Geelong

Tuesday, 26th Jan 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BOUND BY Robert Chivell 23.501 6.3
2 1 1PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.531 2.3
3 6 6JET BURNER Trevor Whitford 23.635 4.8
4 7 7HONE YOUR SKILLS Cole Brett 23.694 3.1
5 4 4MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 23.941 32.8
6 2 2CRYSTAL EDITION Trevor Whitford 24.19 36.5
S - 8VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 0
RACE 2
GCV# 13STRONG (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VOLENTI Emma Palma 23.135 2.5
2 6 6MOBILE DOLL MAY Jason Sharp 23.328 5.2
3 1 1FINDING GOBI Mark Cartechini 23.363 3
4 7 7MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 23.758 10.9
5 8 8ALL ACCESS Robert Chivell 23.943 7.4
6 5 5MT. VIEW ENTRY Trevor Whitford 24.145 38
S - 2SNOW ONYX Joe Palma 0
S - 3BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMERICAN STAR Malcolm Davis 23.085 13
2 7 7DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 23.116 4.3
3 8 8BIG BUCK Kurt Howard 23.314 19
4 1 1RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 23.333 3.7
5 6 6BLACKPOOL COCO Renee Kenyon 23.521 3.8
6 3 3ZIPPING BLOSSOM Thomas Samantzis 23.538 3.8
7 4 4PANDORA'S BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 23.807 34.1
S - 5ASTON KRONE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OREO LADY Kevin Ward 23.001 2.6
2 1 1ROSIE POSIE David Geall 23.037 2
3 8 8BURNING BETTY Bernie Ender 23.256 10
4 4 4BLAZING FAST Jason Sharp 23.278 26.5
5 7 7BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 23.36 37.2
6 5 5LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 23.396 31.7
7 3 3BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 23.484 80.1
8 6 6DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.488 8.8
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LITTLE BERTHA Malcolm Davis 26.226 2.6
2 3 3EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 26.801 3.7
3 2 2FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 26.84 39.9
4 8 8HENRYK BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.876 9.7
5 6 6VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 27.041 13.9
6 7 7STAR OF JASMINE David Geall 27.276 3.1
7 4 4ALSACE Deborah White 27.481 73
S - 5XENOPHILIUS Marlene Dopper 0
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 26.246 43.9
2 6 6ORYA BALE Luke Harris 26.381 24.5
3 1 1PERFECT GLORY Gaetano Rossin 26.435 1.5
4 2 2BLAST ZONE Joshua Formosa 26.455 5
5 4 4KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 26.477 80.8
6 3 3SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 26.599 13.4
7 5 5REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.624 25.1
8 8 8NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 26.632 7
RACE 7
PARKER PUMPS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 23.151 5.1
2 1 1NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell 23.171 2.2
3 2 2DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 23.192 35.7
4 3 3SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 23.233 6.2
5 6 6IRWIN BALE Luke Harris 23.277 14.6
6 4 4FOR THE THRILL Steven Mcdonnell 23.383 3.7
S - 7JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GEMMA BLUE Wendy Hughes 26.188 2
2 8 8CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 26.439 4.9
3 5 5DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 26.51 21.6
4 2 2ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 26.623 15.6
5 3 3PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 26.635 7.6
6 4 4CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 26.726 42.5
7 7 7OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 26.737 9.5
8 1 1NATSU BALE Luke Harris 26.877 9.2
RACE 9
PUP TO TRACK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING BRAE John Buckley 22.945 2.7
2 3 3FORBIDDEN LOVE Marcus Lloyd 22.966 8.3
3 5 5GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 23.066 2.7
4= 2 2CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 23.125 32.4
4= 4 4RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.125 39.5
6 8 8TINKER BONO Rita Gatt 23.206 7.3
7 6 6STEAMPUNK TIGER Jason Sharp 23.208 12.3
8 7 7BERKEL BOY John Frewin 23.265 21.1
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR HARRIET John Buckley 22.896 4.4
2 8 8NINO'S GIRL Keith Lloyd 22.902 2.9
3 2 2MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 23.13 7
4 1 1RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.167 15
5 4 4ASTON ELSIE Wendy Saathoff 23.199 7.1
6 6 6BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 23.268 4.5
7 3 3ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 23.383 23.8
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLAZING LIZZIE Jason Sharp 22.903 3.1
2 3 3SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 23.11 2.5
3 6 6DIAMOND WHITE Richard Anchen 23.24 11.9
4 1 1BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 23.253 4.2
5 7 7WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 23.32 10.9
6 2 2BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 24.39 18.6
S - 4DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 12
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 22.745 2
2 3 3FLYING BELLA John Buckley 23.144 2.6
3 8 8BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.246 18.3
4 7 7MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 23.358 27.6
5 6 6HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp 23.558 6.5
6 4 4TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 23.567 34.2
7 2 2WINSOME FERNANDO Cassendra Jayakody 23.637 27
Click here for more detailed results