GATES OPEN
  • Friday’s 6 pm
  • Tuesday’s approx 1 hour before 1st race
ADMISSION
  • Adults: $6.00
  • Concession & Seniors: $3.00 (must present card)
  • Kids under 16: FREE

Geelong

Tuesday, 18th Apr 2017


RACE 1
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:All Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 22.869 4.4
2 7 7GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 23.41 2.2
3 6 6KLEMO Leon Lacy 23.44 50.1
4 8 8DOLLCETTE Dennis Trewin 23.64 6.1
5 3 3COOL AL Paul Hammerstein 23.924 17.5
6 4 4PARIS MARIE Rene Matthyssen 24.159 16.5
7 1 1AYE TEE CEE Noel Walsh 24.286 5.8
8 2 2BEKIM'S ELITE Ronald Fisher 25.389 30.8
R - 9NENRY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10INGA TED Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:All Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 22.853 4
2 2 2ALL INN AMBER Tony Duncan 22.882 6.3
3 6 6RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 23.202 4.2
4 5 5JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 23.225 5.5
5 4 4SNOW BOMBER Geoffrey Green 23.354 25
6 3 3HARRY'S HUNNI William Donlon 23.478 39.2
7 7 7DEE MINI MOUSE James Olsen 23.62 13.5
8 1 1AVATAR TESSY Richard Boehm 23.765 4.7
R - 9NENRY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10INGA TED Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 3
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:All Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YAD MAI Dale Dawson 23.11 4.9
2 6 6WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.315 5.1
3 8 8RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 23.323 31
4 7 9NENRY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.532 4.6
5 2 2OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 23.823 5.7
6 5 5CRAZY EYE JYE David Basile 24.057 29
F 1 1BIG KENNY BOBO Jason Quagliaro 3.1
S - 4BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 0
S - 7PLUMCAD James Olsen 0
R - 10INGA TED Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:All Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALANNAH'S GEM Jason Formosa 23.378 4.1
2 6 6PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 23.39 3.4
3 8 8LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 23.532 13.9
4 2 2BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon 23.767 9.8
5 7 7ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.811 8.3
6 4 4DESTINI MIRROR Emilio Rinaldi 24.056 25.2
7 5 5WEISS ALLEN Dennis Trewin 24.059 5.5
8 3 3GUNNA DOO Brian Menzel 24.266 8
R - 9NENRY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10INGA TED Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 5
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:All Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 22.821 16.1
2 5 5ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 23.184 6.8
3 6 6REALITY STORM Anita Courts 23.193 30.6
4 1 1LEEROY ROX John Rennie 23.363 4.7
5 4 4WAS A BANKER Jason Formosa 23.41 15.4
6 8 8RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 23.416 2.6
7 7 7MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 23.623 4.7
8 2 2RUPCY Pargat Singh Aulakh 23.704 15.4
R - 9NENRY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10INGA TED Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:All Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SADDLE TANK Judith Mccullagh 25.76 2
2 8 8FURIOUS FEAR Raymond Punshon 26.109 3.9
3 7 7SO AMAZING Dennis Trewin 26.218 5.7
4 4 9RAGLAN BINDI Gary Hansen 26.673 12.4
5 5 5SUMMERTRON Peter Inguanti 26.779 39
6 1 1DARB'S THE MAN Ronald Fisher 26.88 15.2
7 3 10TOBY'S TAXI Sheila Donlon 27.176 27.2
8 2 2DODGER'S BEAUTY Leon Lacy 27.231 18.2
S - 3GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott 0
S - 4CHINA CATCH 'EM Daniel Davis 0
RACE 7
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:All Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MANIFOLD Judith Mccullagh 25.791 2.9
2 6 6SISCO RASCAL Ryan Galea 26.252 12.8
3 7 7EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis 26.269 3.2
4 2 2AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 26.496 4.6
5 8 8CRUISING SUZIE Mark Cauchi 26.507 6.7
6 3 3WARMING GALO'S Robert Tolson 26.862 40.9
7 4 4RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 26.9 35.9
8 1 1MISS SKYE HIGH Bevan Gray 26.913 30.3
R - 9RAGLAN BINDI Gary Hansen 0
R - 10CASTILLEJA Kevin Chivell 0
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:All Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 26.207 5.8
2 1 1CRACKERJACK MAN Anita Courts 26.402 2.7
3 5 5HOT WIRES Kevin Chivell 26.477 3.3
4 7 10LADY CAMELOT Margaret Gray 26.503 11.3
5 8 8VULCAN SALUTE Jason Sharp 26.769 8.5
6 2 2GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 27.075 32.5
7 4 4SMALL DECISION Leland Medcraft 27.349 16.4
8 3 3YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 27.804 24.6
S - 7DESTINI BROOKLYN Bruno Panetta 0
R - 9POP'S A WIZARD Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 9
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:All Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SARIAH ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.108 1.7
2 1 1GOLD TICKET Ryan Galea 23.237 5.6
3 6 6ITZ GRANDEUR Jason Quagliaro 23.336 14.7
4 7 7EXFORD OAK John Mcintyre 23.352 15
5 5 10INGA TED Vito Inguanti 23.408 17.6
6 3 3EAGLE PRINCESS Matthew Nash 23.587 13.4
7 2 2EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 23.724 6.8
S - 4CHUGALUG Douglas Burge 0
S - 5CATHY'S TIGER Kevin Ward 0
R - 9NENRY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:All Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAXIMUM TESS Anita Courts 23.296 18.4
2 2 2AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 23.325 2.9
3 6 6MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 23.333 6.7
4 4 4LA BELLA MIMI Warren Alley 23.335 8.5
5 3 3SALA BALE Dennis Trewin 23.488 3.5
6 1 1POISON PEN Leon Lacy 23.515 5.2
7 5 5COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 23.882 21.9
S - 7NITROLICIOUS Richard Rutland 0
R - 9NENRY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10INGA TED Vito Inguanti 0