GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 25th Apr 2017


RACE 1
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAGEERA Angela Warton 26.144 4.9
2 6 6RAGLAN BINDI Gary Hansen 26.457 28
3 7 7EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis 26.486 1.5
4 5 5MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 26.676 15.4
5 2 2LEEROY ROX John Rennie 27.076 7.6
6 8 8GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 27.208 31
7 4 4GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 27.218 45.7
8 3 3EXFORD OAK John Mcintyre 27.499 19
R - 9OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 0
R - 10SNOW BOMBER Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 2
GEELONG RSL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 22.679 4.4
2 8 8WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.119 2.2
3 6 6ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 23.161 21.2
4 1 1FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 23.209 32.4
5 4 4PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 23.248 4.6
6 5 5DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 23.316 8.8
7 2 2LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 23.413 16.3
8 7 7BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.703 29.3
R - 9DARLEY DOLLAR Travis Monaghan 0
R - 10BOOF'S BANJO Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 3
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKALOT Jack Buckley 22.544 1.4
2 7 10KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 23.052 25.2
3 3 3LARA'S LAMENT Patricia Lowe 23.127 8.4
4 5 9THOMELI KASEY Adam Carman 23.172 10.2
5 2 2CHOPSTICK WALRUS Brett Cook 23.371 22.6
6 4 4TAYLA'S BANJO Kevin Lingard 23.553 6.9
7 6 6STAR DOUGLAS Kevin Ward 23.701 32.8
S - 1BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 0
S - 5BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 0
S - 7MONOAK Gary Mannion 0
RACE 4
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OKAY PENNY Chris Stanton 22.646 2.4
2 2 2MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 22.742 10.4
3 1 1FANTASY SKYE Vito Inguanti 23.014 10.8
4 5 5OTTIS BALE Jake Collins 23.078 2.4
5 7 7HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 23.381 46.9
6 6 6CLAVASH Samantha Taylor 23.411 22.5
7 8 8TIGER TY BOB Geoffrey Howell 23.785 9.7
S - 4HUNCHBACK Justin Scott 0
S - 10BURNT BISCUIT Steven Kaliszewski 0
R - 9LAST ANGEL Brett Cook 0
RACE 5
LEST WE FORGET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DARK PORTAL Vicki Brook 26.234 3.3
2 6 9LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 26.32 18.5
3 7 7HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 26.353 7.2
4 5 5NUKSTAR Tracey Deglaitis 26.395 15.4
5 4 4SWIFT OPERATOR Mark Cauchi 26.534 17.1
6 2 2MAGIC INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 26.592 2.4
7 3 3TEMUJIN Victor Gay 26.652 8.6
8 1 1LIKE A BAILEY Suzanne Mannion 26.837 46.8
S - 6SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 0
R - 10FRAN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10DAZZLING DIVA Lisa Delbridge 26.124 3.5
2 2 2MAGIC MALDINI Travis Monaghan 26.286 10.6
3 5 5JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 26.435 21.9
4 7 7SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 26.456 1.8
5 8 8COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.494 16
6 4 4TAKE FRIGHT David Taylor 26.654 32.4
7 6 6ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 26.769 59.5
8 3 3CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 26.939 9.4
S - 1BINGO SALLY Joe Palma 0
R - 9ONYA ELSA Michael Meyer 0
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul 25.906 5.8
2 4 4ZAMBORA CAITLYN Mark Delbridge 26.064 1.9
3 3 3WARBO Jason Sharp 26.941 5.4
4 7 7BETTA BALE Heather Collins 26.964 8.5
5 8 8MAESTRO DESTINI Phillip Tanti 27.027 14.3
6 5 5LETTUCE HOLD ON Jessica Sharp 27.034 21.5
7 1 1KARAOKE KEN David Plant 27.19 37
8 6 6OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 27.418 19.1
R - 9ON THE TRAIL Peter West 0
R - 10HEARTBREAK MARY Shane Dervish 0
RACE 8
THANKS TO OUR DIGGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 25.687 3.5
2 1 1HALLY ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.876 1.9
3 3 3FURIOUS JACK Chris Stanton 26.14 12.4
4 5 5SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 26.146 40.5
5 2 2HARLEM SHAKE James Fowler 26.345 12.9
6 7 7GREENBACK BOOGIE Trent Blacker 26.348 10.2
7 6 6BE HOPEFUL Andrew Mooney 26.619 72.2
8 8 8IMA TOMAHAWK Darrell Leathan 26.77 13.1
R - 9JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 0
R - 10DEADSET JET Tracey Deglaitis 0
RACE 9
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ELLE BALE Samantha Ferguson 26.211 2.8
2 6 6WINSTON CRUISE Mark Cauchi 26.216 7.5
3 4 4EXFORD LUMPY John Mcintyre 26.394 16.2
4 5 5CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 26.428 7.8
5 2 2STORM SEARCH Mark Delbridge 26.473 2.5
6 3 3KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 26.559 12.2
7 7 7MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 26.63 64.1
S - 1MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
R - 9BLACK LEGEND Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10RENALDO Nicole Lund 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MURRABIT BETTY Leslie Kenyon 22.983 47.7
2 7 7PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.986 25.2
3 6 9ROCK IT RONNY Vincent Borg 23.063 2.2
4 2 2BONNA BALE Heather Collins 23.063 3.3
5 8 8COSMIC GURU Kevin Finn 23.1 6.6
6 5 5KALARA Troy Deglaitis 23.136 13.4
7 3 3ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 23.208 32.8
8 4 4ALLEN KAPPA Heather Collins 23.439 9.4
S - 6WEST SIDE JET David Taylor 0
R - 10OIMBY ALLEN Heather Collins 0
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 22.799 12.4
2 7 7COSMIC GOLDIE Craig Treherne 22.99 10.4
3 5 5TROV'S GEM Billy Kantzidis 23 5.3
4 4 4FLEUR DE ROSE Victor Gay 23.186 3.9
5 6 6KING OF SUNSHINE Michael Meyer 23.21 39.2
6 2 2ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 23.357 7.4
7 3 3MILWALCAR Travis Monaghan 23.375 15.8
8 1 1BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 23.487 3
R - 9SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 0
R - 10WHERE'S SAVANNAH John Capuano 0
RACE 12
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 22.701 5.5
2 1 1SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.798 7.4
3 5 5BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 22.923 5.9
4 6 6DON'S SHY GIRL Kevin Ward 23.04 20.9
5 4 4ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 23.092 6.8
6 8 8HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 23.14 16.5
7 2 2MISS JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 23.2 32.8
8 7 7NANGAR TIGER Gregory Schofield 23.328 2.4
S - 9PATCH LANE Travis Howell 0
R - 10CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 0