Geelong

Friday, 18th Aug 2017


RACE 1
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLINGSHOT SAMBO Robert Britton 22.708 1.6
2 8 8DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 22.844 9.1
3 5 5BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.497 27.7
4 2 2WINTER'S GLOW Wendy Hansen 23.509 29.4
5 3 3ZEPHYRIC Craig Treherne 23.538 5.7
6 7 7SHY DIVA Raymond Henness 23.627 10.2
7 4 4MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 23.658 18.5
8 6 9BLACK LESTA John Magri 23.875 18.8
S - 6LOOKING DOWN Robert Britton 0
S - 10DYNA QUARTER Steven Collins 0
RACE 2
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JACLYN BALE Andrea Dailly 26.191 4.5
2 2 2DAHLHAUS John Barbara 26.256 2.8
3 8 8LEKTRA ELSA Andrea Dailly 26.565 6.9
4 3 3LEKTRA GUISEPPE Andrea Dailly 26.765 7.1
5 6 6FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 26.812 18
6 4 4ALLEN MACK Andrea Dailly 26.866 11.6
7 1 1DYNA IANTO Andrea Dailly 27.085 14.6
8 7 7LEKTRA ELLIE Andrea Dailly 27.201 9.2
S - 10DYNA QUARTER Steven Collins 0
R - 9ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 3
HG LEGAL SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 26.013 2
2 1 1SOUTH OF EDEN Angela Langton 26.039 9.4
3 6 6BARELLEN PANTHER Mark Delbridge 26.093 9.5
4 2 2MISSED MY STOP Jodie Selleck 26.272 17.3
5 5 5UMBRIDGE BALE Mark Delbridge 26.435 6.3
6 3 3LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins 26.621 5.8
7 4 4CHADDY WHACKER Michael Bewley 26.654 21.3
8 7 7EIRE BALE Jake Collins 26.794 32.6
R - 9TIGER FROST Brett Gatt 0
R - 10MO DRAGON Brendon Jones 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BABY HUEY Paul Bartolo 22.488 6.9
2 5 5LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett 22.521 6.8
3 4 4TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 22.652 2
4 1 1CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 22.653 6.8
5 2 2BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 22.891 5.9
6 3 3UNLOCKED Gary Peach 22.92 56.2
7 7 7ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 22.963 23.5
8 6 6IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 23.046 44.3
R - 9MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10SHE'S DEE ROCKET Darren Irby 0
RACE 5
PETREL HOTEL SOCIAL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRINCE CHEVIOT Jake Collins 22.592 5.4
2 3 3BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 22.689 2.8
3 6 6MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 22.892 31.8
4 5 5LEKTRA HUTCH Jason Sharp 22.95 9.9
5 8 8TIGGERLONG THIEF Terrence Reid 23.051 5.4
6 4 4EMERITUS Malcolm Hirtzel 23.101 12.6
7 1 1MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 23.216 4.7
8 2 2BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 23.329 39.2
R - 9GOLDEN TEARS Robert Britton 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 6
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4APEX PRO John Barbara 26.163 14
2 3 3ALLEN INDY Mark Delbridge 26.229 3.3
3 6 6HOGWARTS EXPRESS Ian Cockerell 26.259 16
4 5 5TEFLON TONY Lisa Delbridge 26.28 24.8
5 2 2TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 26.288 5.5
6 1 10REPELO MUGGLETUM Ian Cockerell 26.318 20.7
7 8 8ALLEN MIKE Mark Delbridge 26.348 3.9
8 7 7PIPPY DIPPY Robert Britton 26.357 4.6
S - 1ALLEN DYNAMO Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 9ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 0
RACE 7
WALKERS TILES CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA AVIATOR Mark Delbridge 26.002 2.9
2 6 6DYNA ELVIO Mark Delbridge 26.17 5.9
3 7 9LIGHTWOOD MISS Jodie Selleck 26.219 12.7
4 5 5ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 26.4 7
5 1 1AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 26.588 3.9
6 2 2PRETTY BOY GRIGG Maureen Turner 26.764 9
7 3 3SISCO GILLIE Diane Galea 26.775 44.6
8 4 4RELLIM DIESEL John Magri 26.865 17.6
S - 7TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 10CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 8
WINTER CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:596
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZAMBORA IDOL Mark Delbridge 34.059 7
2 1 1ZIPPING ANGUS Brooke Ennis 34.076 2.8
3 4 4HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 34.402 6.4
4 5 5BRUCE TYCOON Robert Britton 34.659 4.3
5 6 6EDDIE EAGLE Brooke Ennis 34.757 10.7
6 2 2AMIGO James Arthur 34.796 7.2
7 8 8FANTASTIC BEAR Glenn Campbell 35.221 22.9
8 7 10MOLLY CHAPTA Wendy Hansen 35.256 52.1
S - 7ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 9LIEBIG STREET Jason Sharp 0
RACE 9
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PISTOL NITE John Barbara 22.594 1.9
2 4 4ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 23.056 3.1
3 3 3SARIAH ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.158 34.4
4 8 8WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.17 13.4
5 5 5MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 23.254 42.4
6 6 6BANJO FEVER Heather Collins 23.351 12.3
7 7 7DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 23.542 11.3
8 1 10KARAOKE KEN David Plant 23.584 37.3
S - 1DORSET DASHA Christopher Watson 0
R - 9SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRIENNE Dennis Trewin 22.957 17.7
2 1 1KINBRAE MILLIE Craig Treherne 22.963 6.9
3 3 3MAHJONG PRINCESS Wendy Hansen 22.988 8.2
4 5 5NOLEN'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 22.998 9.5
5 2 2EFTPOS JESS Raymond Henness 23.209 29.9
6 8 8TILLY ROCKS Jeffrey Britton 23.256 6.8
7 6 6MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 23.29 1.8
8 4 9SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 23.713 77.2
S - 4MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10KARAOKE KEN David Plant 0
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 22.828 5.7
2 8 8JAZZ ME BLUES Robert Britton 22.967 1.8
3 5 5ALLEN KEV Mark Delbridge 23.108 6.2
4 2 2SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 23.123 16.1
5 3 3INVENTED Gary Peach 23.149 21.6
6 1 1BANJO MISS Raymond Henness 23.456 29.7
7 4 4MERRIVIEW BOSS Leslie Johnson 23.505 8.7
8 7 7TAARIE BALE Heather Collins 23.527 24.5
R - 9SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 0
R - 10KARAOKE KEN David Plant 0
RACE 12
NARDI PRODUCE (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 23.026 7.4
2 8 8SHORT BLOND HAIR Ashlee Terry 23.404 1.6
3 5 5QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 23.503 4.9
4 2 2SHADY APPLE Julie Riley 23.575 12
5 4 4APPLE CYDER Val Awramenko 23.65 23.3
6 6 6DUSTY ROY Craig Treherne 23.658 23.8
7 7 7KATE'S BOY Keith Lloyd 23.9 18.3
S - 3MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 0
R - 9SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 0
R - 10KARAOKE KEN David Plant 0