GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 15th Aug 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHAVASSE Dennis Trewin 23.135 2.1
2 8 8GALA ROSE Jennifer Thorpe 23.45 11.4
3 5 5RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 23.456 38.9
4 3 3HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 23.625 17.1
5 4 4DESTINI ECHO Janis Rinaldi 23.803 5.3
6 2 2BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.835 3.3
7 1 1KEY FIASCO Samantha Taylor 24.056 17.9
S - 7EIRE BALE Jake Collins 0
RACE 2
NARDI PRODUCE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA QUARTER Steven Collins 23.132 7.4
2 6 6NAOMI ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.637 9.9
3 3 3RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 23.681 4.1
4 7 7RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.686 3.6
5 4 4DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.696 35.8
6 8 8FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 23.781 3.1
7 2 2MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.955 41
8 1 1FLOSS MIKADO David Schwarz 24.118 17.7
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAKESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 22.804 2
2 1 1DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 22.824 4
3 4 4FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 23.009 16.6
4 6 6REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 23.185 5.8
5 8 8EXFORD OAK John Mcintyre 23.251 16.3
6 5 5CRACKERJACK JIM Lori Courts 23.497 9.6
7 2 2GALO'S BEAUTY Marcus Lloyd 23.6 28.2
S - 7DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 0
RACE 4
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HEDWIG Ian Cockerell 26.156 5
2 4 4CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 26.228 14.2
3 7 7PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 26.378 4.8
4 1 1DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 26.598 2.6
5 2 2FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.638 5.2
6 6 6SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 26.868 35.4
7 3 3MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 26.888 46.5
8 5 5YELLOWCAKE Robert Chivell 27.155 11.8
R - 9HULLY GULLY George Kantzidis 0
R - 10LEEROY ROX John Rennie 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 22.886 3.8
2 5 5TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 22.942 3
3 2 2MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 23.002 9.5
4 8 8URANA BANJO Dylan Bate 23.037 27.4
5 4 4TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri 23.105 4.7
6 3 3MAXIMUM DOS Vito Inguanti 23.182 24.3
7 7 7LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 23.254 5.8
8 6 10MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 23.63 49.9
S - 6HEARING DE NOVO Lori Courts 0
R - 9CLOVALLEY DAVE Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 6
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAXIMUM MELVA Lori Courts 22.944 8
2 8 8BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 22.949 6.5
3 4 9CLOVALLEY DAVE Marcus Lloyd 23.088 10.1
4 7 7SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.114 5.4
5 5 5PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 23.447 5.9
6 2 2CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 23.457 2.7
7 1 1HEAVY POCKETS Patricia Lowe 23.505 11.9
S - 4DEADSET JET 0
S - 6PICTISH MARK Jason Formosa 0
S - 10DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 7
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 22.922 6.8
2 6 6AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 23.055 3.5
3 8 8ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.163 4.9
4 2 2LOW FLYING PLANE Donna Beasley 23.349 19.3
5 4 4LINNY MORRIS Anthony Varchione 23.493 8.9
6 1 1CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 23.58 7.5
T 3 3FUEL LEVER Chloe Dew 4.1
S - 5SUAVE ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
S - 10DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
R - 9MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK PEST Lori Courts 26.428 1.4
2 4 4COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.561 5.8
3 7 7HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.72 10.7
4 3 3STANDING BEAR Paul Cusack 26.915 15.7
5 5 5MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 26.96 15.6
6 6 9TAKE FRIGHT David Taylor 27.07 42.2
7 2 2BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 27.157 38.6
8 8 10SISCO SWIFT Michael Cimarosti 27.244 29
S - 6ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 0
S - 8JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 0
RACE 9
PET PANELS.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 26.722 8
2 1 1SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 26.818 1.5
3 6 9MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 26.844 32.8
4 3 3PAINTS A STORY John Higgins 26.93 6.5
5 8 8DESTINI MONTANA Kevin Finn 27.103 16.7
6 5 5HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 27.139 49.9
7 2 2RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 27.144 22.4
8 7 7SISCO MAMA John Galea 27.218 10.7
S - 6CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ARMAGEDDON NOW Jason Sharp 23.035 2.1
2 4 4SALA BALE Dennis Trewin 23.123 11
3 6 6SHADY APPLE Julie Riley 23.128 5.1
4 5 5CLICKIN' GEARS Jess Grima 23.13 9.6
5 2 2RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 23.211 9.2
6 8 8WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 23.275 21.2
7 3 3MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 23.59 29.5
T 7 7MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 7.5
R - 9ZOU BISOU BISOU Jason Sharp 0
R - 10ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 0
RACE 11
XTREME TECHNOLOGY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LORD FLASH HEART Neil Baker 22.885 4.4
2 3 3INGA TED Mary Inguanti 23.537 3.7
3 7 7HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 23.679 8
4 2 2MEILA ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.76 11.8
5 6 6CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 23.977 23.5
6 1 1FANTASY SKYE Vito Inguanti 24.521 10.3
F 5 5BONNIE BLUE Lori Courts 7.5
F 8 8OSHKOSH GYPSY Cameron Morris-flynn 5.1
R - 9ELLIE'S BLUE John Rennie 0
R - 10FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 12
P & R FOOD SERVICES (2-3W) (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 22.673 1.4
2 1 1EXFORD PEGGY Darlene Mcintyre 22.898 11
3 3 3IONA WHITEFLASH Jess Grima 23.095 4
4 5 5MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher 23.265 35
5 2 2KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 23.328 23.9
6 4 4MAXIMUM TESS Lori Courts 23.592 13.9
S - 6SHADOW BOLT Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 8KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 0
R - 9MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 0