Tuesday, 22nd Aug 2017


RACE 1
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 26.339 2
2 2 2HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 26.497 68.5
3 8 8GALA ROSE Jennifer Thorpe 26.736 11.3
4 4 4CRACKERJACK JIM Lori Courts 26.927 22.3
5 6 6FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 26.936 8.8
6 1 1ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 27.06 7.7
7 7 7HULLY GULLY George Kantzidis 27.091 4
8 5 5LEEROY ROX John Rennie 27.259 20.4
R - 9DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 0
RACE 2
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5XANDER BALE Dennis Trewin 23.308 6.8
2 3 3EXFORD OAK Marcus Lloyd 23.346 7.2
3 7 7RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.373 2.2
4 1 1GALO'S BEAUTY Marcus Lloyd 23.427 44
5 2 2DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.543 23.8
6 6 6HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 23.922 28.5
7 4 4CRACKERJACK MICK Lori Courts 24.238 8.7
F 8 8NAOMI ALLEN Dennis Trewin 4.3
R - 9REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 0
R - 10JET BLASTER John Barbara 0
RACE 3
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10JET BLASTER John Barbara 22.814 3.1
2 1 1DESTINI ECHO Janis Rinaldi 23.088 7.6
3 2 2MISS DANGERWOOD Dennis Trewin 23.098 4.8
4 5 5FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 23.142 3.6
5 8 8RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 23.376 14.8
6 4 4LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 23.666 37.1
7 6 6CLASSY DIVA Marcus Lloyd 23.735 7.6
8 7 7MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.746 52.9
S - 3COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 0
R - 9REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 4
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHAVASSE Dennis Trewin 22.964 5
2 8 8WAYLON BALE Dennis Trewin 23.142 2.2
3 6 6MARVELETTE Garry White 23.282 6.8
4 3 3BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.603 33.8
5 1 1GREY GROUSE Tony Salpigtidis 23.929 8.1
6 2 2ELLIE'S BLUE John Rennie 24.2 26.9
7 5 10DODGER'S BEAUTY Leon Lacy 24.431 13.8
F 4 4KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 8.6
S - 5COSMIC TOOL Jennifer Thorpe 0
R - 9NICK Patricia Lowe 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 22.88 11.2
2 3 3OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 22.909 4.9
3 7 7BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 22.973 4.4
4 2 2AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 23.032 11
5 4 4ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 23.059 3
6 8 8CLOVALLEY DAVE Marcus Lloyd 23.141 13.7
7 6 6PINGU Glenn Campbell 23.252 7
8 1 1SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 23.454 35.9
R - 9TAARIE BALE Jake Collins 0
R - 10SECRETARY BIRD Janine Walker 0
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANUSTAR Emma Palma 25.992 4.1
2 1 1MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 26.023 2.5
3 7 7BANJO FEVER Jake Collins 26.165 6
4 4 4FAB DREAM Barry Reid 26.293 6.9
5 6 6TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 26.326 10.3
6 5 5BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.473 9.2
7 2 2SISCO SWIFT Michael Cimarosti 26.632 34.3
S - 3REX ON Charles Farrugia 0
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 22.923 7.6
2 1 1RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 22.979 3
3 7 7SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 23.048 8.8
4 8 8HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 23.056 4.3
5 4 4CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 23.232 9.1
6 5 5RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 23.312 6.3
7 6 6PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 23.409 19.7
8 2 2PROVEN MONA Fay Vantaarling 23.652 20.8
R - 9BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 0
R - 10DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 8
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon 26.224 2.4
2 5 5RUBY RADS William Donlon 26.332 3.9
3 2 2WINDSOR REIGN Kevin Jones 26.515 30.6
4 8 8JERSEY Scott Gibson 26.661 7.8
5 7 7HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.8 5.2
6 1 1OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 26.858 6.1
S - 3VIRGIL Scott Gibson 0
S - 4SUPERIOR SWAGGER Joyce Condon 0
RACE 9
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 26.434 3.5
2 4 4RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 26.649 5.5
3 5 5DYNA QUARTER Steven Collins 26.682 7.3
4 2 2ZOU BISOU BISOU Jason Sharp 26.692 4.7
5 1 1FAR CLIF DYNO Matthew Nash 26.797 8.8
6 6 6ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 26.825 5.3
7 3 3JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 26.858 26.7
8 7 7HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 27.074 44.4
R - 9KREUZENSTEIN Angela Langton 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SOUTH OF EDEN Angela Langton 26.095 2.2
2 7 7LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 26.353 17
3 5 5MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 26.436 24.4
4 4 4FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.708 9.7
5 6 6RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 26.736 32.3
6 2 2SALA BALE Dennis Trewin 26.854 8.1
7 1 1SISCO MAMA John Galea 26.892 21.6
8 8 8ARMAGEDDON NOW Jason Sharp 26.964 3.1
R - 9KREUZENSTEIN Angela Langton 0
R - 10RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 0
RACE 11
P & R FOOD SERVICES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 22.848 3.7
2 7 7PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 22.903 6
3 6 10POSSIBLY Max Zammit 23.197 12.4
4 3 3CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 23.352 4.3
5 5 5MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 23.488 11.5
6 8 8WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.54 3.7
7 4 4JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 23.694 36.1
8 1 1HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 23.726 20.1
S - 6CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 0
R - 9MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 12
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TILLY ROCKS Jeffrey Britton 22.91 2.6
2 1 1LOW FLYING PLANE Donna Beasley 23.201 21.5
3 4 4ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.324 15.2
4 8 8DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 23.451 3.4
5 3 3AUBURN GAL Brett Cook 23.478 9.8
6 5 5STYLISH BILLY Theo Van Taarling 23.519 5.4
7 2 9MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher 23.524 23.7
8 6 6HEAVY POCKETS Patricia Lowe 23.666 15.1
S - 2OKAY PENNY Chris Stanton 0
R - 10EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 0