Geelong

Friday, 28th Oct 2022


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HALLEE'S REEF Andrea Chapple 23.221 3.9
2 5 5FLY MCRAE Jason Sharp 23.324 10.2
3 3 3BEBOP GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 23.829 4.5
4 1 1MINTY FRESHMAN Jessica Sharp 23.976 3.9
5 4 4KENTUCKY GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 23.989 6.5
6 6 6DAISY GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 24.01 16.6
7 7 7SKY HIGH RIOT Correy Grenfell 24.058 8.6
8 2 2SOUTH WEST SMITH Jason Sharp 24.792 58.7
R - 9INFRA BANG BANG Andrew Broadley 0
RACE 2
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LUDO BAGMAN Ian Cockerell 26.573 9.4
2 5 5TANAMERA Angela Langton 26.58 2.5
3 4 4UBIQUITOUSNESS Ian Cockerell 26.703 21.5
4 6 6SUPERIOR DARCY Joyce Condon 26.844 11.7
5 1 1HELLO DAVE James Shaw 27.2 2.6
6 3 3PIGWIDGEON Ian Cockerell 27.247 8.9
7 2 2LEARNED LESSON James Shaw 27.309 44.2
8 8 8LILY LUNA POTTER Lisa Cockerell 27.388 27.8
R - 9INFRA BANG BANG Andrew Broadley 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (0-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$2,640 - $815 - $410 - $205
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KORDA Angela Langton 39.4 1.6
2 1 1RIPTIDE RUSLIE Russell Edwards 39.797 24.1
3 4 4JESSIE INTENTION Diane O'neill 40.008 11.4
4 2 2SUMMER LOVIN' David Plumridge 40.289 15.1
5 8 8SODA MAC Rebecca Romyn 40.332 3.8
6 7 7TAILS OF WOE Patrick Bouchier 40.848 8.6
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (0-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$2,640 - $815 - $410 - $205
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TROY INTENTION Diane O'neill 40 1.8
2 2 2LOCHAN AURA Aaron Campbell 40.041 2.1
3 7 7UNLEADED DIESEL James Shaw 40.643 21.7
4 4 4LOUIE Michael Vaughan 40.789 13.4
5 5 5OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 40.87 24
S - 1TUDOR FOLK Carly Absalom 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$4,020 - $1,240 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GO SEEK KOTONI Angela Langton 30.054 2
2 6 6BALONNE BOY Angela Langton 30.689 23.2
3 4 4QUEEN GOLDSTEIN Lisa Cockerell 30.72 4.8
4 1 1BRUCE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 30.881 7.6
5 5 5SMILING QUARTILE Wendy Hansen 30.925 54.1
6 7 7ALL STAR GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 31.082 10.6
7 2 2ARI DUMBLEDORE Lisa Cockerell 31.398 15.8
8 8 8FIRE WIRE Matthew Nash 31.513 7.7
R - 9STRAWBERRY SWEET Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.617 4.4
2 1 1IMPINGEMENT Kathryne Tabb 22.893 11.6
3 5 5SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 22.903 2.6
4 8 8UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 22.91 4.3
5 2 2ZIPPING SPENCER Deborah Coleman 22.951 13.4
6 7 7DR. MATRIX Kevin Quinn 23.106 14.8
7 6 6SPACE CADET Jason Sharp 23.257 26.4
8 3 3SNOWY'S SISTER Tracey Deglaitis 23.273 13.1
R - 9MILKMAN NEIL Nicole Cachia 0
R - 10MOO STAR Ebony Deglaitis 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COLLINDA CHIPS Jason Thompson 25.987 2.8
2 2 2QUEEN AMAROK Michelle Mallia 26.371 4
3 8 8CAPS LOCK ON Michael Katsiris 26.372 30.9
4 3 3GET IT BACK Alisdair Armstrong 26.714 12.8
5 7 9SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw 26.74 41
6 4 4TIGGERLONG WATER Samantha Grenfell 26.821 4.7
7 6 6BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 26.842 67
8 1 1DR. CARLSON Kevin Quinn 26.855 4.7
S - 7ASTON GAMBLE Benjamin Magri 0
R - 10FREDDIE FOX TROT Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 8
NP ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson 25.759 1.2
2 1 1THROSSELL BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.872 12.3
3 2 2WESTERN BLAZER Angela Langton 26.017 23.2
4 3 3SPRING CASPER Mark Delbridge 26.052 22.9
5 7 7SHOWTIME BOOMER Claire Allen 26.238 30.4
6 5 5GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 26.354 29
7 8 8SHIMA PUNGA Garry Selkrig 26.635 11.4
8 4 4TEAM STAFFING Campbell Rawiller 26.641 15.8
R - 9MILLIE BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 0
RACE 9
GEELONG PRINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DAYTONA John Barbara 26.247 1.6
2 6 6ASTON PIVOT Jason Sharp 26.407 12.9
3 3 3SILVER TAQUISHA Keith Lloyd 26.59 7.8
4 2 2MUMBO MAGIC Anthony Karabitsakos 26.628 32.8
5 8 8DIG DAG Angela Galea 26.663 8.1
6 1 1AUSSIE SHOWGIRL Michael Katsiris 26.749 13.6
7 4 4HOLLY'S ENTITY Rebecca Romyn 26.856 10.5
8 5 9WILD ASSASSIN George Kantzidis 27.08 32.4
S - 5BUNTY BROADACRE Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HELLO JETT Wendy Hughes 23.022 7.4
2 3 3GUNAI BOLD John Barbara 23.11 1.8
3 1 1SLIPPERY SHARK James Shaw 23.151 12.4
4 2 2SUMMER RIOT Colin Bermingham 23.199 4.4
5 6 6CRUZING SPEED Jeffrey Britton 23.442 14.9
6 4 4ORANGE HOUSE James Shaw 23.526 37.4
7 5 5TINKER CLARK Michelle Mallia 24.419 12.4
8 7 7CARLETON STORY Keith Lloyd 24.718 68
R - 9WILD ASSASSIN George Kantzidis 0
R - 10CLARK Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 11
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RANGER MICK Maureen Turner 22.738 12.5
2 6 6TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell 22.754 7.4
3 7 7THYBULLE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.936 5
4 1 1SHIMA MAGIC Garry Selkrig 23.104 8.2
5 2 2SWEET IMITATED Rebecca Romyn 23.202 4.6
6 4 4SENNA FOREVER Rebecca Romyn 23.23 15.7
7 5 5ELITE JET Lisa Delbridge 23.392 10.1
8 3 3RAICHU Jessica Sharp 23.424 3.8
R - 9GRUMPY ELLIE Aaron Campbell 0
R - 10KIKONA Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GREEN BERET Alisdair Armstrong 22.721 11.9
2 2 2IN MY POCKET Angela Galea 22.868 4.8
3 7 7RIVERDALE SOCKS Ian Green 22.892 12.2
4 8 8FITZROY BALE Correy Grenfell 22.977 2.4
5 6 6ZAMBORA TOPAZ Mark Delbridge 23.042 8.8
6 3 3TINKER PAT Michelle Mallia 23.049 7
7 4 4SHE CAN TALK Martin Galea 23.091 10.4
8 1 1BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen 23.24 21.2
R - 9RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 0
R - 10MISS MANAGER Campbell Rawiller 0
Click here for more detailed results