Geelong

Saturday, 3rd Apr 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAELYNN BALE Correy Grenfell 26.077 2.5
2 4 4TOM'S EXPRESS Jack Campbell 26.194 5.2
3 7 7WINSLET BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.432 5.7
4 2 2PACIFIC EXPRESS Sheila Donlon 26.698 11.3
5 6 6BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 26.776 47
6 5 5WATER DRAGON Tim Britton 26.873 5.1
7 1 1FEROCIOUS PEDRO Gary Mannion 27.018 16.6
8 8 8STAR BURNER Les Weeks 27.428 22.1
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 22.912 1.7
2 6 6EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 22.928 16
3 7 7MOON SHINE Deborah Coleman 23.229 11.3
4 2 2WESTAR STORM Matthew Lanigan 23.251 5.2
5 8 8TINKER JOY Ricky Coleman 23.561 15
6 3 3FAR OUT FRANKIE Jason Sharp 23.606 18.1
7 4 4MEEHAN LOCHIE Jodie Elliott 23.728 26.3
8 5 5REASON WHY Craig Treherne 23.873 9.1
R - 9WEST ON KLINGER Robert Britton 0
R - 10SASSY IZZY Angela Langton 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPITFIRE STRIKER Geoffrey Mitchell 22.808 3
2 3 9WEST ON KLINGER Robert Britton 22.838 6.3
3 7 10SASSY IZZY Angela Langton 22.866 5.7
4 1 1TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 22.95 3.3
5 6 6NANA JILL Marcus Lloyd 23.177 12.2
6 5 5REBEL BOWIE Jason Sharp 23.523 30.8
7 4 4GO FOR THAT Craig Treherne 23.569 12.3
8 8 8ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 23.971 45.2
S - 3ALL ACCESS Robert Chivell 0
S - 7TINKER YAP Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 23.15 12
2 2 2TINKER CASS Ricky Coleman 23.312 4.3
3 7 7FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 23.35 2.8
4= 3 3RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.431 11.9
4= 8 8PUSH START Mathew Tabb 23.431 5.8
6 4 4KAMARI Justin Perkins 23.488 8.8
7 5 5TINKER COUNT Ricky Coleman 23.53 10.5
8 1 1CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.826 26.4
S - 9SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0
R - 10SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 23.044 6.7
2 8 8AMERICAN STAR Malcolm Davis 23.139 7.8
3 1 1OUR GIRL DAISY Julie Abela 23.177 4.5
4 3 3RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.183 7.6
5 7 7ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 23.479 29.9
6 6 6KISS ME KATE Emma Palma 23.581 2.5
7 5 10SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 23.633 50.8
8 4 4MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 24.032 10.3
S - 5ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 0
S - 9SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 23.072 16.3
2 8 8MEEHAN ZIGGY Jodie Elliott 23.076 11.5
3 4 4BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 23.152 60.2
4 7 7LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 23.21 3.5
5 3 3PRINCESS FURREAL Daniel Gibbons 23.308 1.6
6 2 2COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 23.379 25.1
7 5 5JONO'S EXPRESS Keith Kelly 23.638 12.4
S - 1FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 0
S - 9SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0
R - 10SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WEBLEC STAR Angela Langton 25.988 1.8
2 2 2LORETTA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.343 7.3
3 4 4CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 26.489 28.4
4 7 7BUSH MARTINI Matthew Lanigan 26.577 9.2
5 1 9CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 26.817 22.1
6 6 6MINTER EXPLODE Kevin Tirchett 26.87 47.7
7 3 3BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 26.961 5.9
8 8 8FIRE WITCH William Donlon 27.136 8
S - 1BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 0
S - 10SEND IT TUCKER Darren Petersen 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 25.944 3.5
2 5 5BEGUILE Craig Treherne 26.05 3.9
3 1 1WIRED Jason Nibbs 26.451 10.2
4 7 7STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 26.595 33.2
5 4 4ORYA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.647 12.2
6 6 6CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 26.772 15.1
7 3 3KAISON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.863 3.2
8 2 2DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 26.872 17.5
R - 9GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 0
R - 10MAC ZEPHYR Benjamin Abela 0
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 23.218 2.8
2 2 2EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 23.234 9
3 6 6SWEET SUZIE Ricky Coleman 23.279 2.8
4 4 4MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 23.311 66.8
5 7 7ODESSA ROCK Jason Sharp 23.511 29.3
6 1 1FANCY TRANCE William Donlon 23.834 31.3
7 3 3CHESTY LA RUE Joyce Condon 24.294 4.2
8 5 5LUCY MAC Darlene Mcintyre 24.482 25.2
R - 9WEST ON KLINGER Robert Britton 0
R - 10SASSY IZZY Angela Langton 0
RACE 10
PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 22.709 19.5
2 8 8JAVEN BALE Correy Grenfell 22.764 3.3
3 5 5QUEEN OF BOSS Michael Whyte 22.779 2.7
4 7 7FINCH Craig Treherne 22.795 17.7
5 3 10SPUD Malcolm Davis 23.108 18.8
6 4 4GEORGIO BALE Luke Harris 23.186 14.7
7 2 2RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 23.252 15.9
8 1 1JUNIOR Tracey Deglaitis 23.268 4.5
S - 3SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 0
S - 9DON'T KNOW JAKE Darren Petersen 0
RACE 11
PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 22.589 1.5
2 5 5VOLENTI Emma Palma 22.932 7.5
3 7 7AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 22.973 29.1
4 8 8JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 23.246 11.6
5 6 6MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.324 32.2
6 3 3RIVERDALE TIFANY Matthew Abela 23.466 12.3
7 4 4RAGING ROCCO Lewis Green 23.63 19.1
8 1 1SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 23.762 10
S - 9DON'T KNOW JAKE Darren Petersen 0
R - 10SPUD Malcolm Davis 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 22.811 3
2 4 4NO MARJEN Stephen Tabb 23.021 5
3 6 6SNOW ONYX Joe Palma 23.034 7.9
4 5 5MEEHAN DOOZIE Dean Elliott 23.05 13.4
5 8 8FAIRYTALE POPPY Delaine Vigor 23.139 3.6
6 1 1SADIE ROSE Maddison Hooke 23.191 8.7
7 7 7RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.198 27.8
8 3 10FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 23.214 46.1
S - 3UNROADWORTHY Mark Filomeno 0
R - 9ONE DOUBLE BEAT Ronald Dunne 0
Click here for more detailed results