GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 30th May 2017


RACE 1
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.228 3.3
2 5 5RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 23.291 2.3
3 2 2STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 23.548 12.6
4 3 3CRAZY EYE JYE David Basile 23.552 5.1
5 1 1PARIS MARIE Rene Matthyssen 23.69 24.4
6 6 6MISS SPRINGER Deborah White 23.883 54
7 8 8RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 23.887 11.2
8 7 10CATHY'S TIGER Kevin Ward 23.922 36.8
S - 7MAHLO HAWKEYE Jake Collins 0
R - 9MISTER PICKLES Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.163 3.3
2 5 5SPRING TIME MISS Deborah White 23.446 17.3
3 7 7EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis 23.463 15.3
4 6 6DODGER'S BEAUTY Leon Lacy 23.561 6.2
5 1 10WEISS ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.645 3.5
6 3 3WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 23.718 15.9
7 2 2JAI JAI AWAY Deborah White 23.779 5
F 4 4SUDDEN CHANGE Dennis Trewin 21.4
S - 1RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 0
R - 9MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 3
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd 26.673 4.3
2 6 6TOO FLY MAN George Kantzidis 26.69 36.1
3 1 1VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 26.789 3.1
4 2 2DARLEY DOLLAR Travis Monaghan 26.859 5.4
5 5 5ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 26.865 4.5
6 7 9FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 27.112 7.1
7 3 3KLEMO Leon Lacy 27.203 18.6
S - 4LEEROY ROX John Rennie 0
S - 7PAINTS A STORY John Higgins 0
R - 10LADY CAMELOT Margaret Gray 0
RACE 4
P & R FOOD SERVICES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUE MARMION James Egan 26.709 9.7
2 3 3EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis 26.717 5.2
3 1 1RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 26.719 3.5
4 6 6PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 26.733 11.6
5 4 4ELLE BALE Samantha Ferguson 26.746 2.3
6 5 5MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 26.765 54.4
7 7 7CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 26.818 38.3
8 2 2OUTA MANILA Deborah White 26.923 32.9
S - 10CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 9QUEEN LA FIPA Gary Hansen 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 23.374 2.7
2 6 6MO GREEN Leigh Mitchell 23.414 12.6
3 8 8LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 23.425 2.8
4 1 1CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 23.477 8.8
5 5 5LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 23.509 19.2
6 3 9AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 23.586 10.4
7 7 7EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 23.639 11.1
8 2 2MICK RYDIAN Glenn Campbell 23.841 36.3
S - 3ROLL 'EM MISSY Tim Noy 0
R - 10TROV'S GEM Billy Kantzidis 0
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ONYA ANNA Allan Meyer 26.29 4.3
2 3 3BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 26.48 10.5
3 5 5ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 26.482 5.2
4 7 7SMASHING EVIE Richard Rutland 26.548 21.9
5 2 9SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 26.577 6.7
6 8 10WARBO Jason Sharp 26.586 3.6
7 6 6WINDSOR REIGN Kevin Jones 26.649 16.7
8 1 1KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 26.673 7.7
S - 2COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 0
S - 8JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 0
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 23 3.1
2 5 5ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 23.064 8
3 3 3JERSEY Scott Gibson 23.077 5.5
4 2 10ROSIE'S GIFT Ronald Dunne 23.15 11.9
5 7 7MISTEL ALLEN Frances Matthyssen 23.3 38
6 4 4SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 23.569 2.9
7 1 1NEVER SATISFIED Kenneth Davies 23.839 10.1
S - 2RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 0
S - 6EAT MY SHORTS Jason Wickham 0
S - 9SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 0
RACE 8
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OAKSTAR Joe Palma 25.856 3.1
2 7 7BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 26.184 13.2
3 8 8SHARINA BOMBER Shara Quinlan 26.491 7
4 6 6JESTERDAY Tess Galea 26.587 4.3
5 3 3SCHOONER DOLL Keith Lloyd 26.695 7.5
6 1 1GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 26.748 5
7 2 2BIGSHOW JETHRO Peter Gabriel 26.856 35.1
8 5 5MIDFIELD MAESTRO Malcolm Davis 27.052 24.2
R - 9HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 0
R - 10BLUEY FIELDS Heather Collins 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.785 2.8
2 6 6SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 22.969 13.3
3 4 4WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.12 3.5
4 1 1RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.292 12.2
5 5 5ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 23.545 4.4
6 8 8WAS A BANKER David Basile 23.609 13.4
7 2 2KAVA MAGIC Wendy Hansen 24.061 12.4
S - 3LIREVA Steven Collyer 0
R - 9CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 0
R - 10LIKE A BAILEY Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 10
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAMPARI LAD John Higgins 23.056 5.9
2 2 2CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 23.113 3.6
3 4 10MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 23.21 2.5
4 6 6GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.321 12.3
5 8 8MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 23.506 29
6 1 1DAINTREE RIPA Kevin Finn 23.653 12
7 5 5BURNT BISCUIT Sharon Kaliszewski 23.991 11
8 7 7SCOTTA BE QUICK David Basile 24.048 26.4
S - 4HUNCHBACK David Basile 0
R - 9LOLA ALLEN Louie Bicchieri 0
RACE 11
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.851 2.1
2 5 5MAHLO BLACKHAWK Jake Collins 22.971 4
3 8 8BETTA BALE Heather Collins 23.161 6.4
4 3 3SENORITA PEPE George Kantzidis 23.199 7.4
5 1 1LEBRON SLAM Kristie Collyer 23.27 9.7
6 4 4PICTURES OF ME Rodney Cowling 23.327 29.8
7 2 2CALABRESE COCO Deborah White 23.787 30
S - 7OLLIE AGIRA David Basile 0
RACE 12
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRING ALIS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.087 5.6
2 5 5BONNA BALE Heather Collins 23.347 1.3
3 1 1ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.401 38.8
4 6 6SUNNINGDALE Monique Hynes 23.448 17
5 3 3DIYAS Scott Gibson 23.468 18.4
6 7 9SENNI SOCKS Paul Pace 23.565 40.3
7 4 4MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 23.795 12.6
8 8 8SOLAR RAPID David Basile 23.941 43.5
S - 7MISS JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 0
R - 10ALLEN JABEZ Heather Collins 0